Maceo Plex


̸

Upcoming events




    • Fri, 18 Feb

      Terminal V Berlin 2022

      Octave One, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Nina Kraviz, Maceo Plex, Recondite, FJAAK, Jay Clarke, Paula Temple, KlangKuenstler, Matrixxman, Nur Jaber, Frazi.er, Fadi Mohem, Clara Cuvé, Elli Acula

    • Fri, 18 Feb

      Terminal V Berlin 2022

      Octave One, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Nina Kraviz, Maceo Plex, Recondite, FJAAK, Jay Clarke, Paula Temple, KlangKuenstler, Matrixxman, Nur Jaber, Frazi.er, Fadi Mohem, Clara Cuvé, Elli Acula

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 11 Mar

      Pitch Music & Arts 2022

      Claire Morgan, Fred P, Cinthie, Floating Points, Inner City, Tornado Wallace, Maceo Plex, Memphis, Job Jobse, Sleep D, FJAAK, Cromby, CC:DISCO, Octo Octa, Mella Dee, Matrixxman, Moopie, Jennifer Loveless, Ben Böhmer, Jayda G, Denis Sulta, Anastasia Kristensen, Made in Paris, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, HAAi, DJ JNETT, DJ Seinfeld, Tred, Sally C, The Illustrious Blacks, Loods, Cassettes For Kids, SHERELLE, LCY, Crescendoll, Jordan Brando, Partiboi69, X CLUB., Laura King, C.FRIM, jamesjamesjames, Elli Acula, SKIN
      Melbourne
      Moyston
      22
      Pitch Music & Arts returns for its fifth edition, once again delivering one of the biggest house, techno and disco lineups in the southern hemisphere.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 11 Mar

      Pitch Music & Arts 2022

      Claire Morgan, Fred P, Cinthie, Floating Points, Inner City, Tornado Wallace, Maceo Plex, Memphis, Job Jobse, Sleep D, FJAAK, Cromby, CC:DISCO, Octo Octa, Mella Dee, Matrixxman, Moopie, Jennifer Loveless, Ben Böhmer, Jayda G, Denis Sulta, Anastasia Kristensen, Made in Paris, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, HAAi, DJ JNETT, DJ Seinfeld, Tred, Sally C, The Illustrious Blacks, Loods, Cassettes For Kids, SHERELLE, LCY, Crescendoll, Jordan Brando, Partiboi69, X CLUB., Laura King, C.FRIM, jamesjamesjames, Elli Acula, SKIN
      Melbourne
      Moyston
      22
      Pitch Music & Arts returns for its fifth edition, once again delivering one of the biggest house, techno and disco lineups in the southern hemisphere.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Terminal V Festival | Resurgence

      Sven Vath, Green Velvet, Ben Sims, Kerri Chandler, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Steffi, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Alan Fitzpatrick, Virginia, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Young Marco, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Deborah De Luca, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Special Request, Adiel, Roi Perez, Mall Grab, Nite Fleit, VTSS, Jamie Roy, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Alignment, 999999999, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Austin Ato, Eli Brown, Anfisa Letyago, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, Alien Communications, Chloé Robinson, Elli Acula
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2022?

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Terminal V Festival | Resurgence

      Sven Vath, Green Velvet, Ben Sims, Kerri Chandler, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Steffi, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Alan Fitzpatrick, Virginia, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Young Marco, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Deborah De Luca, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Special Request, Adiel, Roi Perez, Mall Grab, Nite Fleit, VTSS, Jamie Roy, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Alignment, 999999999, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Austin Ato, Eli Brown, Anfisa Letyago, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, Alien Communications, Chloé Robinson, Elli Acula
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2022?



    • Fri, 6 May

      Time Warp Brazil 2022

      Sven Vath, Tiga, Four Tet, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Steffi, Eli Iwasa, L_cio, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Victor Ruiz, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Kolsch, Bob Moses, Palms Trax, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, BLANCAh, Folamour, Monolink, Artbat, Charlotte de Witte, Vermelho, KENYA20HZ
      Sao Paulo
      Anhembi Sambadrom
      46

    • Fri, 6 May

      Time Warp Brazil 2022

      Sven Vath, Tiga, Four Tet, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Steffi, Eli Iwasa, L_cio, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Victor Ruiz, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Kolsch, Bob Moses, Palms Trax, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, BLANCAh, Folamour, Monolink, Artbat, Charlotte de Witte, Vermelho, KENYA20HZ
      Sao Paulo
      Anhembi Sambadrom
      46

    • Sat, 14 May

      Cercle Festival 2020

      Agoria, Dominik Eulberg, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Etienne De Crecy, Popof, Rodriguez Jr., NTO, Acid Pauli, Louisahhh, Teho, Adana Twins, Jeremy Olander, Maceo Plex, Molecule, Recondite, Black Coffee, Johannes Brecht, Acid Arab, Mathame, Artbat, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens

