Mind Against


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 27 May

      ADD 2022

      Ancient Methods, Apollonia, ClubKid, DJ Shadow, Egyptian Lover, Floating Points, Gerd Janson, Héctor Oaks, Hunee, Kim Ann Foxman, KiNK, Kobosil, Madam X, Nicolas Lutz, Pangaea, Rebekah, Reign Of Time, tINI, Wallis, Zoo Roo, a.metz, Adiel, Anetha, Ben Klock, Cirkle, Colin Benders, Edward, Francesco Del Garda, I Hate Models, Jonn, KAS:ST, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mind Against, Orbital, Pantha Du Prince, Petre Inspirescu, Planetary Assault Systems, Street Outdoors Soundsystem, Tiga, Traumer

    • Fri, 27 May

      ADD 2022

      Ancient Methods, Apollonia, ClubKid, DJ Shadow, Egyptian Lover, Floating Points, Gerd Janson, Héctor Oaks, Hunee, Kim Ann Foxman, KiNK, Kobosil, Madam X, Nicolas Lutz, Pangaea, Rebekah, Reign Of Time, tINI, Wallis, Zoo Roo, a.metz, Adiel, Anetha, Ben Klock, Cirkle, Colin Benders, Edward, Francesco Del Garda, I Hate Models, Jonn, KAS:ST, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mind Against, Orbital, Pantha Du Prince, Petre Inspirescu, Planetary Assault Systems, Street Outdoors Soundsystem, Tiga, Traumer

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Creamfields South 2022

      Carl Cox, Paul Van Dyk, Fatboy Slim, Pete Tong, Faithless, Green Velvet, Andy C, Armand Van Helden, Marco Carola, David Guetta, Loco Dice, Jamie Jones, Deadmau5, Calvin Harris, Joey Daniel, Cosmic Gate, Aly & Fila, John O'Callaghan, Maya Jane Coles, Sam Divine, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Richy Ahmed, Shy FX, Mind Against, Kolsch, Wildstylez, Brennan Heart, Hot Since 82, Deborah De Luca, wAFF, Michael Bibi, Hannah Wants, Cristoph, Idris Elba, Example, Low Steppa, Jess Bays, Chelina Manuhutu, Oliver Heldens, Flava D, Amy Wiles, Anna Tur, CamelPhat, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, IC3, Sub Zero, Hybrid Minds, Harriet Jaxxon, Lilly Palmer, SYREETA, Holy Goof, Eli Brown, Christina Novelli, Jonas Blue, Code Black, Wilkinson, Ben Hemsley, Skepsis, Darkzy, Problem Central, OFFAIAH, SOSA UK, Arielle Free, AMMARA, Fleur Shore, Sarah Story, Ben Hemsley

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Creamfields South 2022

      Carl Cox, Paul Van Dyk, Fatboy Slim, Pete Tong, Faithless, Green Velvet, Andy C, Armand Van Helden, Marco Carola, David Guetta, Loco Dice, Jamie Jones, Deadmau5, Calvin Harris, Joey Daniel, Cosmic Gate, Aly & Fila, John O'Callaghan, Maya Jane Coles, Sam Divine, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Richy Ahmed, Shy FX, Mind Against, Kolsch, Wildstylez, Brennan Heart, Hot Since 82, Deborah De Luca, wAFF, Michael Bibi, Hannah Wants, Cristoph, Idris Elba, Example, Low Steppa, Jess Bays, Chelina Manuhutu, Oliver Heldens, Flava D, Amy Wiles, Anna Tur, CamelPhat, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, IC3, Sub Zero, Hybrid Minds, Harriet Jaxxon, Lilly Palmer, SYREETA, Holy Goof, Eli Brown, Christina Novelli, Jonas Blue, Code Black, Wilkinson, Ben Hemsley, Skepsis, Darkzy, Problem Central, OFFAIAH, SOSA UK, Arielle Free, AMMARA, Fleur Shore, Sarah Story, Ben Hemsley

