Levon Vincent


̸

Upcoming events


    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Abelle, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Amir Alexander, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Bendik Giske, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dana Kuehr, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Gathaspar, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jimi Tenor, Jmcee, Julius Gabriel, Kalabrese, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Laura Fiore, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Mark Ernestus, Melchior Productions Ltd, Melina Serser, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Morgan, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Samuel Rohrer, Noizar, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, Roel Funcken, Romeu, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Sundae Sue, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Cez (1), Tobias., Ulla, Ulf Eriksson, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung, Zoi (CA)

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Abelle, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Amir Alexander, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Bendik Giske, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dana Kuehr, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Gathaspar, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jimi Tenor, Jmcee, Julius Gabriel, Kalabrese, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Laura Fiore, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Mark Ernestus, Melchior Productions Ltd, Melina Serser, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Morgan, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Samuel Rohrer, Noizar, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, Roel Funcken, Romeu, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Sundae Sue, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Cez (1), Tobias., Ulla, Ulf Eriksson, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung, Zoi (CA)

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.


Cover image for Levon Vincent
̸

About

  • DJ, Producer and owner of Novel Sound.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2009

    RA.158 Levon Vincent

    New York house man Levon Vincent does his thing on this week's RA podcast.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

  • 27 Apr 2012

    Ahead of his appearance at this year's Bloc festival, RA catches up with one of the most distinctive DJ and producers in house and techno.
  • 19 Aug 2009

    New York City house music was stuck in a rut in the early '00s, but a new batch of producers centered around Jus-Ed's Underground Quality label have recently emerged, and pushed it into a new era. This is their story.
̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Paradise City Festival 2022

      Adema, Alex Medina, Alfred Anders, Ash Lauryn, Axel Boman, Azo, Bambounou, Ben UFO, Carlita, Christian AB, Quest (CA), Chez Damier, Courtesy, D. Tiffany, Dan Shake, Dixon, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Driss Bennis, Elkka, ERIS, Fatima Yamaha, Fedele, Herder, FIONA, Francesco Del Garda, Gidge, Hunee, Jane Fitz, John Talabot, JASSS, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Kamma, Masalo, Kappen, Kerri Chandler, KI/KI, Kim Kenis, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Laurine, Cecilio, Lawrence, Levon Vincent, Lola Haro, Map.ache, Margaret Dygas, Maribou State, Martinou, Mind Against, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Myd, Nadine Adjani, Nico Morano, Octo Octa, Or:la, Peach, Portable, Powder, Reptant, Rey Colino, Rising Sun, Roi Perez, San Soda, Sara Dziri, Shanti Celeste, Sheridan, Sixsixsixties, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Edward, Sugar Free, Sundae Sue, Supreems, Sweely, TSHA, .VRIL, Weval

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Paradise City Festival 2022

      Adema, Alex Medina, Alfred Anders, Ash Lauryn, Axel Boman, Azo, Bambounou, Ben UFO, Carlita, Christian AB, Quest (CA), Chez Damier, Courtesy, D. Tiffany, Dan Shake, Dixon, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Driss Bennis, Elkka, ERIS, Fatima Yamaha, Fedele, Herder, FIONA, Francesco Del Garda, Gidge, Hunee, Jane Fitz, John Talabot, JASSS, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Kamma, Masalo, Kappen, Kerri Chandler, KI/KI, Kim Kenis, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Laurine, Cecilio, Lawrence, Levon Vincent, Lola Haro, Map.ache, Margaret Dygas, Maribou State, Martinou, Mind Against, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Myd, Nadine Adjani, Nico Morano, Octo Octa, Or:la, Peach, Portable, Powder, Reptant, Rey Colino, Rising Sun, Roi Perez, San Soda, Sara Dziri, Shanti Celeste, Sheridan, Sixsixsixties, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Edward, Sugar Free, Sundae Sue, Supreems, Sweely, TSHA, .VRIL, Weval

    • Fri, 24 Jun

      De Koer Festival

      Levon Vincent, Pariah, Zadig, David Vunk, Serge, Afra, Azo, Fais Le Beau
      Antwerp
      Cultuurplein Mechelen
      6

    • Fri, 24 Jun

      De Koer Festival

      Levon Vincent, Pariah, Zadig, David Vunk, Serge, Afra, Azo, Fais Le Beau
      Antwerp
      Cultuurplein Mechelen
      6