Helena Hauff


̸

Upcoming events


    • Sat, 8 Oct

      XXL

      Amelie Lens, FJAAK, I Hate Models, Marcel Dettmann, Helena Hauff, Reinier Zonneveld, Richie Hawtin, VTSS, 999999999, AnD, Anetha, Arkane, Brutalismus 3000, Cera Khin, Clara Cuvé, Charlie Sparks, Parfait, Dax J, DJ Stingray 313, Faster Horses, IMOGEN, Jacidorex, JKS, Kander, KlangKuenstler, Kobosil, Mama Snake, Manni Dee, MarcelDune, ØTTA, SPFDJ, Wallis, TAAHLIAH, Theo Nasa, Tigerhead, Trym, Viper Diva

    • Sat, 8 Oct

      XXL

      Amelie Lens, FJAAK, I Hate Models, Marcel Dettmann, Helena Hauff, Reinier Zonneveld, Richie Hawtin, VTSS, 999999999, AnD, Anetha, Arkane, Brutalismus 3000, Cera Khin, Clara Cuvé, Charlie Sparks, Parfait, Dax J, DJ Stingray 313, Faster Horses, IMOGEN, Jacidorex, JKS, Kander, KlangKuenstler, Kobosil, Mama Snake, Manni Dee, MarcelDune, ØTTA, SPFDJ, Wallis, TAAHLIAH, Theo Nasa, Tigerhead, Trym, Viper Diva





    RA Pick
    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon
      No Bounds' innovative programming and curation across several striking Sheffield venues makes it a must in the calendar for electronic music fans.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon
      No Bounds' innovative programming and curation across several striking Sheffield venues makes it a must in the calendar for electronic music fans.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls, AceMoMA, Adam Beyer, Adi Toohey, AGY3NA, Alisha, Âme, Amelie Lens, AMORAL, Amotik, ANNA, Bakermat, Bambounou, Barbara Boeing, Bastienne, BEC, Ben Klock, Boris Brejcha, Brennan Heart, Camea, Carista, Carl Cox, Carlita, Carlos Valdes, Cera Khin, Charlotte de Witte, Chris Korda, Chris Liebing, Christian AB, Clara Cuvé, Coone, Cybersex, D. Tiffany, D.Dan, Dave Clarke, David Vunk, Derrick Carter, DJ Nobu, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, DVS1, Dyed Soundorom, Enoo Napa, Eric Prydz, Eris Drew, Evan Baggs, Fafi Abdel Nour, FJAAK, Floorplan, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, George FitzGerald, Gerd Janson, Giu Nunez, Headhunterz, Helena Hauff, Herton, Honey Dijon, Hunee, Imanu, Jamaica Suk, JAMIIE, Jeff Mills, Jennifer Cardini, Jimi Jules, Joachim Pastor, Job Jobse, Joplyn, Joris Voorn, Kerri Chandler, Kitty Amor, Laura van Hal, Lea Occhi, Lilly Palmer, Luke Slater, LYZZA, Mad Miran, Mâhfoud, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Margaret Dygas, Meetsysteem, Nala Brown, Nastia, Nathan Kofi, Nia Archives, Octo Octa, ONYVAA, Paramida, Passion DEEZ, Peach, Peggy Gou, Perdu, Philou Louzolo, Pretty Pink, Projekt Gestalten, Psyko Punkz, re:ni, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reka Zalan, Rey Colino, Richie Hawtin, Ron Carroll, Roza Terenzi, Russell E.L. Butler, Ryan Elliott, Sama' Abdulhadi, Sandrien, Sansibar, SCALPING, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, Skin On Skin, Stephan Bodzin, Sunju Hargun, Suze Ijó, Tarzsa, Todd Terry, TSHA, Verity, Voices From The Lake, Volvox, Vuur
      Amsterdam
      TBA - Amsterdam
      343
      ADE is back, the one-stop shop for dance music fans.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls, AceMoMA, Adam Beyer, Adi Toohey, AGY3NA, Alisha, Âme, Amelie Lens, AMORAL, Amotik, ANNA, Bakermat, Bambounou, Barbara Boeing, Bastienne, BEC, Ben Klock, Boris Brejcha, Brennan Heart, Camea, Carista, Carl Cox, Carlita, Carlos Valdes, Cera Khin, Charlotte de Witte, Chris Korda, Chris Liebing, Christian AB, Clara Cuvé, Coone, Cybersex, D. Tiffany, D.Dan, Dave Clarke, David Vunk, Derrick Carter, DJ Nobu, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, DVS1, Dyed Soundorom, Enoo Napa, Eric Prydz, Eris Drew, Evan Baggs, Fafi Abdel Nour, FJAAK, Floorplan, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, George FitzGerald, Gerd Janson, Giu Nunez, Headhunterz, Helena Hauff, Herton, Honey Dijon, Hunee, Imanu, Jamaica Suk, JAMIIE, Jeff Mills, Jennifer Cardini, Jimi Jules, Joachim Pastor, Job Jobse, Joplyn, Joris Voorn, Kerri Chandler, Kitty Amor, Laura van Hal, Lea Occhi, Lilly Palmer, Luke Slater, LYZZA, Mad Miran, Mâhfoud, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Margaret Dygas, Meetsysteem, Nala Brown, Nastia, Nathan Kofi, Nia Archives, Octo Octa, ONYVAA, Paramida, Passion DEEZ, Peach, Peggy Gou, Perdu, Philou Louzolo, Pretty Pink, Projekt Gestalten, Psyko Punkz, re:ni, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reka Zalan, Rey Colino, Richie Hawtin, Ron Carroll, Roza Terenzi, Russell E.L. Butler, Ryan Elliott, Sama' Abdulhadi, Sandrien, Sansibar, SCALPING, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, Skin On Skin, Stephan Bodzin, Sunju Hargun, Suze Ijó, Tarzsa, Todd Terry, TSHA, Verity, Voices From The Lake, Volvox, Vuur
      Amsterdam
      TBA - Amsterdam
      343
      ADE is back, the one-stop shop for dance music fans.