    • Sat, 14 May

      Cercle Festival 2020

      Agoria, Dominik Eulberg, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Etienne De Crecy, Popof, Rodriguez Jr., NTO, Acid Pauli, Louisahhh, Teho, Adana Twins, Jeremy Olander, Maceo Plex, Molecule, Recondite, Black Coffee, Johannes Brecht, Acid Arab, Mathame, Artbat, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Seth Troxler, Fumiya Tanaka, Saoirse, Pangaea, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Midland, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Pearson Sound, Mind Against, Samuel Deep, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Cromby, Octo Octa, Tasker, Leon Vynehall, Bambounou, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Kobosil, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Aurora Halal, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Roi Perez, Brame & Hamo, Anastasia Kristensen, Jordan Nocturne, Fatima Yamaha, Amelie Lens, Skee Mask, D. Tiffany, Eris Drew, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, 999999999, Zozo, Roza Terenzi, DJ BORING, Kiara Scuro, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Anz, Carlota, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer
      London
      TBA - London
      4.9K
      Dance music's best of the best gather under a motorway in West London for another killer edition of Junction 2. Saturday offers techno royalty while Friday is a more eclectic affair. Good luck figuring out those clashfinders.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Seth Troxler, Fumiya Tanaka, Saoirse, Pangaea, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Midland, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Pearson Sound, Mind Against, Samuel Deep, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Cromby, Octo Octa, Tasker, Leon Vynehall, Bambounou, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Kobosil, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Aurora Halal, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Roi Perez, Brame & Hamo, Anastasia Kristensen, Jordan Nocturne, Fatima Yamaha, Amelie Lens, Skee Mask, D. Tiffany, Eris Drew, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, 999999999, Zozo, Roza Terenzi, DJ BORING, Kiara Scuro, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Anz, Carlota, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer
      London
      TBA - London
      4.9K
      Dance music's best of the best gather under a motorway in West London for another killer edition of Junction 2. Saturday offers techno royalty while Friday is a more eclectic affair. Good luck figuring out those clashfinders.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Rødhåd, Dax J, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Denis Sulta, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, 999999999, IMOGEN
      After a brief break, Sonus returns to Pag with a slew of the biggest names in house and techno. For fans of big drops, epic breakdowns and raving in the balmy open air.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Rødhåd, Dax J, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Denis Sulta, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, 999999999, IMOGEN
      After a brief break, Sonus returns to Pag with a slew of the biggest names in house and techno. For fans of big drops, epic breakdowns and raving in the balmy open air.

    • Sun, 30 Oct

      [RESCHEDULED] Fort Festival 2021

      Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Jennifer Cardini, Patrice Bäumel, Undo, Gerd Janson, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Tale Of Us, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Raxon, Pional, HVOB, Joachim Pastor, Fedele, Diego Montiel, REIM, Gerard Bauza, Armonica, OUNO, Colyn, Project08, Stephan Jolk

    • Sun, 30 Oct

      [RESCHEDULED] Fort Festival 2021

      Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Jennifer Cardini, Patrice Bäumel, Undo, Gerd Janson, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Tale Of Us, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Raxon, Pional, HVOB, Joachim Pastor, Fedele, Diego Montiel, REIM, Gerard Bauza, Armonica, OUNO, Colyn, Project08, Stephan Jolk
Cover image for Maceo Plex
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Maceo Plex aka Maetrik aka Mariel ito.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events




    • Thu, 6 Jan

      [CANCELLED] Departure Festival (January 6th - 11th)

      Lee Burridge, Sven Vath, Adam Beyer, Matthew Dekay, Marco Carola, Luciano, Damian Lazarus, Cassy, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, DJ Harvey, Dubfire, Seth Troxler, Dory, The Martinez Brothers, Betoko, Lee Foss, Ilario Alicante, Adam Port, Joseph Capriati, Sakro, Nicole Moudaber, &ME, YokoO, Adriatique, Andhim, Mike Montano, Ms. Mada, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Mind Against, Recondite, Climbers, Manu Gonzalez, Dusky, Black Coffee, Michael Bibi, Jimi Jules, Joseph Ashworth, Zombies In Miami, Eskuche, Cristoph, Giorgia Angiuli, Layton Giordani, Latmun, Tara Brooks, Serge Devant, Anabel Englund, Mathame, Monolink, CamelPhat, Peggy Gou, Ben Sterling, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Sita Abellan, Yulia Niko, Farrago, Kaz James, Tom & Collins, Mystery Affair, Airod, Sama' Abdulhadi, Rinzen, Vintage Culture, Layla Benitez, Milo Spykers, Dj Puma, Nora En Pure, SOSA UK, AMÉMÉ
      South
      Playa Del Carmen
      1.1K

