Laurel Halo


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Field Maneuvers 2022

      Doc Scott, Ben Sims, Kode9, Hannah Holland, Nick Höppner, Nadia Ksaiba, Alienata, DMX Krew, Altern-8, Josey Rebelle, Teki Latex, Shandy, Molinaro, Laurel Halo, Doc Sleep, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Lena Willikens, Parris, Blasha & Allatt, Matt Jam Lamont, Miro SundayMusiq, Stav, Marie Malarie, Telfort, Jon K, Wheelman, Eris Drew, Overmono, Elena Colombi, iona, Ben hauke, ADAB, Jaye Ward, Works Of Intent, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Alex Rita, Local Group, Errol, avsluta, OK Williams, Ill Evans, Abena, Tia Cousins, Saachi, Lewis Lowe, TSUNIMAN, Elle Andrews, FAFF, auratekh, Shivum Sharma, baby k, J. Aria
      South + East
      TBA - South & East
      540
      The beloved big little rave moves to a new home for 2022, welcoming a huge lineup including Eris Drew and Octo Octa back-to-back, Angel D'lite, Parris and Shy One. Take us to Sputnik.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Field Maneuvers 2022

      Doc Scott, Ben Sims, Kode9, Hannah Holland, Nick Höppner, Nadia Ksaiba, Alienata, DMX Krew, Altern-8, Josey Rebelle, Teki Latex, Shandy, Molinaro, Laurel Halo, Doc Sleep, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Lena Willikens, Parris, Blasha & Allatt, Matt Jam Lamont, Miro SundayMusiq, Stav, Marie Malarie, Telfort, Jon K, Wheelman, Eris Drew, Overmono, Elena Colombi, iona, Ben hauke, ADAB, Jaye Ward, Works Of Intent, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Alex Rita, Local Group, Errol, avsluta, OK Williams, Ill Evans, Abena, Tia Cousins, Saachi, Lewis Lowe, TSUNIMAN, Elle Andrews, FAFF, auratekh, Shivum Sharma, baby k, J. Aria
      South + East
      TBA - South & East
      540
      The beloved big little rave moves to a new home for 2022, welcoming a huge lineup including Eris Drew and Octo Octa back-to-back, Angel D'lite, Parris and Shy One. Take us to Sputnik.





    RA Pick
    • Thu, 10 Nov

      Le Guess Who? 2022

      Animal Collective, Habibi Funk, Keiji Haino, Liliane Chlela, Maral, Marina Herlop, Aho Ssan, Dreamcrusher, Jana Rush, Nkisi, Zebra Katz, Laurel Halo, Coby Sey, Moor Mother, TONE (UK), KOKOKO!, Nia Archives, upsammy, Coco Maria, Sote
      Le Guess Who?'s lineup is predictably excellent this year, celebrating groundbreaking and genre-bending music from the likes of Animal Collective, Jana Rush, Moor Mother and upsammy.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 10 Nov

      Le Guess Who? 2022

      Animal Collective, Habibi Funk, Keiji Haino, Liliane Chlela, Maral, Marina Herlop, Aho Ssan, Dreamcrusher, Jana Rush, Nkisi, Zebra Katz, Laurel Halo, Coby Sey, Moor Mother, TONE (UK), KOKOKO!, Nia Archives, upsammy, Coco Maria, Sote
      Le Guess Who?'s lineup is predictably excellent this year, celebrating groundbreaking and genre-bending music from the likes of Animal Collective, Jana Rush, Moor Mother and upsammy.
Cover image for Laurel Halo
̸

About

  • American composer, musician, DJ
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Marina Herlop, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Marina Herlop, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    • Wed, 27 Jul

      Ortigia Sound System

      Anthony Naples, DJ Python, Anz, Call Super, Shanti Celeste, Eva Geist, John Talabot, Lamusa II, Loraine James, Lyra Pramuk, Kelly Lee Owens, Rabih Beaini, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Laurel Halo, Nihiloxica, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Francesco Del Garda, Tangerine Dream, Yu Su
      Sicily
      TBA - Ortigia
      34

    • Wed, 27 Jul

      Ortigia Sound System

      Anthony Naples, DJ Python, Anz, Call Super, Shanti Celeste, Eva Geist, John Talabot, Lamusa II, Loraine James, Lyra Pramuk, Kelly Lee Owens, Rabih Beaini, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Laurel Halo, Nihiloxica, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Francesco Del Garda, Tangerine Dream, Yu Su
      Sicily
      TBA - Ortigia
      34

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Hyperdub

      AYA, Cooly G, Ikonika, Jessy Lanza, Kode9, Laurel Halo, Lawrence Lek, Loraine James, Okzharp, Proc Fiskal
      Hyperdub return! A crazy line up to welcome back the sorely missed label showcases, with more to be announced.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Hyperdub

      AYA, Cooly G, Ikonika, Jessy Lanza, Kode9, Laurel Halo, Lawrence Lek, Loraine James, Okzharp, Proc Fiskal
      Hyperdub return! A crazy line up to welcome back the sorely missed label showcases, with more to be announced.



    RA Pick

    RA Pick