Marylou


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 1 Jul

      AWAY x Studio Barnhus

      Axel Boman, Move D, Kornél Kovács, Pedrodollar, Bella Boo, Jasper James, Aril Brikha, Jus-Ed, Mark Broom, Discrete Circuit, Damiano von Erckert, Marylou, Natascha Kann, Denise Bauer, Angie Taylor, Paul Lynch, Mary Yuzovskaya, Carmen Electro

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      AWAY x Studio Barnhus

      Axel Boman, Move D, Kornél Kovács, Pedrodollar, Bella Boo, Jasper James, Aril Brikha, Jus-Ed, Mark Broom, Discrete Circuit, Damiano von Erckert, Marylou, Natascha Kann, Denise Bauer, Angie Taylor, Paul Lynch, Mary Yuzovskaya, Carmen Electro

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 18 Aug

      »BAU MICH AUF« 2022

      Jennifer Cardini, DJ Stingray 313, Red Axes, Fog Puma, TV.OUT, Franziska Berns, Carne, No Frills, Mechatok, Asaf Samuel, Lauren Hansom, Fantastic Twins, Kampire, Nene H, Eva Geist, Golden Medusa, Clara Cuvé, Stella Zekri, DJ Gigola, Diamin, Tai Rona, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Marylou, Kikelomo, Alicia Carrera, Yung Singh, Frinda di Lanco, Katzele, 41ISSA, Ace of Demons, Omrann, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge, BAUGRUPPE90, NVST, Alexander Arpeggio, Rosa Red
      Taking place in the grounds of Schloss Broock castle, eco-conscious festival Bau Mich Auf returns with the likes of Red Axes, Nene H, Mechatok and Clara Cuvé on the bill.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 18 Aug

      »BAU MICH AUF« 2022

      Jennifer Cardini, DJ Stingray 313, Red Axes, Fog Puma, TV.OUT, Franziska Berns, Carne, No Frills, Mechatok, Asaf Samuel, Lauren Hansom, Fantastic Twins, Kampire, Nene H, Eva Geist, Golden Medusa, Clara Cuvé, Stella Zekri, DJ Gigola, Diamin, Tai Rona, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Marylou, Kikelomo, Alicia Carrera, Yung Singh, Frinda di Lanco, Katzele, 41ISSA, Ace of Demons, Omrann, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge, BAUGRUPPE90, NVST, Alexander Arpeggio, Rosa Red
      Taking place in the grounds of Schloss Broock castle, eco-conscious festival Bau Mich Auf returns with the likes of Red Axes, Nene H, Mechatok and Clara Cuvé on the bill.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Meakusma Festival 2022

      Gebrüder Teichmann, Buttechno, Anthony Naples, DJ Plead, DJ Python, Rezzett, James K, Pessimist, Rabih Beaini, Eric Copeland, Gek, Laurine Frost, Al Wootton, re:ni, Felix Hall, Hadj Sameer, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Viola Klein, Phuong Dan, Tribe Of Colin, Moopie, Nosedrip, Lukid, Guido Möbius, Ulrich Troyer, Sagat, Tapes, Phillip Jondo, Wilted Woman, Front De Cadeaux, Walrus, Philipp Matalla, INKASSO, ML (1), Japan Blues, Weird Dust, Emily Jeanne, Gazza, Benjamin Freeney, E/Tape, Marylou, Morthen Kiang, Infuso Giallo, Fog Puma, Caspro, Thomas Defise
      Taking place at various venues in Eupen, the lineup for this year's Meakusma is the biggest yet. The experimental festival will welcome performances from the likes of re:ni, SKY H1 & Mika Oki and Felix Hall.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Meakusma Festival 2022

      Gebrüder Teichmann, Buttechno, Anthony Naples, DJ Plead, DJ Python, Rezzett, James K, Pessimist, Rabih Beaini, Eric Copeland, Gek, Laurine Frost, Al Wootton, re:ni, Felix Hall, Hadj Sameer, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Viola Klein, Phuong Dan, Tribe Of Colin, Moopie, Nosedrip, Lukid, Guido Möbius, Ulrich Troyer, Sagat, Tapes, Phillip Jondo, Wilted Woman, Front De Cadeaux, Walrus, Philipp Matalla, INKASSO, ML (1), Japan Blues, Weird Dust, Emily Jeanne, Gazza, Benjamin Freeney, E/Tape, Marylou, Morthen Kiang, Infuso Giallo, Fog Puma, Caspro, Thomas Defise
      Taking place at various venues in Eupen, the lineup for this year's Meakusma is the biggest yet. The experimental festival will welcome performances from the likes of re:ni, SKY H1 & Mika Oki and Felix Hall.

