Gudrun Gut


  • Location
    Germany
  • Links
    • Followers
      290
̸

Stats

̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2019

    EX.482 Gudrun Gut

    From post-punk to modern electronics with a Berlin maverick, live in conversation at MUTEK.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 4 Mar 2020

      Elevate Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Jan Jelinek, Jimi Tenor, Michael Rother, Klement, David Rodigan, Gudrun Gut, Benedikt, Dorian Concept, KTL, Zanshin, Daniel Avery, Stephen O'Malley, Ceephax Acid Crew, Bambounou, Charlemagne Palestine, Bookworms, Entropy, Mieux, Jessy Lanza, SRGJ, Giant Swan, Sacha Mambo, Via App, Attila (AT), Peach, Kelly Lee Owens, DJ LAG, Fingers Of God, re:ni, Casual Gabberz, Therese Terror, Ouri, Okkyung Lee, SHERELLE, Booty Carrell, 3Phaz, DJ Durbin, Kutin, Lucia Kagramanyan
      Expand your musical, political and environmental horizons at this uniquely progressive festival.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 4 Mar 2020

      Elevate Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Jan Jelinek, Jimi Tenor, Michael Rother, Klement, David Rodigan, Gudrun Gut, Benedikt, Dorian Concept, KTL, Zanshin, Daniel Avery, Stephen O'Malley, Ceephax Acid Crew, Bambounou, Charlemagne Palestine, Bookworms, Entropy, Mieux, Jessy Lanza, SRGJ, Giant Swan, Sacha Mambo, Via App, Attila (AT), Peach, Kelly Lee Owens, DJ LAG, Fingers Of God, re:ni, Casual Gabberz, Therese Terror, Ouri, Okkyung Lee, SHERELLE, Booty Carrell, 3Phaz, DJ Durbin, Kutin, Lucia Kagramanyan
      Expand your musical, political and environmental horizons at this uniquely progressive festival.

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 20 Aug 2019

      MUTEK Montréal 2019

      Akufen, Mathew Jonson, John Tejada, Dandy Jack, Jan Jelinek, Lucy, The Mole, Loscil, Tim Hecker, Johanna Knutsson, Sebastian Mullaert, Huerco S, Matmos, Gudrun Gut, Blawan, Ohm Hourani, Sutekh, Dorisburg, Rrose, Call Super, Sinjin Hawke, Richard Chartier, Rashad Becker, Matt Karmil, Khotin, Project Pablo, Jlin, Domenique Dumont, Zora Jones, Ash Koosha, Overmono, GAIKA, Gene Tellem, Deena Abdelwahed, Scanner, Beta Librae, Nkisi, Slim Media Player, Nicola Cruz, Ouri, Drew McDowall, Priori, Lucas Paris, Dust-E-1, Lotus Eater, Gabriel Rei, Wajatta, Bendik Giske, Reggie Watts, Nueve Vidas, 404.zero, Kazuya Nagaya, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Daniel Majer, Jonathan Scherk, Pick a Piper, France Jobin, V.ictor
      Montreal
      Various Venues - Montreal
      69
      The world's premiere live electronic music festival turns 20 with another cutting-edge lineup, featuring artists new and old from across Canada and the globe.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 20 Aug 2019

      MUTEK Montréal 2019

      Akufen, Mathew Jonson, John Tejada, Dandy Jack, Jan Jelinek, Lucy, The Mole, Loscil, Tim Hecker, Johanna Knutsson, Sebastian Mullaert, Huerco S, Matmos, Gudrun Gut, Blawan, Ohm Hourani, Sutekh, Dorisburg, Rrose, Call Super, Sinjin Hawke, Richard Chartier, Rashad Becker, Matt Karmil, Khotin, Project Pablo, Jlin, Domenique Dumont, Zora Jones, Ash Koosha, Overmono, GAIKA, Gene Tellem, Deena Abdelwahed, Scanner, Beta Librae, Nkisi, Slim Media Player, Nicola Cruz, Ouri, Drew McDowall, Priori, Lucas Paris, Dust-E-1, Lotus Eater, Gabriel Rei, Wajatta, Bendik Giske, Reggie Watts, Nueve Vidas, 404.zero, Kazuya Nagaya, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Daniel Majer, Jonathan Scherk, Pick a Piper, France Jobin, V.ictor
      Montreal
      Various Venues - Montreal
      69
      The world's premiere live electronic music festival turns 20 with another cutting-edge lineup, featuring artists new and old from across Canada and the globe.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Jul 2019

      Sacred Ground Festival 2019

      Mathew Jonson, Peter Kruder, Axel Boman, Gudrun Gut, Joram, DJ Tennis, Floyd Lavine, HVOB, Jimi Jules, Curses, Vaal, Perel, Frank Wiedemann, JAMIIE, Fred und Luna, MINCO, Nabihah Iqbal, Kitmun, New Hook, RY X
      This festival, curated by RY X and Frank Wiedemann, invites top house and techno artists to an idyllic countryside setting north of Berlin.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Jul 2019

      Sacred Ground Festival 2019

      Mathew Jonson, Peter Kruder, Axel Boman, Gudrun Gut, Joram, DJ Tennis, Floyd Lavine, HVOB, Jimi Jules, Curses, Vaal, Perel, Frank Wiedemann, JAMIIE, Fred und Luna, MINCO, Nabihah Iqbal, Kitmun, New Hook, RY X
      This festival, curated by RY X and Frank Wiedemann, invites top house and techno artists to an idyllic countryside setting north of Berlin.