Jane Fitz


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 25 May

      Lighthouse Festival 2022 - Croatia

      600-cell, Anastasia Kristensen, Andy Catana, Apollonia, Apua, Altroy, Attila (AT), Austrian Apparel, Bogus Trumper, BØRT, Bufiman, Carl Gari, Carlos Valdes, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, CEM, Ciel, crouds, Darwin, Daura, Deep Aztec, dj døden, DJ Gigola, DJ Hell, Pola, DJ Spit, DJ Void, Dr. Rubinstein, Don Williams, Ehrenschwesta, Elias, Esposito, Ethel & Melody, Evan Baggs, Exterminador, Foehn & Jerome, Freddy K, Gene On Earth, Gesloten Cirkel, Gideon, Giuseppe Leonardi, Hard Ton, ISAbella, Jane Fitz, Jennifer Cardini, Joe Delon, Jonas Friedlich, Jonas Yamer, Joyce Muniz, Kareem El Morr, Kate Miller, Katia Curie, Malika, Marcel Dettmann, Marie Montexier, Marta (SL), Martyné, Bodin, MCMLXXXV, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Mézigue, Muallem, No Frills, Paquita Gordon, DJ Pete, Finn Johannsen, Soundstream, Radioactive Man, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roman Flügel, Rose Bonica, Schatrax, Sedef Adasi, Special Request, STAANA, Steffi, Virginia, Stephen Brown, Sugar Free, Sweely, TEZIBEL, THC, TITIA, Truly Madly, Tsepo, upsammy, Velv.93, Victor (DE), vince, Vuur, XDB
      After a two-year hiatus, Lighthouse Festival returns to Lanterna Island, bringing the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Special Request and upsammy along for the ride.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 25 May

      Lighthouse Festival 2022 - Croatia

      600-cell, Anastasia Kristensen, Andy Catana, Apollonia, Apua, Altroy, Attila (AT), Austrian Apparel, Bogus Trumper, BØRT, Bufiman, Carl Gari, Carlos Valdes, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, CEM, Ciel, crouds, Darwin, Daura, Deep Aztec, dj døden, DJ Gigola, DJ Hell, Pola, DJ Spit, DJ Void, Dr. Rubinstein, Don Williams, Ehrenschwesta, Elias, Esposito, Ethel & Melody, Evan Baggs, Exterminador, Foehn & Jerome, Freddy K, Gene On Earth, Gesloten Cirkel, Gideon, Giuseppe Leonardi, Hard Ton, ISAbella, Jane Fitz, Jennifer Cardini, Joe Delon, Jonas Friedlich, Jonas Yamer, Joyce Muniz, Kareem El Morr, Kate Miller, Katia Curie, Malika, Marcel Dettmann, Marie Montexier, Marta (SL), Martyné, Bodin, MCMLXXXV, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Mézigue, Muallem, No Frills, Paquita Gordon, DJ Pete, Finn Johannsen, Soundstream, Radioactive Man, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roman Flügel, Rose Bonica, Schatrax, Sedef Adasi, Special Request, STAANA, Steffi, Virginia, Stephen Brown, Sugar Free, Sweely, TEZIBEL, THC, TITIA, Truly Madly, Tsepo, upsammy, Velv.93, Victor (DE), vince, Vuur, XDB
      After a two-year hiatus, Lighthouse Festival returns to Lanterna Island, bringing the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Special Request and upsammy along for the ride.



    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Ankali 5th Anniversary

      Sasha Nevolin, Andreas Palmer, Claudio PRC, Exhausted Modern, Jane Fitz, Kovvalsky, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Minou Oram, Møreti, Raphael Kosmos, Steffen Bennemann, Zozo

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Ankali 5th Anniversary

      Sasha Nevolin, Andreas Palmer, Claudio PRC, Exhausted Modern, Jane Fitz, Kovvalsky, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Minou Oram, Møreti, Raphael Kosmos, Steffen Bennemann, Zozo