    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Amsterdam Open Air 2022

      Jasper Pol, Spaceandtime, Anita, Rishi Romero, Foundation, Manoo, Mendel, Arabella Memdouh, Roswitha, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Tchami, BELLA (NL), David Vunk, Sally C, Django, Iris Menza, Julian Anthony, Anil Aras, Louie Vega, Toman, Boj Tieman, Fatal, Jimmy Rouge, Loradeniz, Lydia Vilas, Maybe Tonight, Cincity, DJEFF, Uncle Waffles, ATTENTION DEFICIT DISORDER, Blasha & Allatt, Juan Sanchez, Lobster, Luke Slater, Matrixxman, Branko, Dragu, Tink (NL), Deep Filip, ISIS, Thommie G, C.R.A.C.K.E.N., Elias Mazian, Moxie, Laurine, Virginia, Vuur, Chelina Manuhutu, Claptone, Dom Dolla, Franky Rizardo, Audrey Danza, Elise Kravets, No Frills, Bayetë, De Sluwe Vos, KAS:ST, Maya Jane Coles, Mind Against, Perdu, Chaiba, Maqossa, Mino Abadier, Paula Temple, Remco Beekwilder, Tommy Four Seven

    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Amsterdam Open Air 2022

      Jasper Pol, Spaceandtime, Anita, Rishi Romero, Foundation, Manoo, Mendel, Arabella Memdouh, Roswitha, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Tchami, BELLA (NL), David Vunk, Sally C, Django, Iris Menza, Julian Anthony, Anil Aras, Louie Vega, Toman, Boj Tieman, Fatal, Jimmy Rouge, Loradeniz, Lydia Vilas, Maybe Tonight, Cincity, DJEFF, Uncle Waffles, ATTENTION DEFICIT DISORDER, Blasha & Allatt, Juan Sanchez, Lobster, Luke Slater, Matrixxman, Branko, Dragu, Tink (NL), Deep Filip, ISIS, Thommie G, C.R.A.C.K.E.N., Elias Mazian, Moxie, Laurine, Virginia, Vuur, Chelina Manuhutu, Claptone, Dom Dolla, Franky Rizardo, Audrey Danza, Elise Kravets, No Frills, Bayetë, De Sluwe Vos, KAS:ST, Maya Jane Coles, Mind Against, Perdu, Chaiba, Maqossa, Mino Abadier, Paula Temple, Remco Beekwilder, Tommy Four Seven



    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Offweek Festival 2022

      Sven Vath, Craig Richards, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, DJ Koze, Digitalism, Stephan Bodzin, Raresh, Solomun, Petre Inspirescu, Patrice Bäumel, Pitto, Rhadoo, Catz 'N Dogz, Sonja Moonear, Tripmastaz, Dan Andrei, Andrea Oliva, Adriatique, Woo York, Tale Of Us, Francesco Del Garda, Praslea, Fideles, Silvie Loto, Mind Against, FJAAK, Shall Ocin, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Agents Of Time, Adiel, Kevin de Vries, CamelPhat, Artbat, Innellea, Adam Ten, KAS:ST, Øostil, 8KAYS, Colyn, Depaart

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Offweek Festival 2022

      Sven Vath, Craig Richards, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, DJ Koze, Digitalism, Stephan Bodzin, Raresh, Solomun, Petre Inspirescu, Patrice Bäumel, Pitto, Rhadoo, Catz 'N Dogz, Sonja Moonear, Tripmastaz, Dan Andrei, Andrea Oliva, Adriatique, Woo York, Tale Of Us, Francesco Del Garda, Praslea, Fideles, Silvie Loto, Mind Against, FJAAK, Shall Ocin, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Agents Of Time, Adiel, Kevin de Vries, CamelPhat, Artbat, Innellea, Adam Ten, KAS:ST, Øostil, 8KAYS, Colyn, Depaart

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Max Cooper, Fumiya Tanaka, Mount Kimbie, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Mind Against, FJAAK, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Tasker, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Anastasia Kristensen, Amelie Lens, ANII, D. Tiffany, Peach, 999999999, Roza Terenzi, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, TSHA, Effy, Ela Minus, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer
      Dance music's best of the best gather at Trent Country Park for another killer edition of Junction 2. Saturday is eclectic and Sunday is techno. Good luck figuring out those clashfinders.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Max Cooper, Fumiya Tanaka, Mount Kimbie, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Mind Against, FJAAK, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Tasker, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Anastasia Kristensen, Amelie Lens, ANII, D. Tiffany, Peach, 999999999, Roza Terenzi, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, TSHA, Effy, Ela Minus, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer
      Dance music's best of the best gather at Trent Country Park for another killer edition of Junction 2. Saturday is eclectic and Sunday is techno. Good luck figuring out those clashfinders.

