Kahn


̸

Upcoming events


    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Abelle, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Amir Alexander, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Bendik Giske, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dana Kuehr, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Gathaspar, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jimi Tenor, Jmcee, Julius Gabriel, Kalabrese, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Laura Fiore, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Mark Ernestus, Melchior Productions Ltd, Melina Serser, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Morgan, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Samuel Rohrer, Noizar, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, Roel Funcken, Romeu, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Sundae Sue, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Cez (1), Tobias., Ulla, Ulf Eriksson, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung, Zoi (CA)

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Abelle, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Amir Alexander, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Bendik Giske, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dana Kuehr, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Gathaspar, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jimi Tenor, Jmcee, Julius Gabriel, Kalabrese, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Laura Fiore, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Mark Ernestus, Melchior Productions Ltd, Melina Serser, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Morgan, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Samuel Rohrer, Noizar, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, Roel Funcken, Romeu, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Sundae Sue, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Cez (1), Tobias., Ulla, Ulf Eriksson, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung, Zoi (CA)



    • Sun, 2 Oct

      Woodland Dance Project - RUM & BASS

      Hybrid Minds, D Double E, Turno, DJ Hazard, Sully, Coco Bryce, Samurai Breaks, Aries, Kahn, Sam Binga, Spooky (UK), Flowdan, Footsie, Kelvin 373, Refracta, Mrs Magoo, Lobsta B, Anikonik, imo-Lu, The General, Wrisk, LUNAR, Torso, George IV, Jodie Mooney

    • Sun, 2 Oct

      Woodland Dance Project - RUM & BASS

      Hybrid Minds, D Double E, Turno, DJ Hazard, Sully, Coco Bryce, Samurai Breaks, Aries, Kahn, Sam Binga, Spooky (UK), Flowdan, Footsie, Kelvin 373, Refracta, Mrs Magoo, Lobsta B, Anikonik, imo-Lu, The General, Wrisk, LUNAR, Torso, George IV, Jodie Mooney
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Exit Records Showcase: Every Saturday in July

      Breakage, Jubei, SP:MC, Dub Phizix, Itoa, Fixate, Joe Nice, Skee Mask, Tasha, Loefah, Kahn
      dBridge's leading drum & bass label Exit Records will host a showcase at Phonox every Saturday in July. Highlights on the bill include Darwin, Skee Mask and Loefah.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Exit Records Showcase: Every Saturday in July

      Breakage, Jubei, SP:MC, Dub Phizix, Itoa, Fixate, Joe Nice, Skee Mask, Tasha, Loefah, Kahn
      dBridge's leading drum & bass label Exit Records will host a showcase at Phonox every Saturday in July. Highlights on the bill include Darwin, Skee Mask and Loefah.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.