Objekt


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.



    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker
̸

About

  • Objekt is a Berlin-based DJ and producer.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2018

    RA.650 Objekt

    The ever-evolving artist shows yet another side of his sound.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events