    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Paradise City Festival 2022

      Adema, Alex Medina, Alfred Anders, Ash Lauryn, Axel Boman, Azo, Bambounou, Ben UFO, Carlita, Christian AB, Quest (CA), Chez Damier, Courtesy, D. Tiffany, Dan Shake, Dixon, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Driss Bennis, Elkka, ERIS, Fatima Yamaha, Fedele, Herder, FIONA, Francesco Del Garda, Gidge, Hunee, Jane Fitz, John Talabot, JASSS, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Kamma, Masalo, Kappen, Kerri Chandler, KI/KI, Kim Kenis, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Laurine, Cecilio, Lawrence, Levon Vincent, Lola Haro, Map.ache, Margaret Dygas, Maribou State, Martinou, Mind Against, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Myd, Nadine Adjani, Nico Morano, Octo Octa, Or:la, Peach, Portable, Powder, Reptant, Rey Colino, Rising Sun, Roi Perez, San Soda, Sara Dziri, Shanti Celeste, Sheridan, Sixsixsixties, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Edward, Sugar Free, Sundae Sue, Supreems, Sweely, TSHA, .VRIL, Weval

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Paradise City Festival 2022

      Adema, Alex Medina, Alfred Anders, Ash Lauryn, Axel Boman, Azo, Bambounou, Ben UFO, Carlita, Christian AB, Quest (CA), Chez Damier, Courtesy, D. Tiffany, Dan Shake, Dixon, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Driss Bennis, Elkka, ERIS, Fatima Yamaha, Fedele, Herder, FIONA, Francesco Del Garda, Gidge, Hunee, Jane Fitz, John Talabot, JASSS, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Kamma, Masalo, Kappen, Kerri Chandler, KI/KI, Kim Kenis, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Laurine, Cecilio, Lawrence, Levon Vincent, Lola Haro, Map.ache, Margaret Dygas, Maribou State, Martinou, Mind Against, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Myd, Nadine Adjani, Nico Morano, Octo Octa, Or:la, Peach, Portable, Powder, Reptant, Rey Colino, Rising Sun, Roi Perez, San Soda, Sara Dziri, Shanti Celeste, Sheridan, Sixsixsixties, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Edward, Sugar Free, Sundae Sue, Supreems, Sweely, TSHA, .VRIL, Weval

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Paradies Garten Festival 2022

      Âme, Axel Boman, Ben UFO, Demuja, DJ Koze, Evan Baggs, Gerd Janson, HAAi, Jane Fitz, Jayda G, Job Jobse, KI/KI, Merve, Mr. Ho, Nicolas Lutz, Ogazón, Overmono, Paula Tape, Saoirse, Sedef Adasi, vince, Wolfram
      Austria
      Paradies Garten
      12

    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Paradies Garten Festival 2022

      Âme, Axel Boman, Ben UFO, Demuja, DJ Koze, Evan Baggs, Gerd Janson, HAAi, Jane Fitz, Jayda G, Job Jobse, KI/KI, Merve, Mr. Ho, Nicolas Lutz, Ogazón, Overmono, Paula Tape, Saoirse, Sedef Adasi, vince, Wolfram
      Austria
      Paradies Garten
      12

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Mosaic Man

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Mosaic Man



    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Sarcus Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, Juniore, Luca Lozano, Laetitia Katapult, Voiski, Kate Miller, Zaltan, Bambounou, KRN, D.K., Lena Willikens, Dawidu, S.Moreira, Massaï, Jamie Tiller, Pessimist, Les Fils de Jacob, Valentino Mora, Gigsta, Toma Kami, Malouane, Phuong Dan, David Hornung, Woody92, Taieb Chékir, Gauvain, RIGO, Binary Digit, Jita Sensation, Ostalgie, Pugilist, DJ Ungel, GiGi FM, Marylou, Audrey Danza, Marie Montexier, Fasme, Polygonia, A Strange Wedding, DVDE, Noé (FR), Sarcus Soundsystem, Melody RA+RE
      Central
      Lieu-dit La Corroirie, 37460 Montrésor, Centre, France
      18

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Sarcus Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, Juniore, Luca Lozano, Laetitia Katapult, Voiski, Kate Miller, Zaltan, Bambounou, KRN, D.K., Lena Willikens, Dawidu, S.Moreira, Massaï, Jamie Tiller, Pessimist, Les Fils de Jacob, Valentino Mora, Gigsta, Toma Kami, Malouane, Phuong Dan, David Hornung, Woody92, Taieb Chékir, Gauvain, RIGO, Binary Digit, Jita Sensation, Ostalgie, Pugilist, DJ Ungel, GiGi FM, Marylou, Audrey Danza, Marie Montexier, Fasme, Polygonia, A Strange Wedding, DVDE, Noé (FR), Sarcus Soundsystem, Melody RA+RE
      Central
      Lieu-dit La Corroirie, 37460 Montrésor, Centre, France
      18

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.