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Sarcus Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, Juniore, Luca Lozano, Laetitia Katapult, Voiski, Kate Miller, Zaltan, Bambounou, KRN, D.K., Lena Willikens, Dawidu, S.Moreira, Massaï, Jamie Tiller, Pessimist, Les Fils de Jacob, Valentino Mora, Gigsta, Toma Kami, Malouane, Phuong Dan, David Hornung, Woody92, Taieb Chékir, Gauvain, RIGO, Binary Digit, Jita Sensation, Ostalgie, Pugilist, DJ Ungel, GiGi FM, Marylou, Audrey Danza, Marie Montexier, Fasme, Polygonia, A Strange Wedding, DVDE, Noé (FR), Sarcus Soundsystem, Melody RA+RE
      Central
      Lieu-dit La Corroirie, 37460 Montrésor, Centre, France
      22

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Sarcus Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, Juniore, Luca Lozano, Laetitia Katapult, Voiski, Kate Miller, Zaltan, Bambounou, KRN, D.K., Lena Willikens, Dawidu, S.Moreira, Massaï, Jamie Tiller, Pessimist, Les Fils de Jacob, Valentino Mora, Gigsta, Toma Kami, Malouane, Phuong Dan, David Hornung, Woody92, Taieb Chékir, Gauvain, RIGO, Binary Digit, Jita Sensation, Ostalgie, Pugilist, DJ Ungel, GiGi FM, Marylou, Audrey Danza, Marie Montexier, Fasme, Polygonia, A Strange Wedding, DVDE, Noé (FR), Sarcus Soundsystem, Melody RA+RE
      Central
      Lieu-dit La Corroirie, 37460 Montrésor, Centre, France
      22
Cover image for Marylou
̸

About

  • DJ based in Berlin, from Paris, Rinse France, Cashmere radio and LaVibe resident
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Silvester Klubnacht 2020/2022

      Cressida, Dr. Rubinstein, Etapp Kyle, Fadi Mohem, Fiedel, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Luke Slater, Naty Seres, Norman Nodge, Rolando Murdoch, Sedef Adasi, Steffi, Boris, Carista, Chris Cruse, Gerd Janson, Kikelomo, Lakuti, Marcel Dettmann, Miss Kittin, Roi Perez, Ryan Elliott, Tama Sumo, Virginia, Jennifer Cardini, OK Williams, Nemo, Castro Moore, Pablo Bozzi, Peachonfuse, Richii, Soundstream, Vale Budino, Barker & Baumecker, Barker, nd_baumecker, JakoJako, Krikor, Alessandro Adriani, Jenus, Luigi Di Venere, Marylou, Massimiliano Pagliara
      Berghain's legendary New Year's party was postponed and now it's finally happening. A huge lineup of almost 50 local and international guests and residents will play across all the dance floors in the building.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Silvester Klubnacht 2020/2022

      Cressida, Dr. Rubinstein, Etapp Kyle, Fadi Mohem, Fiedel, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Luke Slater, Naty Seres, Norman Nodge, Rolando Murdoch, Sedef Adasi, Steffi, Boris, Carista, Chris Cruse, Gerd Janson, Kikelomo, Lakuti, Marcel Dettmann, Miss Kittin, Roi Perez, Ryan Elliott, Tama Sumo, Virginia, Jennifer Cardini, OK Williams, Nemo, Castro Moore, Pablo Bozzi, Peachonfuse, Richii, Soundstream, Vale Budino, Barker & Baumecker, Barker, nd_baumecker, JakoJako, Krikor, Alessandro Adriani, Jenus, Luigi Di Venere, Marylou, Massimiliano Pagliara
      Berghain's legendary New Year's party was postponed and now it's finally happening. A huge lineup of almost 50 local and international guests and residents will play across all the dance floors in the building.



    • Tue, 24 May

      CTM Festival 2022 – Contact

      Jennifer Cardini, Refuge, Peaches, Turkana, Shapednoise, Ximena, Sully, Oren Ambarchi, Avtomat, Stephen O'Malley, Aïsha Devi, Opium Hum, Gábor Lázár, Aquarian, Space Afrika, Via App, Lucrecia Dalt, I Hate Models, Grand River, Two Thou, Marie Davidson, Ellen Arkbro, Animistic Beliefs, ELLLL, Ifeoluwa, Moor Mother, Sote, Alys, Loraine James, Nene H, Edna Martinez, KOKOKO!, Yazzus, Senyawa, Nazar, Ostbam, Marylou, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Hüma Utku, Yung Singh, Bloomfeld, Ale Hop, Kali Malone, Deli Girls, Alada, Jennifer Walton, BAE BAE, Nurse3d, mixtress, diessa, DJ Fuckoff, Machine Girl, De Schuurman, Collo Awata
      Berlin
      TBA Berlin
      254

    • Tue, 24 May

      CTM Festival 2022 – Contact

      Jennifer Cardini, Refuge, Peaches, Turkana, Shapednoise, Ximena, Sully, Oren Ambarchi, Avtomat, Stephen O'Malley, Aïsha Devi, Opium Hum, Gábor Lázár, Aquarian, Space Afrika, Via App, Lucrecia Dalt, I Hate Models, Grand River, Two Thou, Marie Davidson, Ellen Arkbro, Animistic Beliefs, ELLLL, Ifeoluwa, Moor Mother, Sote, Alys, Loraine James, Nene H, Edna Martinez, KOKOKO!, Yazzus, Senyawa, Nazar, Ostbam, Marylou, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Hüma Utku, Yung Singh, Bloomfeld, Ale Hop, Kali Malone, Deli Girls, Alada, Jennifer Walton, BAE BAE, Nurse3d, mixtress, diessa, DJ Fuckoff, Machine Girl, De Schuurman, Collo Awata
      Berlin
      TBA Berlin
      254