Loud E


  • Aliases
    LoudEfied, Loud-E-Fied Discoproduction
  • Location
    Netherlands
    • Followers
      105
̸

Upcoming events

̸

Stats

̸

News

  • Mon, 12 Jan 2009

    Loud E gets Loudefied

    The Dutch disco digger has compiled a CD of previously unreleased edits for release later this month.
̸

Past events


    • Thu, 21 May 2020

      Intergalactic FM Festival 2020

      Tommy Walker 3, Legowelt, I-F, Serge, Marco Passarani, Dollkraut, Loud E, Ali Renault, Casionova, Kennedy, Pawel, David Vunk, Mick Wills, Naks, Roberto Auser, Orgue Electronique, Mark du Mosch, Intergalactic Gary, Le Chocolat Noir, DJ TLR, DJ Chupacabras, Gesloten Cirkel, Ian Martin, Heinrich Dressel, Ron Morelli, Iron Blu, Robert Bergman, Alessandro Parisi, Kid Machine, Lazercat, Interstellar Funk, Discotto, Ngly, Marsman, Funsize Jonny, Drvg Cvltvre, Il Bosco, Afrobot, Bankie Phones, Timothy J. Fairplay, Cosmic Force, Endfest, Nick Klein, Virtual Geisha, Das Ding, Quadratschulz, Identified Patient, Max Sinclair, Ferre de Ridder, Niels Klein, Mule Driver, Pasiphae, Hellboii, Gamma Intel, LSTNR, Selene, DJ SH1-TR, Teslasonic, Betonkust, Venderstrooik, Miqkael, Lord Phatrick, Nukubus, drmr, Pawel Blot

    • Thu, 21 May 2020

      Intergalactic FM Festival 2020

      Tommy Walker 3, Legowelt, I-F, Serge, Marco Passarani, Dollkraut, Loud E, Ali Renault, Casionova, Kennedy, Pawel, David Vunk, Mick Wills, Naks, Roberto Auser, Orgue Electronique, Mark du Mosch, Intergalactic Gary, Le Chocolat Noir, DJ TLR, DJ Chupacabras, Gesloten Cirkel, Ian Martin, Heinrich Dressel, Ron Morelli, Iron Blu, Robert Bergman, Alessandro Parisi, Kid Machine, Lazercat, Interstellar Funk, Discotto, Ngly, Marsman, Funsize Jonny, Drvg Cvltvre, Il Bosco, Afrobot, Bankie Phones, Timothy J. Fairplay, Cosmic Force, Endfest, Nick Klein, Virtual Geisha, Das Ding, Quadratschulz, Identified Patient, Max Sinclair, Ferre de Ridder, Niels Klein, Mule Driver, Pasiphae, Hellboii, Gamma Intel, LSTNR, Selene, DJ SH1-TR, Teslasonic, Betonkust, Venderstrooik, Miqkael, Lord Phatrick, Nukubus, drmr, Pawel Blot

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Danilo Plessow, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Danilo Plessow, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.