IG Culture


̸

About

  • " Keep It Movin' " IG Culture
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick

    RA Pick

    • Thu, 19 Aug

      We Out Here Festival 2021

      Grooverider, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Crazy P, Matthew Herbert, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Appleblim, Terry Farley, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Benji B, Alexander Nut, Floating Points, Mala, El-B, Loefah, Joy Orbison, D-Bridge, Nick Walters, Dubkasm, Rebecca Vasmant, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Lefto, Iration Steppas, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Swing Ting, Leon Vynehall, Shy One, Dan Shake, Neek, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, IG Culture, Shannen SP, The Colours That Rise, Donna Leake, SHERELLE, Erika de Casier, Anz, Ezra Collective, Nubya Garcia, Alex Rita, Danuka, Joe Armon-Jones, Errol, Aqwea, Children of Zeus, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Global Roots, The Dreamer, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Yussef Dayes, Kokoroko, Matthew Halsall, Kev Beadle, Emma-Jean Thackray, Colin Curtis, Sophie Callis, Tarzsa, Alfa Mist, Lynda Dawn, Poly-Ritmo, Coco Maria, Channel One, Dennis Bovell, Wu-Lu, Al Wootton, Tina Edwards

    • Thu, 19 Aug

      We Out Here Festival 2021

      Grooverider, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Crazy P, Matthew Herbert, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Appleblim, Terry Farley, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Benji B, Alexander Nut, Floating Points, Mala, El-B, Loefah, Joy Orbison, D-Bridge, Nick Walters, Dubkasm, Rebecca Vasmant, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Lefto, Iration Steppas, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Swing Ting, Leon Vynehall, Shy One, Dan Shake, Neek, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, IG Culture, Shannen SP, The Colours That Rise, Donna Leake, SHERELLE, Erika de Casier, Anz, Ezra Collective, Nubya Garcia, Alex Rita, Danuka, Joe Armon-Jones, Errol, Aqwea, Children of Zeus, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Global Roots, The Dreamer, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Yussef Dayes, Kokoroko, Matthew Halsall, Kev Beadle, Emma-Jean Thackray, Colin Curtis, Sophie Callis, Tarzsa, Alfa Mist, Lynda Dawn, Poly-Ritmo, Coco Maria, Channel One, Dennis Bovell, Wu-Lu, Al Wootton, Tina Edwards

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.