Marco Shuttle


  • Real name
    Marco Sartorelli
  • Aliases
    Anxur
  • Location
    Italy (Born)
    Germany (Based)
  • Links
    • Followers
      2.1K
̸

Upcoming events


    • Wed, 6 Jul

      Alkototabor 19.

      Ferenc, Pablo Bolivar, Jaffa Surfa, Stojche, Thomas Borza, Marco Shuttle, Peter Bernath, Falcao, Polar Inertia, Cosmjn, Po:ti, Liro, Route 8, Adx, Erro, Akos V, Octile, Cvrdwell, Harrison BDP, ZOL, Mankind, Adam Pits, Galactic Jackson, Aurin, DJ Syncbutton, dtnb
      Hungary
      Bér, Virágos puszta, 3045 Hungary
      9

    • Wed, 6 Jul

      Alkototabor 19.

      Ferenc, Pablo Bolivar, Jaffa Surfa, Stojche, Thomas Borza, Marco Shuttle, Peter Bernath, Falcao, Polar Inertia, Cosmjn, Po:ti, Liro, Route 8, Adx, Erro, Akos V, Octile, Cvrdwell, Harrison BDP, ZOL, Mankind, Adam Pits, Galactic Jackson, Aurin, DJ Syncbutton, dtnb
      Hungary
      Bér, Virágos puszta, 3045 Hungary
      9





    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Monument Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, Sandrien, natural/electronic.system., Marco Shuttle, Dorisburg, Wata Igarashi, Andu Simion, Jin Mustafa, Aaron J, Efraim Kent, VBC, Forest Drive West, Shoal, Paula Koski, Kia (AU), Polygonia

    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Monument Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, Sandrien, natural/electronic.system., Marco Shuttle, Dorisburg, Wata Igarashi, Andu Simion, Jin Mustafa, Aaron J, Efraim Kent, VBC, Forest Drive West, Shoal, Paula Koski, Kia (AU), Polygonia

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, upsammy, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, upsammy, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    • Tue, 8 Nov

      Positive Education Festival #6

      Soa, Anetha, Azo, Bambi (Menage a Trois), BASIC, Belaria, Cesar, D. Tiffany, DJ Fart in the Club, DJ Reiz, Faery, Garçon, GBoi & Jean Mi, GiGi FM, De Grandi, Hewan Aman, Jacques Satre, Job Jobse, Kendal, Konduku, Laura BCR, Laurent Garnier, Lisa (FR), RONI, Mama Snake, Manu Le Malin, Marco Shuttle, Erika, Marie Montexier, Mimi, Mozhgan, Nazira, OKO DJ, Palms Trax, Patrick Russell, Roman Delore, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Slikback, Ytem, The Bug, Timnah Sommerfeldt, Toma Kami, re:ni, Unspent, Valentino Mora, Woody92, Spekki Webu, Zohar

    • Tue, 8 Nov

      Positive Education Festival #6

      Soa, Anetha, Azo, Bambi (Menage a Trois), BASIC, Belaria, Cesar, D. Tiffany, DJ Fart in the Club, DJ Reiz, Faery, Garçon, GBoi & Jean Mi, GiGi FM, De Grandi, Hewan Aman, Jacques Satre, Job Jobse, Kendal, Konduku, Laura BCR, Laurent Garnier, Lisa (FR), RONI, Mama Snake, Manu Le Malin, Marco Shuttle, Erika, Marie Montexier, Mimi, Mozhgan, Nazira, OKO DJ, Palms Trax, Patrick Russell, Roman Delore, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Slikback, Ytem, The Bug, Timnah Sommerfeldt, Toma Kami, re:ni, Unspent, Valentino Mora, Woody92, Spekki Webu, Zohar
Cover image for Marco Shuttle
̸

About

  • Operating in the abstract regions of techno and coming from a visual (fashion) background, Marco Shuttle has carved out his own little niche in recent years. Releasing on outlets such as Time To Express, The Bunker and Clone, Marco Shuttle's journeying..
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Wed, 6 Jul

      Alkototabor 19.

      Ferenc, Pablo Bolivar, Jaffa Surfa, Stojche, Thomas Borza, Marco Shuttle, Peter Bernath, Falcao, Polar Inertia, Cosmjn, Po:ti, Liro, Route 8, Adx, Erro, Akos V, Octile, Cvrdwell, Harrison BDP, ZOL, Mankind, Adam Pits, Galactic Jackson, Aurin, DJ Syncbutton, dtnb
      Hungary
      Bér, Virágos puszta, 3045 Hungary
      9

    • Wed, 6 Jul

      Alkototabor 19.

      Ferenc, Pablo Bolivar, Jaffa Surfa, Stojche, Thomas Borza, Marco Shuttle, Peter Bernath, Falcao, Polar Inertia, Cosmjn, Po:ti, Liro, Route 8, Adx, Erro, Akos V, Octile, Cvrdwell, Harrison BDP, ZOL, Mankind, Adam Pits, Galactic Jackson, Aurin, DJ Syncbutton, dtnb
      Hungary
      Bér, Virágos puszta, 3045 Hungary
      9





    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      The Advent, Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      The Advent, Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi