Monika Kruse

  • ̸August 2022




    RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Aney F., Rødhåd, Dax J, Dejan Milicevic, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Bronski, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, Felver, 999999999, GLIA, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Tomo in der Muhlen, Urban Pfeifer, DJ Jock, Desiree
      After a brief break, Sonus returns to Pag with a slew of the biggest names in house and techno. For fans of big drops, epic breakdowns and raving in the balmy open air.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Aney F., Rødhåd, Dax J, Dejan Milicevic, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Bronski, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, Felver, 999999999, GLIA, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Tomo in der Muhlen, Urban Pfeifer, DJ Jock, Desiree
      After a brief break, Sonus returns to Pag with a slew of the biggest names in house and techno. For fans of big drops, epic breakdowns and raving in the balmy open air.

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Echelon Festival

      999999999, Airod, AKA AKA, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Blasterjaxx, Brennan Heart, Carl Cox, Cellini, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Coeus, Da Tweekaz, Dax J, Deborah De Luca, Dirty Doering, Einmusik, Elli Acula, Enrico Sangiuliano, Exil der Schatten, Extrawelt, Farrago, Fatima Hajji, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gregor Tresher, Harris, Hugel, I Hate Models, Jan Oberlaender, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Lilly Palmer, Marika Rossa, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Oliver Koletzki, Pan-Pot, Philipp Straub, Pleasurekraft, Regal, Richie Hawtin, Sam Paganini, Sascha Braemer, Solee, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, Steve Looney, Super Flu, T78, Tale Of Us, Township Rebellion, Victor Ruiz, W&W

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Echelon Festival

      999999999, Airod, AKA AKA, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Blasterjaxx, Brennan Heart, Carl Cox, Cellini, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Coeus, Da Tweekaz, Dax J, Deborah De Luca, Dirty Doering, Einmusik, Elli Acula, Enrico Sangiuliano, Exil der Schatten, Extrawelt, Farrago, Fatima Hajji, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gregor Tresher, Harris, Hugel, I Hate Models, Jan Oberlaender, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Lilly Palmer, Marika Rossa, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Oliver Koletzki, Pan-Pot, Philipp Straub, Pleasurekraft, Regal, Richie Hawtin, Sam Paganini, Sascha Braemer, Solee, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, Steve Looney, Super Flu, T78, Tale Of Us, Township Rebellion, Victor Ruiz, W&W


    ̸July 2022


    • Fri, 22 Jul

      Nation of Gondwana Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, Joel Mull, Der Dritte Raum, Monika Kruse, Speedy J, Lakuti, Beda, Tama Sumo, Cotumo, Acid Pauli, Rødhåd, DJ Stingray 313, Mila Stern, Sneaker, Cromby, Mella Dee, Sven Dohse, Randweg, Eclair Fifi, .VRIL, Perel, Sedef Adasi, Courtesy, Lady Starlight, JASSS, Jana Falcon, MRTZ, Mama Snake, Caleesi, Kwaint, Sarah Kreis, Marie Midori, Terr, MARRØN, Neele, Fejká, Fafi Abdel Nour, Komorebi, Martha van Straaten, Stella Zekri, DJ Gigola, Ogazón, Zwielicht, Suse, Monkeyman, Judith van Waterkant, Alma Linda, Philippa Pacho, Ani Phoebe, Jenny Cara, fka.m4a, SARA, lealucifer

    • Fri, 22 Jul

      Nation of Gondwana Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, Joel Mull, Der Dritte Raum, Monika Kruse, Speedy J, Lakuti, Beda, Tama Sumo, Cotumo, Acid Pauli, Rødhåd, DJ Stingray 313, Mila Stern, Sneaker, Cromby, Mella Dee, Sven Dohse, Randweg, Eclair Fifi, .VRIL, Perel, Sedef Adasi, Courtesy, Lady Starlight, JASSS, Jana Falcon, MRTZ, Mama Snake, Caleesi, Kwaint, Sarah Kreis, Marie Midori, Terr, MARRØN, Neele, Fejká, Fafi Abdel Nour, Komorebi, Martha van Straaten, Stella Zekri, DJ Gigola, Ogazón, Zwielicht, Suse, Monkeyman, Judith van Waterkant, Alma Linda, Philippa Pacho, Ani Phoebe, Jenny Cara, fka.m4a, SARA, lealucifer

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Aeschlimann, Bajan K, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      57

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Aeschlimann, Bajan K, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      57

    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 1)

      Carl Cox, Monika Kruse, La Fleur, The Bug, Turkana, Eats Everything, DJ EZ, Flowdan, quest?onmarq, Jay Mitta
      Belgium
      Dour Festival
      29

    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 1)

      Carl Cox, Monika Kruse, La Fleur, The Bug, Turkana, Eats Everything, DJ EZ, Flowdan, quest?onmarq, Jay Mitta
      Belgium
      Dour Festival
      29

    • Sun, 3 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 3

      Antal, Bedouin, Carl Cox, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Tenaglia, Dennis Cruz, Enrico Sangiuliano, Helena Hauff, Joseph Capriati, Mathew Jonson, Monika Kruse, Paco Osuna, PAWSA, ANOTR, Detlef, Fisher (OZ), Paula Tape, Solardo, Seth Troxler, Michael Bibi, Sweely, Young Marco

