Mesak


̸

About

  • Mesak is an artist & producer from Turku. A key figure in the 90´s electro scene in Finland, later moved on producing techno & hiphop but also creating more experimental music and sound art. Mesak performs his music in clubs, festivals and other eve..
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 7 Dec 2019

      Roots United 10 Years

      Move D, Kausto, DJ Stingray 313, Mesak, Hoopa, Damiano von Erckert, Eostra, Nocow, Module Werk, Shutta, El (1), Anastasia Kristensen, Telfort, Tolya Klepalov
      The driving force behind Russia's top electronic music festival, Present Perfect, celebrates ten years with a stellar lineup.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 7 Dec 2019

      Roots United 10 Years

      Move D, Kausto, DJ Stingray 313, Mesak, Hoopa, Damiano von Erckert, Eostra, Nocow, Module Werk, Shutta, El (1), Anastasia Kristensen, Telfort, Tolya Klepalov
      The driving force behind Russia's top electronic music festival, Present Perfect, celebrates ten years with a stellar lineup.





    RA Pick
    • Fri, 26 Jul 2019

      Present Perfect Festival 2019

      Andrew Weatherall, Ellen Allien, Zip, Modeselektor, Move D, Trus'me, KiNK, Timofey, Jus-Ed, Hunee, Dollkraut, Tundra, Egyptian Lover, Dolan Bergin, Axel Boman, Ernestas Sadau, Mesak, Red Axes, Demdike Stare, DJ Nobu, Seefeel, Hoopa, Intergalactic Gary, Abelle, Eostra, AV Live, Auntie Flo, Gesloten Cirkel, The Pilotwings, Youkovskiy, Mashkov, Zaletny, The Menendez Brothers, Kito Jempere, Helena Hauff, Module Werk, Ninos Du Brasil, Mr. Mitch, Shutta, J-Zbel, Judaah, Ya Tosiba, Azymuth, Retrograde Youth, DJ Storm, Prisheletz, Lisa Smirnova, Chronic Preview, Tiagunin, Tsyo, Pinkshinyultrablast, Chikiss, Jan Fietser, Perila, Kirilik, Errortica
      Russia's leading electronic music festival returns.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 26 Jul 2019

      Present Perfect Festival 2019

      Andrew Weatherall, Ellen Allien, Zip, Modeselektor, Move D, Trus'me, KiNK, Timofey, Jus-Ed, Hunee, Dollkraut, Tundra, Egyptian Lover, Dolan Bergin, Axel Boman, Ernestas Sadau, Mesak, Red Axes, Demdike Stare, DJ Nobu, Seefeel, Hoopa, Intergalactic Gary, Abelle, Eostra, AV Live, Auntie Flo, Gesloten Cirkel, The Pilotwings, Youkovskiy, Mashkov, Zaletny, The Menendez Brothers, Kito Jempere, Helena Hauff, Module Werk, Ninos Du Brasil, Mr. Mitch, Shutta, J-Zbel, Judaah, Ya Tosiba, Azymuth, Retrograde Youth, DJ Storm, Prisheletz, Lisa Smirnova, Chronic Preview, Tiagunin, Tsyo, Pinkshinyultrablast, Chikiss, Jan Fietser, Perila, Kirilik, Errortica
      Russia's leading electronic music festival returns.