Jeff Mills


̸

Upcoming events




  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Movement Music Festival

      Goldie, Stacey Pullen, Richie Hawtin, Derrick Carter, LTJ Bukem, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Chris Lake, Carl Craig, 2ManyDJs, Ellen Allien, Loco Dice, Ryan Elliott, Claude VonStroke, Juan Maclean, Justin Martin, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Amp Fiddler, The Martinez Brothers, Soul Clap, Delano Smith, Flying Lotus, Pat Mahoney, Dj Mk, Rick Wilhite, Jeffrey Sfire, Adam X, Chuck Daniels, Nina Kraviz, DJ Seoul, T.Linder, Neil V, Audion, Specter, Will Clarke, Maya Jane Coles, DJ Stingray 313, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Norm Talley, James Murphy, Andrés, DJ Godfather, Ataxia, Erika, Blawan, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Skrillex, Francois Dillinger, ANNA, ADMN, Ardalan, DJ Minx, Paula Temple, Tom Newman, Octo Octa, Duck Sauce, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, The Blessed Madonna, Uun, Joe Kay, Isaac Prieto, Peter Croce, Lady Starlight, Rebecca Goldberg, Hiroko Yamamura, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Overmono, HAAi, Waajeed, 999999999, Ash Lauryn, Honcho, LADYMONIX, Sama' Abdulhadi, Meftah, Sard, Dantiez, Anfisa Letyago, ke thu, Natasha Diggs, John Summit, Miane, Partiboi69, Tammy Lakkis, Dom Dolla, Ryan Spencer, Drummer B, Huey Mnemonic, E-Dancer, Andrea Ghita, Augustus Williams, Henry Brooks, Jorissen, Damarii Saunderson, Deon Jamar, King Saaidi, Vincent Patricola, Jesse Cory
      The Motor City's flagship festival returns with a huge lineup spanning E-Dancer (AKA Kevin Saunderson), Stacey Pullen, Sama' Abdulhadi and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Movement Music Festival

      Goldie, Stacey Pullen, Richie Hawtin, Derrick Carter, LTJ Bukem, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Chris Lake, Carl Craig, 2ManyDJs, Ellen Allien, Loco Dice, Ryan Elliott, Claude VonStroke, Juan Maclean, Justin Martin, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Amp Fiddler, The Martinez Brothers, Soul Clap, Delano Smith, Flying Lotus, Pat Mahoney, Dj Mk, Rick Wilhite, Jeffrey Sfire, Adam X, Chuck Daniels, Nina Kraviz, DJ Seoul, T.Linder, Neil V, Audion, Specter, Will Clarke, Maya Jane Coles, DJ Stingray 313, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Norm Talley, James Murphy, Andrés, DJ Godfather, Ataxia, Erika, Blawan, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Skrillex, Francois Dillinger, ANNA, ADMN, Ardalan, DJ Minx, Paula Temple, Tom Newman, Octo Octa, Duck Sauce, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, The Blessed Madonna, Uun, Joe Kay, Isaac Prieto, Peter Croce, Lady Starlight, Rebecca Goldberg, Hiroko Yamamura, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Overmono, HAAi, Waajeed, 999999999, Ash Lauryn, Honcho, LADYMONIX, Sama' Abdulhadi, Meftah, Sard, Dantiez, Anfisa Letyago, ke thu, Natasha Diggs, John Summit, Miane, Partiboi69, Tammy Lakkis, Dom Dolla, Ryan Spencer, Drummer B, Huey Mnemonic, E-Dancer, Andrea Ghita, Augustus Williams, Henry Brooks, Jorissen, Damarii Saunderson, Deon Jamar, King Saaidi, Vincent Patricola, Jesse Cory
      The Motor City's flagship festival returns with a huge lineup spanning E-Dancer (AKA Kevin Saunderson), Stacey Pullen, Sama' Abdulhadi and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      The Crave Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Ben Sims, Legowelt, KiNK, Gerd Janson, Hunee, David Vunk, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, DJ Stingray 313, Mim Suleiman, Marco Shuttle, Leon Vynehall, Van Anh, Ron Morelli, ISAbella, Deniro, Lena Willikens, Ben Buitendijk, Orpheu The Wizard, E.R.P., Or:la, Mafalda, Mama Snake, Vladimir Ivkovic, Nathan Homan, Spekki Webu, An-i, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, Urban Space Electronics, Black Cadmium, BAD NEWS, Estella Boersma
      Anyone who knows electronic music will have a deep respect for The Hague and its legacy. The Crave Festival celebrates this history, while also spotlighting the freshest sounds and acts from abroad. Highlights this year include Or:la, DJ Stingray 303 back-to-back Afra and local hero I-F.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      The Crave Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Ben Sims, Legowelt, KiNK, Gerd Janson, Hunee, David Vunk, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, DJ Stingray 313, Mim Suleiman, Marco Shuttle, Leon Vynehall, Van Anh, Ron Morelli, ISAbella, Deniro, Lena Willikens, Ben Buitendijk, Orpheu The Wizard, E.R.P., Or:la, Mafalda, Mama Snake, Vladimir Ivkovic, Nathan Homan, Spekki Webu, An-i, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, Urban Space Electronics, Black Cadmium, BAD NEWS, Estella Boersma
      Anyone who knows electronic music will have a deep respect for The Hague and its legacy. The Crave Festival celebrates this history, while also spotlighting the freshest sounds and acts from abroad. Highlights this year include Or:la, DJ Stingray 303 back-to-back Afra and local hero I-F.

