John Talabot


̸

Upcoming events




  • RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 29 Jan

      Truelove. presents: John Talabot

      John Talabot, Elliot Holt
      Headliner John Talbot is known for his carefully curated and considered sets, expect a night of magical moments and manoeuvres with support from Truelove's own Elliot Holt, and Lawson.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 29 Jan

      Truelove. presents: John Talabot

      John Talabot, Elliot Holt
      Headliner John Talbot is known for his carefully curated and considered sets, expect a night of magical moments and manoeuvres with support from Truelove's own Elliot Holt, and Lawson.

    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, India Jordan, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia

    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, India Jordan, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia

    • Wed, 1 Jun

      Distortion 2022

      Todd Terje, John Talabot, Kolsch, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Ben Böhmer, Or:la, Kampire
      Copenhagen
      Multiple Venues in Copenhagen
      36

    • Wed, 1 Jun

      Distortion 2022

      Todd Terje, John Talabot, Kolsch, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Ben Böhmer, Or:la, Kampire
      Copenhagen
      Multiple Venues in Copenhagen
      36

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Life and Death BCN 10 Year Anniversary Weekend

      Henrik Schwarz, Hunee, Marco Passarani, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Daze, John Talabot, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Whitesquare, CC:DISCO, Will Renuart, Sadar Bahar, Palms Trax, Adiel, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Cashu, Wrong Therapy, Switchdance, Carista, Simone de Kunovich, Margie, Sebra Cruz, Ashee

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Life and Death BCN 10 Year Anniversary Weekend

      Henrik Schwarz, Hunee, Marco Passarani, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Daze, John Talabot, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Whitesquare, CC:DISCO, Will Renuart, Sadar Bahar, Palms Trax, Adiel, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Cashu, Wrong Therapy, Switchdance, Carista, Simone de Kunovich, Margie, Sebra Cruz, Ashee

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Jul

      Bilbao BBK Live

      Carl Craig, LCD Soundsystem, Four Tet, Caribou, Pet Shop Boys, Moderat, Peaches, John Talabot, Planningtorock, Bicep, VVV, Palms Trax, Escribano, The Blessed Madonna, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Prato, Badbadnotgood, Perel, Mykki Blanco, JASSS, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Identified Patient, Durante, slowthai
      One of Europe's biggest festivals returns with another star-studded lineup, this time featuring LCD Soundsystem, JASSS, Mykki Blanco and more.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Jul

      Bilbao BBK Live

      Carl Craig, LCD Soundsystem, Four Tet, Caribou, Pet Shop Boys, Moderat, Peaches, John Talabot, Planningtorock, Bicep, VVV, Palms Trax, Escribano, The Blessed Madonna, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Prato, Badbadnotgood, Perel, Mykki Blanco, JASSS, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Identified Patient, Durante, slowthai
      One of Europe's biggest festivals returns with another star-studded lineup, this time featuring LCD Soundsystem, JASSS, Mykki Blanco and more.

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Alfresco Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, John Talabot, Kiwi, Rayko, Nick The Record, Tronik Youth, Stockholm Syndrome, Or:la, Vladimir Ivkovic, Jay Carder, Jaye Ward, Tech Support, Nancy Noise, Toshiki Ohta, Tigerbalm
      South + East
      The Woods

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Alfresco Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, John Talabot, Kiwi, Rayko, Nick The Record, Tronik Youth, Stockholm Syndrome, Or:la, Vladimir Ivkovic, Jay Carder, Jaye Ward, Tech Support, Nancy Noise, Toshiki Ohta, Tigerbalm
      South + East
      The Woods

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert
Cover image for John Talabot
̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events