    • Sun, 23 Oct

      Breakfast Club ADE Sunday

      Andy Luff, Carista, Borys, Noizar, Karine, Shakolin, Ponura, Timur Basha, Sasha Zlykh, Trippsy, Volodymyr Gnatenko, Convextion, Daan Donk, Deadbeat, Om Unit, Eris Drew, Russell E.L. Butler, Ethel & Melody, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Paramida, Peach, Robert Hood, Silverlining, Sixsixsixties, Sunju Hargun, Tsepo

    • Sun, 23 Oct

      Breakfast Club ADE Sunday

      Andy Luff, Carista, Borys, Noizar, Karine, Shakolin, Ponura, Timur Basha, Sasha Zlykh, Trippsy, Volodymyr Gnatenko, Convextion, Daan Donk, Deadbeat, Om Unit, Eris Drew, Russell E.L. Butler, Ethel & Melody, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Paramida, Peach, Robert Hood, Silverlining, Sixsixsixties, Sunju Hargun, Tsepo



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 25 Nov

      Herfstdrift Festival

      Aïsha Devi, AliA, Andrey Pushkarev, Roger Gerressen, Anthony Linell, Aurora Halal, DJ Nobu, Ben Sims, DJ Bone, Black Cadmium, Byron The Aquarius, Call Super, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Claudio PRC, Danilo Plessow, Darryn Jones, Red Greg, Deborah X, Dilated Pupils, Doris Nicholas, Double O, Mantra, Dr. Rubinstein, DTM Funk, DVS1, Eris Drew, GiGi FM, Guus Christian, Gwenan, Vlada, Helena Hauff, Hyperaktivist, Interstellar Funk, Mozhgan, Jerrau, Job Jobse, John Talabot, Kennedy, KI/KI, L.F.T., Locus Error, Madam X, Mala, Naone, object blue, TSVI, Operating Modus, Palms Trax, Radical HI-FI, ROD, San Soda, Sassy J, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, Soft Break, Tammo Hesselink, Traxx
      Herfstdrift marries an industrial backdrop with a stacked lineup, including Aurora Halal back-to-back DJ Nobu, Aïsha Devi, Mala and so many more.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 25 Nov