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Dancity presents ANTICORPI

      Courtesy, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dr. Rubinstein, Etapp Kyle, Mama Snake, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Nicola Cruz, Paula Tape, San Proper, Samuel Rohrer, Sega Bodega, SKY H1, System Olympia, Jeff Mills

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Dancity presents ANTICORPI

      Courtesy, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dr. Rubinstein, Etapp Kyle, Mama Snake, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Nicola Cruz, Paula Tape, San Proper, Samuel Rohrer, Sega Bodega, SKY H1, System Olympia, Jeff Mills



    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Polifonic Festival Milano

      Adiel, Axel Boman, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Barbara Boeing, Bianca Lexis, Dasha Rush, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, Futuro Tropicale, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dirty Channels, Eternal Love, Jeff Mills, Jolly Mare, Jonny Rock, Hyperaktivist, Hiver, Katatonic Silentio, Kléo, Lakuti, Lumiere, Nicola Mazzetti, Paramida, Palms Trax, Riccardo BHI, Rosa Calix, Seth Troxler, Simone de Kunovich, Surgeon, Woody92

    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Polifonic Festival Milano

      Adiel, Axel Boman, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Barbara Boeing, Bianca Lexis, Dasha Rush, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, Futuro Tropicale, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dirty Channels, Eternal Love, Jeff Mills, Jolly Mare, Jonny Rock, Hyperaktivist, Hiver, Katatonic Silentio, Kléo, Lakuti, Lumiere, Nicola Mazzetti, Paramida, Palms Trax, Riccardo BHI, Rosa Calix, Seth Troxler, Simone de Kunovich, Surgeon, Woody92





    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Fields of Fantasy Festival

      ABSOLUTE., Annie Errez, AMMARA, Big Miz, Bklava, Cici, Dan Shake, Dance System, Denis Sulta, DJ Bone, DJ BORING, DJ Paulette, East End Dubs, Eclair Fifi, Eliza Rose, Ewan McVicar, Fattony, Fleur Shore, Harri Pepper, Hayley Zalassi, Jaden Thompson, Jaguar, Jeff Mills, Jess Bays, Kettama, Kiimi, Lowsteppa, Meg Ward, Mella Dee, Melvo Baptiste, Partiboi69, Sally C, Sarah Story, SHERELLE, Skream, Tibasko, Wheats
      Bristol
      TBA - Secret Venue
      10
      Over 100 artists will touch down at Fields of Fantasy Festival near Bristol, with highlights including DJ Paulette, SHERELLE, Paranoid London and Girls Don't Sync.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Fields of Fantasy Festival

      ABSOLUTE., Annie Errez, AMMARA, Big Miz, Bklava, Cici, Dan Shake, Dance System, Denis Sulta, DJ Bone, DJ BORING, DJ Paulette, East End Dubs, Eclair Fifi, Eliza Rose, Ewan McVicar, Fattony, Fleur Shore, Harri Pepper, Hayley Zalassi, Jaden Thompson, Jaguar, Jeff Mills, Jess Bays, Kettama, Kiimi, Lowsteppa, Meg Ward, Mella Dee, Melvo Baptiste, Partiboi69, Sally C, Sarah Story, SHERELLE, Skream, Tibasko, Wheats
      Bristol
      TBA - Secret Venue
      10
      Over 100 artists will touch down at Fields of Fantasy Festival near Bristol, with highlights including DJ Paulette, SHERELLE, Paranoid London and Girls Don't Sync.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      the one in the Woods - Episode 2

      Chris Liebing, Luke Slater, Jeff Mills, Ben Klock, Perc, Defined By Rhythm, Pendulum, Mark Morris, Fatima Hajji, Dillinja, Futurebound, Loxy, DRS, DJ Hazard, SNTS, Camo & Krooked, Rhymestar, Miss Trouble, Tom Page, Liam Bailey, Kenny Ken, The Ragga Twins, The Prototypes, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, SPFDJ, Frazi.er, MC Conrad, High Roll, Airod, KUSP, MC SAS, Rohar, dogger, Mindstate, Mark System, EVABEE, EKTO1, Cersy
      Two days of excellent techno and drum & bass deep in Liverpool's woods? Sounds like a proper good time.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      the one in the Woods - Episode 2

      Chris Liebing, Luke Slater, Jeff Mills, Ben Klock, Perc, Defined By Rhythm, Pendulum, Mark Morris, Fatima Hajji, Dillinja, Futurebound, Loxy, DRS, DJ Hazard, SNTS, Camo & Krooked, Rhymestar, Miss Trouble, Tom Page, Liam Bailey, Kenny Ken, The Ragga Twins, The Prototypes, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, SPFDJ, Frazi.er, MC Conrad, High Roll, Airod, KUSP, MC SAS, Rohar, dogger, Mindstate, Mark System, EVABEE, EKTO1, Cersy
      Two days of excellent techno and drum & bass deep in Liverpool's woods? Sounds like a proper good time.

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, India Jordan, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, India Jordan, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.




Cover image for Jeff Mills
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Jeff Mills, along with Robert Hood, Carl Craig, and Joey Beltram, is one of the biggest American names in techno. Championed for his music's relentless pursuit of hardness and his stripped-down, almost industrial DJ sets, Mills is the latest in a long..
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2014

    EX.192 Jeff Mills

    The past, present and way beyond with the Man From Tomorrow.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events