Klein


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 23 Apr 2020

      Bristol New Music 2020

      Midori Takada, Klein
      Bristol
      Various Venues - Bristol
      3
      Five Bristolian institutions club together for four days of adventurous concerts, club nights and plenty more besides.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 23 Apr 2020

      Bristol New Music 2020

      Midori Takada, Klein
      Bristol
      Various Venues - Bristol
      3
      Five Bristolian institutions club together for four days of adventurous concerts, club nights and plenty more besides.

    • Thu, 26 Mar 2020

      Alter 2020

      Giant Swan, Zuli, Maria W Horn, Nkisi, Sote, Klein, Puce Mary, EX EYE
      Aarhus
      Alter
      2

    • Thu, 26 Mar 2020

      Alter 2020

      Giant Swan, Zuli, Maria W Horn, Nkisi, Sote, Klein, Puce Mary, EX EYE
      Aarhus
      Alter
      2





    RA Pick

    RA Pick



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Oct 2018

      No Bounds Festival 2018

      Errorsmith, rRoxymore, Batu, Demdike Stare, Mark Fell, Volvox, µ-Ziq, Daniel Avery, Lo Shea, Paula Temple, Wanda Group, Adrian Sherwood, Jensen Interceptor, Phatworld, Kerrie, Aïsha Devi, Machine Woman, Minor Science, Winston Hazel, a-bee, Spooky, Giant Swan, Blasha & Allatt, CPSmith, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, Coucou Chloe, Klein, object blue, Proteus, Kampire, Rian Treanor, IMOGEN, Afrodeutsche, A-Bee (UK), Sarah Davachi, Algobabez, Ben Suff Donk, Class Compliant Audio Interfaces, co34pt, Joe Muggs, Sounds of Sisso, Thorpey, Joe Beedles, Theo Burt, Ewa Justka, Venz, digital selves
      North
      TBA - Sheffield
      872
      No Bounds is back for round two with a special lineup that features Errorsmith, object blue and more. Plus, we're hosting Daniel Avery, Paula Temple, Volvox, rRoxymore, Giant Swan and Machine Woman on the RA stage.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Oct 2018

      No Bounds Festival 2018

      Errorsmith, rRoxymore, Batu, Demdike Stare, Mark Fell, Volvox, µ-Ziq, Daniel Avery, Lo Shea, Paula Temple, Wanda Group, Adrian Sherwood, Jensen Interceptor, Phatworld, Kerrie, Aïsha Devi, Machine Woman, Minor Science, Winston Hazel, a-bee, Spooky, Giant Swan, Blasha & Allatt, CPSmith, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, Coucou Chloe, Klein, object blue, Proteus, Kampire, Rian Treanor, IMOGEN, Afrodeutsche, A-Bee (UK), Sarah Davachi, Algobabez, Ben Suff Donk, Class Compliant Audio Interfaces, co34pt, Joe Muggs, Sounds of Sisso, Thorpey, Joe Beedles, Theo Burt, Ewa Justka, Venz, digital selves
      North
      TBA - Sheffield
      872
      No Bounds is back for round two with a special lineup that features Errorsmith, object blue and more. Plus, we're hosting Daniel Avery, Paula Temple, Volvox, rRoxymore, Giant Swan and Machine Woman on the RA stage.



    RA Pick

    RA Pick



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Nov 2017

      Le Guess Who 2017

      James Holden, Wolfgang Voigt, The Bug, Ben Frost, William Basinski, John Maus, Grouper, Farai, Julianna Barwick, Natasha Kmeto, Pharmakon, Prurient, Coby Sey, Essaie Pas, Tune-Yards, Matana Roberts, Sevdaliza, Keiji Haino, Yves Tumor, Kelly Lee Owens, Visible Cloaks, Moor Mother, Sudan Archives, Klein, Dedekind Cut, Nadah El Shazly, Willis Earl Beal, Sarah Davachi, Jenny Hval, Jerusalem In My Heart, Pharoah Sanders
      Le Guess Who returns with another busy programme of experimental music. If we had to boil our must-see list down to three acts, it'd be John Maus, Yves Tumor and Sudan Archives.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Nov 2017

      Le Guess Who 2017

      James Holden, Wolfgang Voigt, The Bug, Ben Frost, William Basinski, John Maus, Grouper, Farai, Julianna Barwick, Natasha Kmeto, Pharmakon, Prurient, Coby Sey, Essaie Pas, Tune-Yards, Matana Roberts, Sevdaliza, Keiji Haino, Yves Tumor, Kelly Lee Owens, Visible Cloaks, Moor Mother, Sudan Archives, Klein, Dedekind Cut, Nadah El Shazly, Willis Earl Beal, Sarah Davachi, Jenny Hval, Jerusalem In My Heart, Pharoah Sanders
      Le Guess Who returns with another busy programme of experimental music. If we had to boil our must-see list down to three acts, it'd be John Maus, Yves Tumor and Sudan Archives.

