Nene H


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      BAUM Festival 20.05- 21.05

      Adam Beyer, Andhim, Andrey Dharot, ANDHRAY, ANNA, Ben UFO, Brina Knauss, Daria Kolosova, Dax J, Deaf Pillow, Denis Sulta, Digitalism, Eli Escobar, Jan Blomqvist, KI/KI, Mathame, Matt Cano, Nene H, Pablo Romero, ROÜGE, Shanti Celeste, Somewhen, Sonico, Stephan Bodzin, System Below, Victor Ruiz, VTSS, Adana Twins, Alinka, Artbat, Shade, Camea, Anja Schneider, Carl Craig, DjRUM, Ellen Allien, Giorgia Angiuli, Gladkazuka, Juli Monsalve, Kobosil, Leeon (UK), Len Faki, LISSA, MNKYBSNSS, Oscar Mulero, Pan-Pot, Retrograde Youth, SeBAss, SPFDJ, Sam Paganini, Seph, Sophyaa, AMANTRA, Stav, The Baker, Verraco
      Baum Festival is back, with this year's edition featuring over 20 national artists, including Retrograde Youth, Sophyaa back-to-back AMANTRA and Paula Vélez. On an international tip, Shanti Celeste, VTSS, DjRUM and more are set to play.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      BAUM Festival 20.05- 21.05

      Adam Beyer, Andhim, Andrey Dharot, ANDHRAY, ANNA, Ben UFO, Brina Knauss, Daria Kolosova, Dax J, Deaf Pillow, Denis Sulta, Digitalism, Eli Escobar, Jan Blomqvist, KI/KI, Mathame, Matt Cano, Nene H, Pablo Romero, ROÜGE, Shanti Celeste, Somewhen, Sonico, Stephan Bodzin, System Below, Victor Ruiz, VTSS, Adana Twins, Alinka, Artbat, Shade, Camea, Anja Schneider, Carl Craig, DjRUM, Ellen Allien, Giorgia Angiuli, Gladkazuka, Juli Monsalve, Kobosil, Leeon (UK), Len Faki, LISSA, MNKYBSNSS, Oscar Mulero, Pan-Pot, Retrograde Youth, SeBAss, SPFDJ, Sam Paganini, Seph, Sophyaa, AMANTRA, Stav, The Baker, Verraco
      Baum Festival is back, with this year's edition featuring over 20 national artists, including Retrograde Youth, Sophyaa back-to-back AMANTRA and Paula Vélez. On an international tip, Shanti Celeste, VTSS, DjRUM and more are set to play.





    • Tue, 24 May

      CTM Festival 2022 – Contact

      Jennifer Cardini, Refuge, Peaches, Turkana, Shapednoise, Ximena, Sully, Oren Ambarchi, Avtomat, Stephen O'Malley, Aïsha Devi, Opium Hum, Gábor Lázár, Aquarian, Space Afrika, Via App, Lucrecia Dalt, I Hate Models, Grand River, Two Thou, Marie Davidson, Ellen Arkbro, Animistic Beliefs, ELLLL, Ifeoluwa, Moor Mother, Sote, Alys, Loraine James, Nene H, Edna Martinez, KOKOKO!, Yazzus, Senyawa, Nazar, Ostbam, Marylou, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Hüma Utku, Yung Singh, Bloomfeld, Ale Hop, Kali Malone, Deli Girls, Alada, Jennifer Walton, BAE BAE, Nurse3d, mixtress, diessa, DJ Fuckoff, Machine Girl, De Schuurman, Collo Awata
      Berlin
      TBA Berlin
      226

    • Tue, 24 May

      CTM Festival 2022 – Contact

      Jennifer Cardini, Refuge, Peaches, Turkana, Shapednoise, Ximena, Sully, Oren Ambarchi, Avtomat, Stephen O'Malley, Aïsha Devi, Opium Hum, Gábor Lázár, Aquarian, Space Afrika, Via App, Lucrecia Dalt, I Hate Models, Grand River, Two Thou, Marie Davidson, Ellen Arkbro, Animistic Beliefs, ELLLL, Ifeoluwa, Moor Mother, Sote, Alys, Loraine James, Nene H, Edna Martinez, KOKOKO!, Yazzus, Senyawa, Nazar, Ostbam, Marylou, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Hüma Utku, Yung Singh, Bloomfeld, Ale Hop, Kali Malone, Deli Girls, Alada, Jennifer Walton, BAE BAE, Nurse3d, mixtress, diessa, DJ Fuckoff, Machine Girl, De Schuurman, Collo Awata
      Berlin
      TBA Berlin
      226



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mechatok, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, DJ Gigola, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, 41ISSA, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, Ace of Demons, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mechatok, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, DJ Gigola, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, 41ISSA, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, Ace of Demons, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.