    • Thu, 6 Jan

      [CANCELLED] Departure Festival (January 6th - 11th)

      Lee Burridge, Sven Vath, Adam Beyer, Matthew Dekay, Marco Carola, Luciano, Damian Lazarus, Cassy, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, DJ Harvey, Dubfire, Seth Troxler, Dory, The Martinez Brothers, Betoko, Lee Foss, Ilario Alicante, Adam Port, Joseph Capriati, Sakro, Nicole Moudaber, &ME, YokoO, Adriatique, Andhim, Mike Montano, Ms. Mada, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Mind Against, Recondite, Climbers, Manu Gonzalez, Dusky, Black Coffee, Michael Bibi, Jimi Jules, Joseph Ashworth, Zombies In Miami, Eskuche, Cristoph, Giorgia Angiuli, Layton Giordani, Latmun, Tara Brooks, Serge Devant, Anabel Englund, Mathame, Monolink, CamelPhat, Peggy Gou, Ben Sterling, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Sita Abellan, Yulia Niko, Farrago, Kaz James, Tom & Collins, Mystery Affair, Airod, Sama' Abdulhadi, Rinzen, Vintage Culture, Layla Benitez, Milo Spykers, Dj Puma, Nora En Pure, SOSA UK, AMÉMÉ
      South
      Playa Del Carmen
      1.1K

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    • Thu, 16 Dec 2021

      MDL Beast Festival 2021

      Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Tiesto, Lee Burridge, Sven Vath, Kevin Saunderson, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, H-Foundation, Chris Lake, Ricardo Villalobos, Nic Fanciulli, Benny Benassi, Axwell, David Guetta, Loco Dice, Matthias Tanzmann, Paul Kalkbrenner, Cassy, ATFC, Jamie Jones, Thomas Melchior, Cedric Gervais, Dubfire, Solomun, HOSH, Deadmau5, Butch, Steve Aoki, Amine K, Nicole Moudaber, La Fleur, Maher Daniel, Adriatique, Nina Kraviz, Major Lazer, Blond:ish, Herodot, EDX, tarek anTabi, Tale Of Us, Afrojack, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Tamer, Talal, Mind Against, The Chainsmokers, Omar Fayyad, Hot Since 82, Black Coffee, Claptone, Alesso, Bob Moses, Zedd, Daylomar, Eli & Fur, Chemical Surf, Bedouin, Vinyl Mode, Acid Arab, Martin Garrix, R3hab, Mambo Brothers, Galantis, DJ Snake, Eagles & Butterflies, CamelPhat, Artbat, Zone+, Tchami, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Hameed, Dish Dash, Fawazo, Sweely, Black V Neck, KSHMR, Vintage Culture, The Blaze, Anfisa Letyago, Nora En Pure, Daddybisht, Sokkary, DesertF!sh, DJ Viva, K.LED, Gooner, Baloo (SA)
      Saudi Arabia
      MDL Beast Festival
      26

    • Thu, 16 Dec 2021

      MDL Beast Festival 2021

      Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Tiesto, Lee Burridge, Sven Vath, Kevin Saunderson, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, H-Foundation, Chris Lake, Ricardo Villalobos, Nic Fanciulli, Benny Benassi, Axwell, David Guetta, Loco Dice, Matthias Tanzmann, Paul Kalkbrenner, Cassy, ATFC, Jamie Jones, Thomas Melchior, Cedric Gervais, Dubfire, Solomun, HOSH, Deadmau5, Butch, Steve Aoki, Amine K, Nicole Moudaber, La Fleur, Maher Daniel, Adriatique, Nina Kraviz, Major Lazer, Blond:ish, Herodot, EDX, tarek anTabi, Tale Of Us, Afrojack, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Tamer, Talal, Mind Against, The Chainsmokers, Omar Fayyad, Hot Since 82, Black Coffee, Claptone, Alesso, Bob Moses, Zedd, Daylomar, Eli & Fur, Chemical Surf, Bedouin, Vinyl Mode, Acid Arab, Martin Garrix, R3hab, Mambo Brothers, Galantis, DJ Snake, Eagles & Butterflies, CamelPhat, Artbat, Zone+, Tchami, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Hameed, Dish Dash, Fawazo, Sweely, Black V Neck, KSHMR, Vintage Culture, The Blaze, Anfisa Letyago, Nora En Pure, Daddybisht, Sokkary, DesertF!sh, DJ Viva, K.LED, Gooner, Baloo (SA)
      Saudi Arabia
      MDL Beast Festival
      26