    • Sat, 21 Oct 2017

      Simple Things Festival 2017 - Saturday

      Juan Atkins, Shackleton, Clark, Marco Bernardi, The Bug, Alex G, Leftfield, Binh, Willow, Intergalactic Gary, John Maus, patten, Dre Skull, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Kahn, Shanti Celeste, Daphni, Lorenzo Senni, Omar Souleyman, Roi Perez, Gramrcy, Sassy J, Jlin, Neek, Miss Red, Inga Mauer, GAIKA, Kelly Lee Owens, Marie Davidson, Carla dal Forno, Klein, Warmduscher, Dave Harvey
      West + Wales
      Various Venues - West + Wales
      83

    • Sat, 21 Oct 2017

      Simple Things Festival 2017 - Saturday

      Juan Atkins, Shackleton, Clark, Marco Bernardi, The Bug, Alex G, Leftfield, Binh, Willow, Intergalactic Gary, John Maus, patten, Dre Skull, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Kahn, Shanti Celeste, Daphni, Lorenzo Senni, Omar Souleyman, Roi Perez, Gramrcy, Sassy J, Jlin, Neek, Miss Red, Inga Mauer, GAIKA, Kelly Lee Owens, Marie Davidson, Carla dal Forno, Klein, Warmduscher, Dave Harvey
      West + Wales
      Various Venues - West + Wales
      83



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 12 Oct 2017

      Phono17: Encourage_________

      Cosmin TRG, Errorsmith, Plaid, Porter Ricks, Rune Bagge, Mickey Pearce, Elysia Crampton, LNS, Okzharp, Michal Turtle, Kara-Lis Coverdale, Oliver Coates, DJ LAG, Ellen Arkbro, Yally, Schacke, Age Coin, Frankie Twilight, Mads Emil Nielsen, Klein
      The 12th edition of PHONO showcases some of the most innovative minds in electronic music, from Errorsmith to Elysia Crampton to Kara-Lis Coverdale.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 12 Oct 2017

      Phono17: Encourage_________

      Cosmin TRG, Errorsmith, Plaid, Porter Ricks, Rune Bagge, Mickey Pearce, Elysia Crampton, LNS, Okzharp, Michal Turtle, Kara-Lis Coverdale, Oliver Coates, DJ LAG, Ellen Arkbro, Yally, Schacke, Age Coin, Frankie Twilight, Mads Emil Nielsen, Klein
      The 12th edition of PHONO showcases some of the most innovative minds in electronic music, from Errorsmith to Elysia Crampton to Kara-Lis Coverdale.

    • Sun, 8 Oct 2017

      Unsound 2017

      DJ Bone, Philip Sherburne, Peverelist, Eltron John, Nina Kraviz, Ben Frost, DJ Stingray 313, Richard Skelton, Kowton, DJ Sprinkles, Batu, Einstürzende Neubauten, Intergalactic Gary, Moro, Laurel Halo, Swing Ting, Dre Skull, Octo Octa, Ron Morelli, Holly Herndon, Lee Gamble, Avalon Emerson, Lutto Lento, Sega Bodega, Slava Lepsheev, Varg, Lena Willikens, Pharmakon, Karen Gwyer, Rabih Beaini, Tzusing, Giant Swan, Jubilee, PLO Man, Wolf Müller, NAKED (UK), Umfang, J.G. Biberkopf, Anastasia Kristensen, dtekk, Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Okzharp, VTSS, Jlin, Black Zone Myth Chant, WIFE, Inga Mauer, Olivia, Dj Haram, PTU, Lanark Artefax, Pan Daijing, Robin Fox, Visible Cloaks, Juliana Huxtable, Vladimir Ivkovic, Noncompliant, Nkisi, Konakov, Moor Mother, Coucou Chloe, Klein, Otim Alpha, Niklas Wandt, Zonal, Puce Mary, DJ Lycox, Ewa Justka, Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement, Nivhek, MC Fox
      Krakow
      TBA - Krakow
      124

    • Sun, 8 Oct 2017

      Unsound 2017

      DJ Bone, Philip Sherburne, Peverelist, Eltron John, Nina Kraviz, Ben Frost, DJ Stingray 313, Richard Skelton, Kowton, DJ Sprinkles, Batu, Einstürzende Neubauten, Intergalactic Gary, Moro, Laurel Halo, Swing Ting, Dre Skull, Octo Octa, Ron Morelli, Holly Herndon, Lee Gamble, Avalon Emerson, Lutto Lento, Sega Bodega, Slava Lepsheev, Varg, Lena Willikens, Pharmakon, Karen Gwyer, Rabih Beaini, Tzusing, Giant Swan, Jubilee, PLO Man, Wolf Müller, NAKED (UK), Umfang, J.G. Biberkopf, Anastasia Kristensen, dtekk, Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Okzharp, VTSS, Jlin, Black Zone Myth Chant, WIFE, Inga Mauer, Olivia, Dj Haram, PTU, Lanark Artefax, Pan Daijing, Robin Fox, Visible Cloaks, Juliana Huxtable, Vladimir Ivkovic, Noncompliant, Nkisi, Konakov, Moor Mother, Coucou Chloe, Klein, Otim Alpha, Niklas Wandt, Zonal, Puce Mary, DJ Lycox, Ewa Justka, Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement, Nivhek, MC Fox
      Krakow
      TBA - Krakow
      124

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 19 May 2017

      Online Radio Festival

      I-F, Photonz, Sega Bodega, Orpheu The Wizard, Klein, Bear Bones, Lay Low
      This festival celebrates independent radio culture with a programme of DJs, live acts and discussions at Amsterdam's Muziekgebouw. The whole thing, naturally, will be broadcast on air too.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 19 May 2017

      Online Radio Festival

      I-F, Photonz, Sega Bodega, Orpheu The Wizard, Klein, Bear Bones, Lay Low
      This festival celebrates independent radio culture with a programme of DJs, live acts and discussions at Amsterdam's Muziekgebouw. The whole thing, naturally, will be broadcast on air too.