Joy Orbison


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Cobblestone Jazz, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, Mark Ernestus, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Itchy Rich, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Andre King, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Vromm, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Maybe Laura, Afrodeutsche, Malphino, Renata, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Chez de Milo, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Cobblestone Jazz, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, Mark Ernestus, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Itchy Rich, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Andre King, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Vromm, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Maybe Laura, Afrodeutsche, Malphino, Renata, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Chez de Milo, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Watching Trees 2022

      Ally Tropical, Chez de Milo, DEBONAIR, Ellie Stokes, Fantastic Twins, Ivan Smagghe, Josey Rebelle, Joy Orbison, Junglehussi, Lupini, Optimo (Espacio), The Golden Filter, Graintable, JD Twitch, Josh Caffe, Kiara Scuro, Komodo, Matt Cowell, Minotaur Shock, Not An Animal, Oceanic, Princess P
      20

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Watching Trees 2022

      Ally Tropical, Chez de Milo, DEBONAIR, Ellie Stokes, Fantastic Twins, Ivan Smagghe, Josey Rebelle, Joy Orbison, Junglehussi, Lupini, Optimo (Espacio), The Golden Filter, Graintable, JD Twitch, Josh Caffe, Kiara Scuro, Komodo, Matt Cowell, Minotaur Shock, Not An Animal, Oceanic, Princess P
      20

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Naked City

      LTJ Bukem, Joy Orbison, Coops, Krankbrother, Chaos In The CBD, The Blessed Madonna, Parris, Donna Leake, FAUZIA, Ruby Savage, Eva Lazarus, Errol, Children of Zeus, BADSISTA, Heléna Star, Baby T, Dennis Bovell

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Naked City

      LTJ Bukem, Joy Orbison, Coops, Krankbrother, Chaos In The CBD, The Blessed Madonna, Parris, Donna Leake, FAUZIA, Ruby Savage, Eva Lazarus, Errol, Children of Zeus, BADSISTA, Heléna Star, Baby T, Dennis Bovell


Cover image for Joy Orbison
̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.



    • Sat, 16 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 4)

      Laurent Garnier, Danilo Plessow, Metronomy, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Joy Orbison, Blawan, DC Salas, Lefto Early Bird, Dirtyphonics, The Blessed Madonna, Elisa Bee, Neue Grafik, Folamour, Alpha Steppa, Hamza, KAS:ST, Louis Vogue, LB aka LABAT, Yves Tumor, Kafim, Jossy Mitsu, Promesses, SHERELLE, Karla Böhm, Clara!, Makaya McCraven, Yung Singh, Logic1000, Channel One, Regal86

    • Sat, 16 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 4)

      Laurent Garnier, Danilo Plessow, Metronomy, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Joy Orbison, Blawan, DC Salas, Lefto Early Bird, Dirtyphonics, The Blessed Madonna, Elisa Bee, Neue Grafik, Folamour, Alpha Steppa, Hamza, KAS:ST, Louis Vogue, LB aka LABAT, Yves Tumor, Kafim, Jossy Mitsu, Promesses, SHERELLE, Karla Böhm, Clara!, Makaya McCraven, Yung Singh, Logic1000, Channel One, Regal86

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Block9

      A-Future, Adam Shelton, Alinka, Artwork, Brawther, Brother Nebula, Chris Cruse, Cinthie, Dance System, Dave Harvey, Deena Abdelwahed, DJ Paulette, DjRUM, Felix Dickinson, Floating Points, Floorplan, FREAKENSTEIN, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Geoffrey LaRue, Giant Swan, Gideön, Gina Breeze, Guy Williams, Hannah Holland, Hercules & Love Affair, Higher Intelligence Agency, Honey Dijon, Hot Chip, ISAbella, James Hillard, Horse Meat Disco, Jo Nathan, Jordan (US), Josh Caffe, Joy Orbison, Juan Ramos, Justin Strauss, Leeon (UK), LSDXOXO, Luke Howard, Luke Solomon, Mandel Turner, Maze (FR), Michelle Manetti, Midland, Moxie, Mr. Redley, OK Williams, Overmono, Pangaea, Pariah, Partok, Placid, Prosumer, Roi Perez, Shanti Celeste, Peach, Saoirse, Sama' Abdulhadi, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, SHYGIRL, Steffi, Steve Fabus, T. Jacques, Tash LC, The Carry Nation, Todd Edwards, Virginia, Wilson Phoenix

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Block9

      A-Future, Adam Shelton, Alinka, Artwork, Brawther, Brother Nebula, Chris Cruse, Cinthie, Dance System, Dave Harvey, Deena Abdelwahed, DJ Paulette, DjRUM, Felix Dickinson, Floating Points, Floorplan, FREAKENSTEIN, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Geoffrey LaRue, Giant Swan, Gideön, Gina Breeze, Guy Williams, Hannah Holland, Hercules & Love Affair, Higher Intelligence Agency, Honey Dijon, Hot Chip, ISAbella, James Hillard, Horse Meat Disco, Jo Nathan, Jordan (US), Josh Caffe, Joy Orbison, Juan Ramos, Justin Strauss, Leeon (UK), LSDXOXO, Luke Howard, Luke Solomon, Mandel Turner, Maze (FR), Michelle Manetti, Midland, Moxie, Mr. Redley, OK Williams, Overmono, Pangaea, Pariah, Partok, Placid, Prosumer, Roi Perez, Shanti Celeste, Peach, Saoirse, Sama' Abdulhadi, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, SHYGIRL, Steffi, Steve Fabus, T. Jacques, Tash LC, The Carry Nation, Todd Edwards, Virginia, Wilson Phoenix

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Sónar by Night

      The Chemical Brothers, Eric Prydz, Arca, The Blessed Madonna, AJ Tracey, Charlotte de Witte, Anfisa Letyago, Joy Orbison, Kabza De Small, Dj Maphorisa, Nihiloxica, La Fleur, Lucient, MBODJ, Ehua, Giant Swan, Batu, Helena Hauff, Midland, Shanti Celeste

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Sónar by Night

      The Chemical Brothers, Eric Prydz, Arca, The Blessed Madonna, AJ Tracey, Charlotte de Witte, Anfisa Letyago, Joy Orbison, Kabza De Small, Dj Maphorisa, Nihiloxica, La Fleur, Lucient, MBODJ, Ehua, Giant Swan, Batu, Helena Hauff, Midland, Shanti Celeste