Jungle By Night


  • Location
    Netherlands
    • Followers
      334
̸

Upcoming events


    • Sat, 28 May

      Woodlands Festival

      Jungle By Night, The Weatherman, De Sluwe Vos, Michel de Hey, Mike Ravelli, Alexander Koning, Rene Engel, Michael (3), Rob (NL)
      Other regions
      Ijsbaan Bergen

    • Sat, 28 May

      Woodlands Festival

      Jungle By Night, The Weatherman, De Sluwe Vos, Michel de Hey, Mike Ravelli, Alexander Koning, Rene Engel, Michael (3), Rob (NL)
      Other regions
      Ijsbaan Bergen

    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Contrair Open Air 2022

      AliA, Bafana, Bored Lord, Call Super, DJ EZ, DTM Funk, John Talabot, Jon Hopkins, Jungle By Night, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Matisa, Merve, Moodymann, Parris, Suze Ijó, Tama Sumo, Lakuti
      Antwerp
      TBA - Ekerse Putten - Ekersedijk, 2030 Antwerpen
      7

    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Contrair Open Air 2022

      AliA, Bafana, Bored Lord, Call Super, DJ EZ, DTM Funk, John Talabot, Jon Hopkins, Jungle By Night, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Matisa, Merve, Moodymann, Parris, Suze Ijó, Tama Sumo, Lakuti
      Antwerp
      TBA - Ekerse Putten - Ekersedijk, 2030 Antwerpen
      7
̸

About

  • After almost a decade of heating up dancefloors across the globe, Jungle by Night have reached manhood. In
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, India Jordan, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia
      There would be no start of the spring without the DGTL festival weekender at the raw and industrial surroundings of NDSM in Amsterdam Noord. This year features live shows from Animistic Beliefs, Egyptian Lover and Overmono, and DJ sets from a world-class DJs like Helena Hauff, LSDXOXO, Paquita Gordon, Zenker Brothers and more.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, India Jordan, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia
      There would be no start of the spring without the DGTL festival weekender at the raw and industrial surroundings of NDSM in Amsterdam Noord. This year features live shows from Animistic Beliefs, Egyptian Lover and Overmono, and DJ sets from a world-class DJs like Helena Hauff, LSDXOXO, Paquita Gordon, Zenker Brothers and more.

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Lente Kabinet 2020

      Esa, Antal, James Murphy, Cinema Royale, DJ Godfather, Ben UFO, Mr. Ho, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Gui Scott, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Low Jack, Ceephax Acid Crew, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Nigga Fox, ZULI, Kamma, Orpheu The Wizard, Clémentine, Sassy J, Masalo, Vale Budino, Fatima Yamaha, Kedr Livanskiy, D. Tiffany, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, DJ Sports, Carista, Rey Colino, Lil Mofo, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Mad Miran, DJ Plead, DJ Marcelle, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Erika de Casier, MSJY, Yu Su, Suze Ijó, Kelman Duran, Bambii, Kléo, Margie, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Jungle By Night, Fenna Fiction, The Vision, Meetsysteem, Lo Kindre, Coco Maria, Din Daa Daa, Sekan

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Lente Kabinet 2020

      Esa, Antal, James Murphy, Cinema Royale, DJ Godfather, Ben UFO, Mr. Ho, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Gui Scott, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Low Jack, Ceephax Acid Crew, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Nigga Fox, ZULI, Kamma, Orpheu The Wizard, Clémentine, Sassy J, Masalo, Vale Budino, Fatima Yamaha, Kedr Livanskiy, D. Tiffany, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, DJ Sports, Carista, Rey Colino, Lil Mofo, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Mad Miran, DJ Plead, DJ Marcelle, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Erika de Casier, MSJY, Yu Su, Suze Ijó, Kelman Duran, Bambii, Kléo, Margie, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Jungle By Night, Fenna Fiction, The Vision, Meetsysteem, Lo Kindre, Coco Maria, Din Daa Daa, Sekan