Ifeoluwa


  • Real name
    Yewande Adeniran (they / them)
  • Location
    Belgium (Born)
    United Kingdom (Based)
  • Links
    • Followers
      42
̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord
      Draaimolen has expanded to two days, and rightly so—a lineup this stacked is deserving of fewer clashes. Excellent production, unique back-to-backs and dancing in the woods, it's going to be a special weekend.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord
      Draaimolen has expanded to two days, and rightly so—a lineup this stacked is deserving of fewer clashes. Excellent production, unique back-to-backs and dancing in the woods, it's going to be a special weekend.

    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon

    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon
̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2021

    EX.550 Ifeoluwa

    The Intervention founder shares their story with Vanessa Maria.
̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Brainchild Festival 2022

      Ahadadream, Finn McCorry, AYA, Angel D'lite, Ifeoluwa, Alex Rita, Fiyahdred, Haseeb Iqbal, Mansur Brown, PVA, Mina, Bushbby, Papaoul
      South + East
      TBA - Bentley Estate
      7

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Brainchild Festival 2022

      Ahadadream, Finn McCorry, AYA, Angel D'lite, Ifeoluwa, Alex Rita, Fiyahdred, Haseeb Iqbal, Mansur Brown, PVA, Mina, Bushbby, Papaoul
      South + East
      TBA - Bentley Estate
      7

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Flesh Queer Festival

      Ellen Allien, Hannah Holland, Rebekah, Hyperaktivist, Wax Wings, Blasha & Allatt, VTSS, Lady Starlight, SYREETA, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, Ifeoluwa, Samantha Togni, object blue, Jossy Mitsu, Angel D'lite, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Lewis G. Burton, Chippy Nonstop, TAAHLIAH, Aisha Mirza, NIKS, Raven (CA), Lady Shaka, fka.m4a, Lady Tazz, allyXpress, J Aria, Nadine Noor, S/HE, KUNTEAA, MISFYA
      The first edition of Flesh Queer Festival, a party for LGBTQ+ folk and their friends and allies, welcomes a stacked lineup of majority women, trans, non-binary and queer artists.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Flesh Queer Festival

      Ellen Allien, Hannah Holland, Rebekah, Hyperaktivist, Wax Wings, Blasha & Allatt, VTSS, Lady Starlight, SYREETA, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, Ifeoluwa, Samantha Togni, object blue, Jossy Mitsu, Angel D'lite, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Lewis G. Burton, Chippy Nonstop, TAAHLIAH, Aisha Mirza, NIKS, Raven (CA), Lady Shaka, fka.m4a, Lady Tazz, allyXpress, J Aria, Nadine Noor, S/HE, KUNTEAA, MISFYA
      The first edition of Flesh Queer Festival, a party for LGBTQ+ folk and their friends and allies, welcomes a stacked lineup of majority women, trans, non-binary and queer artists.