    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Lost Music Festival

      Caterina Barbieri, Desire Marea, Eartheater, Eternal Entropy, Gabber Eleganza, Juliana Huxtable, Lee Gamble, Lutto Lento, Nene H, object blue, Oklou, Otis (2), Piezo, Sister Effect, Smerz, SOMNE, Tamburi Neri, TSVI

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Lost Music Festival

      Caterina Barbieri, Desire Marea, Eartheater, Eternal Entropy, Gabber Eleganza, Juliana Huxtable, Lee Gamble, Lutto Lento, Nene H, object blue, Oklou, Otis (2), Piezo, Sister Effect, Smerz, SOMNE, Tamburi Neri, TSVI



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jul

      Stone Techno Festival 2022

      Ahmet Sisman, Ellen Allien, Felix Fleer, Jonas Landwehr, Jamaica Suk, KI/KI, Nene H, Patrick Mason, Rødhåd, Setaoc Mass, STERAC, The Lady Machine, Adiel, Ben Sims, Oscar Mulero, D.Dan, Dax J, Hadone, I Hate Models, Julia Govor, Richie Hawtin, Robin Tasi, Sedef Adasi, Tommy Four Seven, Vladimir Dubyshkin
      Rave to excellent techno—Ben Sims, Cem, Nene H etc—at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, formerly one of the largest coal mines in Europe. Sounds pretty spectacular, right?

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jul

      Stone Techno Festival 2022

      Ahmet Sisman, Ellen Allien, Felix Fleer, Jonas Landwehr, Jamaica Suk, KI/KI, Nene H, Patrick Mason, Rødhåd, Setaoc Mass, STERAC, The Lady Machine, Adiel, Ben Sims, Oscar Mulero, D.Dan, Dax J, Hadone, I Hate Models, Julia Govor, Richie Hawtin, Robin Tasi, Sedef Adasi, Tommy Four Seven, Vladimir Dubyshkin
      Rave to excellent techno—Ben Sims, Cem, Nene H etc—at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, formerly one of the largest coal mines in Europe. Sounds pretty spectacular, right?

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Teletech — Festival

      François X, Rebekah, Dax J, Randomer, Shlømo, KlangKuenstler, Anetha, Parfait, DJ Boneyard, Hadone, I Hate Models, D.Dan, SPFDJ, 999999999, Frazi.er, Gabber Eleganza, Trym, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, Patrick Mason, KI/KI, TAAHLIAH, Kander, ØTTA, Charlie Sparks
      Manchester
      TBA - Manchester
      235

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Teletech — Festival

      François X, Rebekah, Dax J, Randomer, Shlømo, KlangKuenstler, Anetha, Parfait, DJ Boneyard, Hadone, I Hate Models, D.Dan, SPFDJ, 999999999, Frazi.er, Gabber Eleganza, Trym, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, Patrick Mason, KI/KI, TAAHLIAH, Kander, ØTTA, Charlie Sparks
      Manchester
      TBA - Manchester
      235

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 18 Aug

      »BAU MICH AUF« 2022

      Red Axes, Fog Puma, No Frills, Mechatok, Asaf Samuel, Lauren Hansom, Fantastic Twins, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, DJ Gigola, Tai Rona, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Marylou, Alicia Carrera, Katzele, 41ISSA, Ace of Demons, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge
      Taking place in the grounds of Schloss Broock castle, eco-conscious festival Bau Mich Auf returns with the likes of Red Axes, Nene H, Mechatok and Clara Cuvé on the bill.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 18 Aug

      »BAU MICH AUF« 2022

      Red Axes, Fog Puma, No Frills, Mechatok, Asaf Samuel, Lauren Hansom, Fantastic Twins, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, DJ Gigola, Tai Rona, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Marylou, Alicia Carrera, Katzele, 41ISSA, Ace of Demons, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge
      Taking place in the grounds of Schloss Broock castle, eco-conscious festival Bau Mich Auf returns with the likes of Red Axes, Nene H, Mechatok and Clara Cuvé on the bill.



    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Antal, Azo, Bambounou, Border One, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, Dr. Rubinstein, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fafi Abdel Nour, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Freddy K, Gerd Janson, Hadone, Herton, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Le Motel, Marco Shuttle, MARRØN, Matisa, Menica, Mor Elian, Rhyw, Nene H, Paramida, Peter Van Hoesen, phanom, Phara, Raär, Rafael Munoz, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Setaoc Mass, Steffi, upsammy

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Antal, Azo, Bambounou, Border One, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, Dr. Rubinstein, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fafi Abdel Nour, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Freddy K, Gerd Janson, Hadone, Herton, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Le Motel, Marco Shuttle, MARRØN, Matisa, Menica, Mor Elian, Rhyw, Nene H, Paramida, Peter Van Hoesen, phanom, Phara, Raär, Rafael Munoz, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Setaoc Mass, Steffi, upsammy
̸

About

  • "Nene H has become one the underground’s most favoured DJs and producers. Her infinite creativity, refined taste and unique approach keeps convincing dance floors all over the world."
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events