Marcel Fengler


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Ikarus Festival

      Adam Beyer, Amelie Lens, Carl Cox, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Len Faki, Monika Kruse, Pan-Pot, Richie Hawtin, Robin Schulz, Oliver Heldens, Steve Aoki, Sven Vath, AKA AKA, Alfred Heinrichs, Ann Clue, Brina Knauss, Colyn, Dax J, Dirty Doering, DJ Jock, Dominik Eulberg, Dubfire, Echoes Of October, Enrico Sangiuliano, Etapp Kyle, Daria Kolosova, Extrawelt, Falscher Hase, Farrago, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Format B, Gestört aber GeiL, Gregor Tresher, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hugel, I Hate Models, Innellea, Kerstin Eden, KlangKuenstler, Klanglos, Kobosil, Lexer, Lexy & K-Paul, K-Paul, Marcel Fengler, Marcus Meinhardt, Marika Rossa, Matchy, Matrixxman, Mimi Love, Mollono.Bass, Moonbootica, Niconé, Oliver Koletzki, Oliver Schories, Øostil, Parallx, Pascale Voltaire, Pleasurekraft, Rebekah, Sam Shure, Sama' Abdulhadi, Shawnecy, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, T78, Township Rebellion, Tube & Berger, Under Black Helmet, Younotus, Angerfist, Da Tweekaz, Headhunterz, Wildstylez, Astrix, ATMOS, Captain Hook, Sonnensysteme, Casimir von Oettingen, Naomi (1), Electronic Elephant, Martin Saupe, Mehr is Mehr, Mila Stern, Ron Flatter, Tony Casanova

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Ikarus Festival

      Adam Beyer, Amelie Lens, Carl Cox, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Len Faki, Monika Kruse, Pan-Pot, Richie Hawtin, Robin Schulz, Oliver Heldens, Steve Aoki, Sven Vath, AKA AKA, Alfred Heinrichs, Ann Clue, Brina Knauss, Colyn, Dax J, Dirty Doering, DJ Jock, Dominik Eulberg, Dubfire, Echoes Of October, Enrico Sangiuliano, Etapp Kyle, Daria Kolosova, Extrawelt, Falscher Hase, Farrago, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Format B, Gestört aber GeiL, Gregor Tresher, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hugel, I Hate Models, Innellea, Kerstin Eden, KlangKuenstler, Klanglos, Kobosil, Lexer, Lexy & K-Paul, K-Paul, Marcel Fengler, Marcus Meinhardt, Marika Rossa, Matchy, Matrixxman, Mimi Love, Mollono.Bass, Moonbootica, Niconé, Oliver Koletzki, Oliver Schories, Øostil, Parallx, Pascale Voltaire, Pleasurekraft, Rebekah, Sam Shure, Sama' Abdulhadi, Shawnecy, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, T78, Township Rebellion, Tube & Berger, Under Black Helmet, Younotus, Angerfist, Da Tweekaz, Headhunterz, Wildstylez, Astrix, ATMOS, Captain Hook, Sonnensysteme, Casimir von Oettingen, Naomi (1), Electronic Elephant, Martin Saupe, Mehr is Mehr, Mila Stern, Ron Flatter, Tony Casanova

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog
      Warsaw
      Twierdza Modlin
      44

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog
      Warsaw
      Twierdza Modlin
      44

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      20

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      20
Cover image for Marcel Fengler
̸

About

  • Everyone's fate is made of many tales. Although our own destiny might be dwelling in our breast, it also takes strong convictions and the courage to challenge yourself. DJ, producer and label manager Marcel Fengler is the best example that talent isn’t..
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2010

    RA.209 Marcel Fengler

    For this week's podcast, we tap one of Ostgut-Ton's most skilled techno mavens: Berghain resident Marcel Fengler.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events