Cover image for Jane Fitz
̸

About

  • file under: ambient. acid. deep. house. progressive. psychedelic. techno. trance.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 25 May

      Lighthouse Festival 2022 - Croatia

      600-cell, Anastasia Kristensen, Andy Catana, Apollonia, Apua, Altroy, Attila (AT), Austrian Apparel, Bogus Trumper, BØRT, Bufiman, Carl Gari, Carlos Valdes, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, CEM, Ciel, crouds, Darwin, Daura, Deep Aztec, dj døden, DJ Gigola, DJ Hell, Pola, DJ Spit, DJ Void, Dr. Rubinstein, Don Williams, Ehrenschwesta, Elias, Esposito, Ethel & Melody, Evan Baggs, Exterminador, Foehn & Jerome, Freddy K, Gene On Earth, Gesloten Cirkel, Gideon, Giuseppe Leonardi, Hard Ton, ISAbella, Jane Fitz, Jennifer Cardini, Joe Delon, Jonas Friedlich, Jonas Yamer, Joyce Muniz, Kareem El Morr, Kate Miller, Katia Curie, Malika, Marcel Dettmann, Marie Montexier, Marta (SL), Martyné, Bodin, MCMLXXXV, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Mézigue, Muallem, No Frills, Paquita Gordon, DJ Pete, Finn Johannsen, Soundstream, Radioactive Man, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roman Flügel, Rose Bonica, Schatrax, Sedef Adasi, Special Request, STAANA, Steffi, Virginia, Stephen Brown, Sugar Free, Sweely, TEZIBEL, THC, TITIA, Truly Madly, Tsepo, upsammy, Velv.93, Victor (DE), vince, Vuur, XDB
      After a two-year hiatus, Lighthouse Festival returns to Lanterna Island, bringing the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Special Request and upsammy along for the ride.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 25 May

      Lighthouse Festival 2022 - Croatia

      600-cell, Anastasia Kristensen, Andy Catana, Apollonia, Apua, Altroy, Attila (AT), Austrian Apparel, Bogus Trumper, BØRT, Bufiman, Carl Gari, Carlos Valdes, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, CEM, Ciel, crouds, Darwin, Daura, Deep Aztec, dj døden, DJ Gigola, DJ Hell, Pola, DJ Spit, DJ Void, Dr. Rubinstein, Don Williams, Ehrenschwesta, Elias, Esposito, Ethel & Melody, Evan Baggs, Exterminador, Foehn & Jerome, Freddy K, Gene On Earth, Gesloten Cirkel, Gideon, Giuseppe Leonardi, Hard Ton, ISAbella, Jane Fitz, Jennifer Cardini, Joe Delon, Jonas Friedlich, Jonas Yamer, Joyce Muniz, Kareem El Morr, Kate Miller, Katia Curie, Malika, Marcel Dettmann, Marie Montexier, Marta (SL), Martyné, Bodin, MCMLXXXV, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Mézigue, Muallem, No Frills, Paquita Gordon, DJ Pete, Finn Johannsen, Soundstream, Radioactive Man, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roman Flügel, Rose Bonica, Schatrax, Sedef Adasi, Special Request, STAANA, Steffi, Virginia, Stephen Brown, Sugar Free, Sweely, TEZIBEL, THC, TITIA, Truly Madly, Tsepo, upsammy, Velv.93, Victor (DE), vince, Vuur, XDB
      After a two-year hiatus, Lighthouse Festival returns to Lanterna Island, bringing the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Special Request and upsammy along for the ride.



    • Fri, 6 May

      Bruma Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, DjRUM, OKO DJ, Simo Cell, Judaah, Que Sakamoto, Millos Kaiser, Valesuchi, Carol Mattos, Psilosamples, OMOLOKO, Giu Nunez, Carrot Green, Craig Ouar, Guerrinha, Gigios, Ananda, Joy (BR)
      Rio de Janeiro
      TBA - Fazenda Oriri
      16

    • Fri, 6 May

      Bruma Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, DjRUM, OKO DJ, Simo Cell, Judaah, Que Sakamoto, Millos Kaiser, Valesuchi, Carol Mattos, Psilosamples, OMOLOKO, Giu Nunez, Carrot Green, Craig Ouar, Guerrinha, Gigios, Ananda, Joy (BR)
      Rio de Janeiro
      TBA - Fazenda Oriri
      16