      Herfstdrift Festival

      Aïsha Devi, AliA, Andrey Pushkarev, Roger Gerressen, Anthony Linell, Aurora Halal, DJ Nobu, Ben Sims, DJ Bone, Black Cadmium, Byron The Aquarius, Call Super, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Claudio PRC, Danilo Plessow, Darryn Jones, Red Greg, Deborah X, Dilated Pupils, Doris Nicholas, Double O, Mantra, Dr. Rubinstein, DTM Funk, DVS1, Eris Drew, GiGi FM, Guus Christian, Gwenan, Vlada, Helena Hauff, Hyperaktivist, Interstellar Funk, Mozhgan, Jerrau, Job Jobse, John Talabot, Kennedy, KI/KI, L.F.T., Locus Error, Madam X, Mala, Naone, object blue, TSVI, Operating Modus, Palms Trax, Radical HI-FI, ROD, San Soda, Sassy J, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, Soft Break, Tammo Hesselink, Traxx
      Herfstdrift marries an industrial backdrop with a stacked lineup, including Aurora Halal back-to-back DJ Nobu, Aïsha Devi, Mala and so many more.

    • Fri, 2 Dec

      CHAOS 2022

      ANFS, Boris Divider, Detroit In Effect, DJ Overdose, Headstrong, Randomer, Clouds, Thomas P Heckmann, Hearthink, Bighi, I-F, Cera Khin, Clara Cuvé, Monodroids, Nene H, Jensen Interceptor, Scalameriya, Endlec, SPFDJ, Sync 24, Tigerhead, JKS, Ancient Methods, Tommy Four Seven, Animistic Beliefs, British Murder Boys, JERM, BMSK, Helena Hauff, Dasha Rush, L.F.T., Legowelt, Lokier, Morah, Tham, VII Circle, Parfait, Charlie Sparks, Lorenzo Raganzini, Paolo Ferrara, Saniter & Theremin, Sawf, Shlømo, Years of Denial
      Greece
      TBA - Athens
      23

    • Fri, 2 Dec

      CHAOS 2022

      ANFS, Boris Divider, Detroit In Effect, DJ Overdose, Headstrong, Randomer, Clouds, Thomas P Heckmann, Hearthink, Bighi, I-F, Cera Khin, Clara Cuvé, Monodroids, Nene H, Jensen Interceptor, Scalameriya, Endlec, SPFDJ, Sync 24, Tigerhead, JKS, Ancient Methods, Tommy Four Seven, Animistic Beliefs, British Murder Boys, JERM, BMSK, Helena Hauff, Dasha Rush, L.F.T., Legowelt, Lokier, Morah, Tham, VII Circle, Parfait, Charlie Sparks, Lorenzo Raganzini, Paolo Ferrara, Saniter & Theremin, Sawf, Shlømo, Years of Denial
      Greece
      TBA - Athens
      23



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      374
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      374
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.
Cover image for Helena Hauff
̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick

    RA Pick

    • Fri, 16 Sep

      Primavera Sound 2022 Los Angeles

      Arctic Monkeys, James Blake, Arca, Khruangbin, Bicep, DARKSIDE, Stereolab, PinkPantheress, Tim Hecker, SHYGIRL, Helena Hauff, Boy Harsher, BEAK>, Danny L Harle, Bad Gyal, Marina Herlop, JASSS, John Talabot, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Georgia, Machine Girl, DJ Python, Florentino, Kelman Duran, Shanti Celeste, ISAbella, SHERELLE

    • Fri, 16 Sep

      Primavera Sound 2022 Los Angeles

      Arctic Monkeys, James Blake, Arca, Khruangbin, Bicep, DARKSIDE, Stereolab, PinkPantheress, Tim Hecker, SHYGIRL, Helena Hauff, Boy Harsher, BEAK>, Danny L Harle, Bad Gyal, Marina Herlop, JASSS, John Talabot, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Georgia, Machine Girl, DJ Python, Florentino, Kelman Duran, Shanti Celeste, ISAbella, SHERELLE

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Klubnacht

      Slam, Stef Mendesidis, DVS1, Erika, Helena Hauff, Josey Rebelle, Mark Broom, Paula Koski, Avalon Emerson, Elisa Elisa, Gerd Janson, GIDEÖN, Grace Sands, nd_baumecker, Physical Therapy

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Klubnacht

      Slam, Stef Mendesidis, DVS1, Erika, Helena Hauff, Josey Rebelle, Mark Broom, Paula Koski, Avalon Emerson, Elisa Elisa, Gerd Janson, GIDEÖN, Grace Sands, nd_baumecker, Physical Therapy

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Alex Downey, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, KT, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Alex Downey, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, KT, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.