Krink


Cover image for Krink
̸

About

  • ​Sometimes it’s our second name that becomes the one for which we’re known. This is true for Philipp Krink, whose surname and moniker as an electronic artist has seen him travelling the globe with his sets of clean, deep grooves and melancholy colours.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 30 Oct 2020

      Undercity Festiwal 2020

      Oliver Koletzki, Oxia, Marcel Dettmann, Kr!z, Tommy Four Seven, Perc, Setaoc Mass, Sam Paganini, Keith Carnal, Marvin Hey, Krink, Héctor Oaks, Kwartz, Hot Since 82, Regal, Elliver, Nastia, Esther Silex, KlangKuenstler, Denise Rabe, Reinier Zonneveld, SNTS, Stef Mendesidis, Headless Horseman, Umwelt, SHDW, Stephanie Sykes, Mathame, Boston 168, Obscure Shape, KAS:ST, Remco Beekwilder, Mimi Love, 999999999, The Lady Machine, Clara Cuvé, Bonnie Ford

    • Fri, 30 Oct 2020

      Undercity Festiwal 2020

      Oliver Koletzki, Oxia, Marcel Dettmann, Kr!z, Tommy Four Seven, Perc, Setaoc Mass, Sam Paganini, Keith Carnal, Marvin Hey, Krink, Héctor Oaks, Kwartz, Hot Since 82, Regal, Elliver, Nastia, Esther Silex, KlangKuenstler, Denise Rabe, Reinier Zonneveld, SNTS, Stef Mendesidis, Headless Horseman, Umwelt, SHDW, Stephanie Sykes, Mathame, Boston 168, Obscure Shape, KAS:ST, Remco Beekwilder, Mimi Love, 999999999, The Lady Machine, Clara Cuvé, Bonnie Ford

    • Fri, 5 Jun 2020

      Freiland X - Back To The Future

      Jakob Seidensticker, Wareika, NTFO, Andre Kronert, Albrecht Wassersleben, German Lachs, Daniel Nitsch, Milou, Peter Invasion, Pornbugs, Vinyl Speed Adjust, Krink, Jan Oberlaender, Schlepp Geist, Die Vogelperspektive, Daniel Czerner, Micronaut, Panthera Krause, Ida Daugaard, Jennifer Touch, Metaboman, Alex New, Sarah Wild, Nadine Hennig, Rangø, Pascal Solid

    • Fri, 5 Jun 2020

      Freiland X - Back To The Future

      Jakob Seidensticker, Wareika, NTFO, Andre Kronert, Albrecht Wassersleben, German Lachs, Daniel Nitsch, Milou, Peter Invasion, Pornbugs, Vinyl Speed Adjust, Krink, Jan Oberlaender, Schlepp Geist, Die Vogelperspektive, Daniel Czerner, Micronaut, Panthera Krause, Ida Daugaard, Jennifer Touch, Metaboman, Alex New, Sarah Wild, Nadine Hennig, Rangø, Pascal Solid





    • Thu, 20 Feb 2020

      Bordel Des Arts - Traumberge - 25h

      Jaxson, Darin Epsilon, Sven Weisemann, Smash TV, DJ Emerson, Cotumo, Daniel Boon, Tanith, Fanfarrosa, Maximilian Stolze, Krink, Philipp Kempnich, Luigi Rossi, Sado Opera, Lee Jokes, Calmer, Tomislav, Casimir von Oettingen, Daensen, JurieMember, Martin Ka, Daniel Jaeger, Oszillo, Techno Jesus, BROTECH, Marcolinyo, Cecilia Tosh, Mattia Saviolo, Senay B., Daniel Neuland, Rickster, Schmitzkatzki, Dachgeschoss

    • Thu, 20 Feb 2020

      Bordel Des Arts - Traumberge - 25h

      Jaxson, Darin Epsilon, Sven Weisemann, Smash TV, DJ Emerson, Cotumo, Daniel Boon, Tanith, Fanfarrosa, Maximilian Stolze, Krink, Philipp Kempnich, Luigi Rossi, Sado Opera, Lee Jokes, Calmer, Tomislav, Casimir von Oettingen, Daensen, JurieMember, Martin Ka, Daniel Jaeger, Oszillo, Techno Jesus, BROTECH, Marcolinyo, Cecilia Tosh, Mattia Saviolo, Senay B., Daniel Neuland, Rickster, Schmitzkatzki, Dachgeschoss