Mary Lake


̸

Upcoming events






    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Permanent Festival

      Bibi Seck, Bufiman, DJ Klapsalon, Dazion, Intergalactic Gary, Konduku, Kris Baha, Loud E, Marsman, Mary Lake, Mattikk, Oberman, Panda Lassow, Phillip Jondo, Simo Cell, Slick Chick, Tolouse Low Trax, Wrong Sal

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Permanent Festival

      Bibi Seck, Bufiman, DJ Klapsalon, Dazion, Intergalactic Gary, Konduku, Kris Baha, Loud E, Marsman, Mary Lake, Mattikk, Oberman, Panda Lassow, Phillip Jondo, Simo Cell, Slick Chick, Tolouse Low Trax, Wrong Sal

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Orbit Festival

      Carista, Carlos Valdes, D. Tiffany, DJ Stingray 313, Gerd Janson, Helena Hauff, JASSS, Mall Grab, Octo Octa, Philou Louzolo, Ross From Friends, Sandrien, Afra, Ajuma, Bastienne, Deborah X, ISAbella, Jasmín, Kléo, Tala Drum Corps, Mad Miran, Mary Lake, Ploy, Russell E.L. Butler, Thrills in +41, Vuur
      Orbit is a new one-day festival in Utrecht at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, with organisers who have made sure to partner with local promoters and party people. With artists like Carista, Octo Octa, Helena Hauff and D. Tiffany on the bill, this one is going to be special.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Orbit Festival

      Carista, Carlos Valdes, D. Tiffany, DJ Stingray 313, Gerd Janson, Helena Hauff, JASSS, Mall Grab, Octo Octa, Philou Louzolo, Ross From Friends, Sandrien, Afra, Ajuma, Bastienne, Deborah X, ISAbella, Jasmín, Kléo, Tala Drum Corps, Mad Miran, Mary Lake, Ploy, Russell E.L. Butler, Thrills in +41, Vuur
      Orbit is a new one-day festival in Utrecht at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, with organisers who have made sure to partner with local promoters and party people. With artists like Carista, Octo Octa, Helena Hauff and D. Tiffany on the bill, this one is going to be special.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    • Sat, 27 Aug

      Eastern Electrics Festival 2022: 10 Years of Raving

      Derrick Carter, Green Velvet, Ellen Allien, Margaret Dygas, Seth Troxler, Raresh, Petre Inspirescu, Rhadoo, Cinthie, Horse Meat Disco, Francesco Del Garda, Nicolas Lutz, Dan Shake, Jasper James, Mall Grab, DEBONAIR, RPR Soundsystem, Mary Lake, Ewan McVicar, LSDXOXO, Katie Goodman, La La, Amaliah, Moktar

    • Sat, 27 Aug

      Eastern Electrics Festival 2022: 10 Years of Raving

      Derrick Carter, Green Velvet, Ellen Allien, Margaret Dygas, Seth Troxler, Raresh, Petre Inspirescu, Rhadoo, Cinthie, Horse Meat Disco, Francesco Del Garda, Nicolas Lutz, Dan Shake, Jasper James, Mall Grab, DEBONAIR, RPR Soundsystem, Mary Lake, Ewan McVicar, LSDXOXO, Katie Goodman, La La, Amaliah, Moktar

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Mosaic Man

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Mosaic Man

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      240
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      240
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.
Cover image for Mary Lake
̸

About

  • Crazed rhythms & sonic adventures.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

Past events






  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, India Jordan, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia
      There would be no start of the spring without the DGTL festival weekender at the raw and industrial surroundings of NDSM in Amsterdam Noord. This year features live shows from Animistic Beliefs, Egyptian Lover and Overmono, and DJ sets from a world-class DJs like Helena Hauff, LSDXOXO, Paquita Gordon, Zenker Brothers and more.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, India Jordan, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia
      There would be no start of the spring without the DGTL festival weekender at the raw and industrial surroundings of NDSM in Amsterdam Noord. This year features live shows from Animistic Beliefs, Egyptian Lover and Overmono, and DJ sets from a world-class DJs like Helena Hauff, LSDXOXO, Paquita Gordon, Zenker Brothers and more.