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Terrazzza - Horse Park Festival 2022

      Âme, Kolsch, Luciano, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Mind Against, Seth Troxler, Stephan Bodzin, Tale Of Us, Agents Of Time, Brina Knauss, Echonomist, Fideles, Fleur Shore, Joey Daniel, Kevin de Vries, Marco Faraone, Tini Gessler, Dario La Mazza, Juli Lee, Moodayz, Nici Faerber, Pazkal, Smalltown Collective

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Terrazzza - Horse Park Festival 2022

      Âme, Kolsch, Luciano, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Mind Against, Seth Troxler, Stephan Bodzin, Tale Of Us, Agents Of Time, Brina Knauss, Echonomist, Fideles, Fleur Shore, Joey Daniel, Kevin de Vries, Marco Faraone, Tini Gessler, Dario La Mazza, Juli Lee, Moodayz, Nici Faerber, Pazkal, Smalltown Collective

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Delta Festival 2022: World Edition

      Tigerhead, Sweely, Bon Entendeur, Carl Cox, Da Tweekaz, Deborah De Luca, Hozho, Joris Delacroix, Kungs, Oden, Fatzo, Pause, Romane Santarelli, The Avener, Vandal, Vitalic, Vitess, Vladimir Cauchemar, Raw Main, Sahalé, Massano, CamelPhat, Maceo Plex, Yuksek, François X, Polo & Pan, Darzack, Fab Massimo, Hugo Cantarra, Shahin, Dirtyphonics, Boys Noize, Astrix, Agoria, Mind Against, Emma B, Arcene K, Greg Turner, Dub Striker

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Delta Festival 2022: World Edition

      Tigerhead, Sweely, Bon Entendeur, Carl Cox, Da Tweekaz, Deborah De Luca, Hozho, Joris Delacroix, Kungs, Oden, Fatzo, Pause, Romane Santarelli, The Avener, Vandal, Vitalic, Vitess, Vladimir Cauchemar, Raw Main, Sahalé, Massano, CamelPhat, Maceo Plex, Yuksek, François X, Polo & Pan, Darzack, Fab Massimo, Hugo Cantarra, Shahin, Dirtyphonics, Boys Noize, Astrix, Agoria, Mind Against, Emma B, Arcene K, Greg Turner, Dub Striker

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      HIDDEN FESTIVAL

      CamelPhat, The Avener, Massano, Yuksek, Agoria, Maceo Plex, Polo & Pan, Vladimir Cauchemar, Mind Against, Carl Cox, NTO, KAS:ST, Bon Entendeur, Oden, Fatzo, Vitalic, Hozho, Kungs, Joris Delacroix, Deborah De Luca, Etienne De Crecy, Dub Striker
      South East
      TBA - nhow Marseille
      3

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      HIDDEN FESTIVAL

      CamelPhat, The Avener, Massano, Yuksek, Agoria, Maceo Plex, Polo & Pan, Vladimir Cauchemar, Mind Against, Carl Cox, NTO, KAS:ST, Bon Entendeur, Oden, Fatzo, Vitalic, Hozho, Kungs, Joris Delacroix, Deborah De Luca, Etienne De Crecy, Dub Striker
      South East
      TBA - nhow Marseille
      3





    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Audioriver 2022

      Adriatique, Aksamit, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alignment, Âme, Dixon, BCee, Bicep, The Blaze, Catz 'N Dogz, Cormac, Dasha Rush, Blazej Malinowski, DJ Fresh, DJ Holographic, Dr. Rubinstein, Elli Acula, Fred V, Friction, Gorgon City, Harriet Jaxxon, Horse Meat Disco, Hot Since 82, I Hate Models, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Joyhauser, KAS:ST, Kasra, Len Faki, LSDXOXO, Mathame, Mind Against, Monster, Neon Chambers, Octo Octa, Patrick Mason, Paula Temple, SNTS, Peach, Robert Hood, Roi Perez, S.P.Y, Satori, Sevdaliza, Solomun, Terr, WhoMadeWho, Wilkinson
      Poland
      Plaża nad Wisłą, Płock
      31