    • Sun, 3 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 3

      Antal, Bedouin, Carl Cox, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Tenaglia, Dennis Cruz, Enrico Sangiuliano, Helena Hauff, Joseph Capriati, Mathew Jonson, Monika Kruse, Paco Osuna, PAWSA, ANOTR, Detlef, Fisher (OZ), Paula Tape, Solardo, Seth Troxler, Michael Bibi, Sweely, Young Marco

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Sound Waves 2022

      Dave Clarke, Ben Klock, Monika Kruse, Miss Sheila, Planetary Assault Systems, Toni Alvarez, Nuno Clam, KlangKuenstler, SNTS, Boston 168, Carlos Manaça, STELLA BOSSI

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Sound Waves 2022

      Dave Clarke, Ben Klock, Monika Kruse, Miss Sheila, Planetary Assault Systems, Toni Alvarez, Nuno Clam, KlangKuenstler, SNTS, Boston 168, Carlos Manaça, STELLA BOSSI

    ̸June 2022




    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Ikarus Festival

      Adam Beyer, Amelie Lens, Carl Cox, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Len Faki, Monika Kruse, Pan-Pot, Richie Hawtin, Robin Schulz, Oliver Heldens, Steve Aoki, Sven Vath, AKA AKA, Alfred Heinrichs, Ann Clue, Brina Knauss, Colyn, Dax J, Dirty Doering, DJ Jock, Dominik Eulberg, Dubfire, Echoes Of October, Enrico Sangiuliano, Etapp Kyle, Daria Kolosova, Extrawelt, Falscher Hase, Farrago, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Format B, Gestört aber GeiL, Gregor Tresher, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hugel, I Hate Models, Innellea, Kerstin Eden, KlangKuenstler, Klanglos, Kobosil, Lexer, Lexy & K-Paul, K-Paul, Marcel Fengler, Marcus Meinhardt, Marika Rossa, Matchy, Matrixxman, Mimi Love, Mollono.Bass, Moonbootica, Niconé, Oliver Koletzki, Oliver Schories, Øostil, Parallx, Pascale Voltaire, Pleasurekraft, Rebekah, Sam Shure, Sama' Abdulhadi, Shawnecy, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, T78, Township Rebellion, Tube & Berger, Under Black Helmet, Younotus, Angerfist, Da Tweekaz, Headhunterz, Wildstylez, Astrix, ATMOS, Captain Hook, Sonnensysteme, Casimir von Oettingen, Naomi (1), Electronic Elephant, Frida Darko, Martin Saupe, Mehr is Mehr, Mila Stern, Ron Flatter, Tony Casanova

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Ikarus Festival

      Adam Beyer, Amelie Lens, Carl Cox, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Len Faki, Monika Kruse, Pan-Pot, Richie Hawtin, Robin Schulz, Oliver Heldens, Steve Aoki, Sven Vath, AKA AKA, Alfred Heinrichs, Ann Clue, Brina Knauss, Colyn, Dax J, Dirty Doering, DJ Jock, Dominik Eulberg, Dubfire, Echoes Of October, Enrico Sangiuliano, Etapp Kyle, Daria Kolosova, Extrawelt, Falscher Hase, Farrago, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Format B, Gestört aber GeiL, Gregor Tresher, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hugel, I Hate Models, Innellea, Kerstin Eden, KlangKuenstler, Klanglos, Kobosil, Lexer, Lexy & K-Paul, K-Paul, Marcel Fengler, Marcus Meinhardt, Marika Rossa, Matchy, Matrixxman, Mimi Love, Mollono.Bass, Moonbootica, Niconé, Oliver Koletzki, Oliver Schories, Øostil, Parallx, Pascale Voltaire, Pleasurekraft, Rebekah, Sam Shure, Sama' Abdulhadi, Shawnecy, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, T78, Township Rebellion, Tube & Berger, Under Black Helmet, Younotus, Angerfist, Da Tweekaz, Headhunterz, Wildstylez, Astrix, ATMOS, Captain Hook, Sonnensysteme, Casimir von Oettingen, Naomi (1), Electronic Elephant, Frida Darko, Martin Saupe, Mehr is Mehr, Mila Stern, Ron Flatter, Tony Casanova

    ̸May 2022






    • Sat, 14 May

      Cercle Festival 2022

      Hernan Cattaneo, Agoria, Above & Beyond, Dominik Eulberg, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Etienne De Crecy, Popof, Rodriguez Jr., NTO, Adriatique, Acid Pauli, Louisahhh, Teho, Adana Twins, Jeremy Olander, Maceo Plex, Molecule, Recondite, Johannes Brecht, Acid Arab, Mathame, Artbat, Amelie Lens, KAS:ST, Anfisa Letyago, Miss Monique

    • Sat, 14 May

      Cercle Festival 2022

      Hernan Cattaneo, Agoria, Above & Beyond, Dominik Eulberg, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Etienne De Crecy, Popof, Rodriguez Jr., NTO, Adriatique, Acid Pauli, Louisahhh, Teho, Adana Twins, Jeremy Olander, Maceo Plex, Molecule, Recondite, Johannes Brecht, Acid Arab, Mathame, Artbat, Amelie Lens, KAS:ST, Anfisa Letyago, Miss Monique

    ̸April 2022



    ̸March 2022







    ̸February 2022