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Audioriver 2022

      Adriatique, Aksamit, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alignment, Âme, Dixon, BCee, Bicep, The Blaze, Catz 'N Dogz, Cormac, Dasha Rush, Blazej Malinowski, DJ Fresh, DJ Holographic, Dr. Rubinstein, Elli Acula, Fred V, Friction, Gorgon City, Harriet Jaxxon, Horse Meat Disco, Hot Since 82, I Hate Models, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Joyhauser, KAS:ST, Kasra, Len Faki, LSDXOXO, Mathame, Mind Against, Monster, Neon Chambers, Octo Octa, Patrick Mason, Paula Temple, SNTS, Peach, Robert Hood, Roi Perez, S.P.Y, Satori, Sevdaliza, Solomun, Terr, WhoMadeWho, Wilkinson
      Poland
      Plaża nad Wisłą, Płock
      31

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      We Are FSTVL 2022

      Adam Beyer, Andy C, Apollonia, Armand Van Helden, Benny L, Carl Cox, Colyn, Darkzy, Deborah De Luca, Ferreck Dawn, Harriet Jaxxon, High Contrast, Jamie Jones, Jellybean Benitez, Jess Bays, John Summit, Lazcru, Loco Dice, Lowsteppa, Luciano, Marco Carola, Michael Bibi, Mind Against, Monki, Patrick Topping, PAWSA, Dillinja, Skepsis, Sonny Fodera, SYREETA, Tale Of Us, The Blessed Madonna, The Martinez Brothers, Todd Terry, Traumer, TSHA, Zero

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      We Are FSTVL 2022

      Adam Beyer, Andy C, Apollonia, Armand Van Helden, Benny L, Carl Cox, Colyn, Darkzy, Deborah De Luca, Ferreck Dawn, Harriet Jaxxon, High Contrast, Jamie Jones, Jellybean Benitez, Jess Bays, John Summit, Lazcru, Loco Dice, Lowsteppa, Luciano, Marco Carola, Michael Bibi, Mind Against, Monki, Patrick Topping, PAWSA, Dillinja, Skepsis, Sonny Fodera, SYREETA, Tale Of Us, The Blessed Madonna, The Martinez Brothers, Todd Terry, Traumer, TSHA, Zero


Cover image for Mind Against
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Expressing a musical venture which draws from the combined roots of IDM, house and techno, Mind Against are the Italian-born, Berlin-based duo of Alessandro and Federico Fognini.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events




    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Hangar – NO. 9 – DAY FESTIVAL

      2ManyDJs, Denis Sulta, TSHA, Or:la, Deer Jade, FIONA, Nicolas (US), Mind Against, Agents Of Time, Jimi Jules, John Talabot, Carlita, Mooglie, Jenny Cara, MOS, Attari
      Brussels
      TBA - Port of Brussels - Quai de Hembeek
      23

    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Hangar – NO. 9 – DAY FESTIVAL

      2ManyDJs, Denis Sulta, TSHA, Or:la, Deer Jade, FIONA, Nicolas (US), Mind Against, Agents Of Time, Jimi Jules, John Talabot, Carlita, Mooglie, Jenny Cara, MOS, Attari
      Brussels
      TBA - Port of Brussels - Quai de Hembeek
      23

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Terminal V Festival | Resurgence

      Sven Vath, Green Velvet, Ben Sims, Kerri Chandler, DJ Rolando, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Steffi, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Alan Fitzpatrick, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Tijana T, Young Marco, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Deborah De Luca, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Special Request, Adiel, Roi Perez, Mall Grab, Hammer, Wallis, Nite Fleit, VTSS, Jamie Roy, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Alignment, 999999999, Frazi.er, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Austin Ato, Eli Brown, Anfisa Letyago, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, Effy, Alien Communications, Chloé Robinson, Elli Acula, Avnu
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2022?

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Terminal V Festival | Resurgence

      Sven Vath, Green Velvet, Ben Sims, Kerri Chandler, DJ Rolando, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Steffi, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Alan Fitzpatrick, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Tijana T, Young Marco, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Deborah De Luca, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Special Request, Adiel, Roi Perez, Mall Grab, Hammer, Wallis, Nite Fleit, VTSS, Jamie Roy, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Alignment, 999999999, Frazi.er, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Austin Ato, Eli Brown, Anfisa Letyago, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, Effy, Alien Communications, Chloé Robinson, Elli Acula, Avnu
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2022?