Grimes Adhesif


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • https://soundcloud.com/input-selector/is-340-grimes-adhesif
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

  • Tue, 5 Aug 2014

    Mix of the day: Grimes Adhesif

    The Welsh artist drops an hour of his own beautiful dub techno and house in this live set for Greta Cottage Workshop Radio.
̸

Past events


    • Sat, 7 Aug 2021

      Queen's Yard Summer Party 2021

      Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Grimes Adhesif, Alex Downey, Jane Fitz, Telford, Scott Fraser, Alexander Nut, Unai Trotti, Hot Blood, Oneman, Chris Farrell, Jamie Bull, DMX Krew, Dan Beaumont, Harri & Domenic, Rupes, Willow, Harry McCanna, DJ Flight, Joe Hart, Charles Green, Michelle Manetti, SOLIS, Junki Inoue, Mylo Harvey, Leah Floyeurs, DJ Caspa, Man Power, Sam Bangura, John Gómez, Loren, Mantra, Hammer, Madam X, DEBONAIR, DJ Cheers, Banoffee Pies, Daisy Moon, Krywald & Farrer, O'Flynn, Dixon Avenue Basement Jams, Love Glove, Hemlin, Ploy, Gina Breeze, DJ Perception, Kristy Harper, Wes Baggaley, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Jive Talk, Tho, Yak, High Hoops, DJ Bus Replacement Service, RAW SILK, Jade Seatle, 96 Back, Sicaria Sound, Craigie Knowes, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Ally Tropical, Kit Seymour, Kaizen, Riccardo Villella, Otik, Austin Ato, K.I.I.A., Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Double O, Tibasko, DJ Winggold, Tayls, Stevie Cox, Ellie Stokes, DAR DISKU, Alexis, Coolant Bowser, N-Gynn, TSHA, Kassian, Yushh, D'vey, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Kmya, La La, Scarlett O'Malley, Dale Mussington, LUXE, Rhythm Sister, Dave Harvey, Miles Atmospheric, Reece Spooner, Prospa, Tia Cousins, Decibella, Zaltsman, Nadine Artois, NIGHT MOVES, Poison Ivy, NIKS, Ariane V, Alfie Mallett, Amaliah, Bear Winder, Qendresa, ELEANOR, LARA, Grace Sands

    • Sat, 7 Aug 2021

      Queen's Yard Summer Party 2021

      Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Grimes Adhesif, Alex Downey, Jane Fitz, Telford, Scott Fraser, Alexander Nut, Unai Trotti, Hot Blood, Oneman, Chris Farrell, Jamie Bull, DMX Krew, Dan Beaumont, Harri & Domenic, Rupes, Willow, Harry McCanna, DJ Flight, Joe Hart, Charles Green, Michelle Manetti, SOLIS, Junki Inoue, Mylo Harvey, Leah Floyeurs, DJ Caspa, Man Power, Sam Bangura, John Gómez, Loren, Mantra, Hammer, Madam X, DEBONAIR, DJ Cheers, Banoffee Pies, Daisy Moon, Krywald & Farrer, O'Flynn, Dixon Avenue Basement Jams, Love Glove, Hemlin, Ploy, Gina Breeze, DJ Perception, Kristy Harper, Wes Baggaley, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Jive Talk, Tho, Yak, High Hoops, DJ Bus Replacement Service, RAW SILK, Jade Seatle, 96 Back, Sicaria Sound, Craigie Knowes, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Ally Tropical, Kit Seymour, Kaizen, Riccardo Villella, Otik, Austin Ato, K.I.I.A., Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Double O, Tibasko, DJ Winggold, Tayls, Stevie Cox, Ellie Stokes, DAR DISKU, Alexis, Coolant Bowser, N-Gynn, TSHA, Kassian, Yushh, D'vey, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Kmya, La La, Scarlett O'Malley, Dale Mussington, LUXE, Rhythm Sister, Dave Harvey, Miles Atmospheric, Reece Spooner, Prospa, Tia Cousins, Decibella, Zaltsman, Nadine Artois, NIGHT MOVES, Poison Ivy, NIKS, Ariane V, Alfie Mallett, Amaliah, Bear Winder, Qendresa, ELEANOR, LARA, Grace Sands

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 14 Sep 2019

      Mother's Finest x Freerotation

      Tobias., Shackleton, DJ Bone, Grimes Adhesif, Franklin De Costa, Steevio, Tom Ellis, Leif, Sebastian Mullaert, Miriam Schulte, Alienata, Elisabeth, Willow, Pearson Sound, Leibniz, Suzybee
      Wales' Freerotation crew lands at Griessmuehle for a deep and trippy 36-hours.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 14 Sep 2019

      Mother's Finest x Freerotation

      Tobias., Shackleton, DJ Bone, Grimes Adhesif, Franklin De Costa, Steevio, Tom Ellis, Leif, Sebastian Mullaert, Miriam Schulte, Alienata, Elisabeth, Willow, Pearson Sound, Leibniz, Suzybee
      Wales' Freerotation crew lands at Griessmuehle for a deep and trippy 36-hours.

    • Fri, 5 Jul 2019

      Freerotation 2019

      Radioactive Man, Surgeon, DJ Bone, Grimes Adhesif, Juju & Jordash, Move D, Alex Downey, Sven Weisemann, Lakuti, Mike Huckaby, aboutface, October, KiNK, Tama Sumo, Patrice Scott, Titonton Duvante, Burnt Friedman, Tom Demac, Peverelist, Steevio, Tom Ellis, Kai Alce, Fred P, Leif, Resom, Pangaea, Mr. G, Johanna Knutsson, Sebastian Mullaert, XDB, Mono-poly, Neel, Batu, Altern-8, Ben UFO, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Earthdoctor, Objekt, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Kerrie, Leah Floyeurs, Aurora Halal, Sam Watson, Facta, Monoak, Ireen Amnes, London Modular, Duckett, Blasha & Allatt, Joe Ellis, Dan Bean, The Neighbourhood Character, Ulf Eriksson, Mark Hand, Jordan GCZ, El Choop, Gigsta, Deena Abdelwahed, re:ni, DJ Bus Replacement Service, K-LONE (UK), Afrodeutsche, Suzybee, Zoe Mc Pherson, The Transcendence Orchestra, Anina, J-Lab, TokyoAcidCru, Reg Williams

    • Fri, 5 Jul 2019

      Freerotation 2019

      Radioactive Man, Surgeon, DJ Bone, Grimes Adhesif, Juju & Jordash, Move D, Alex Downey, Sven Weisemann, Lakuti, Mike Huckaby, aboutface, October, KiNK, Tama Sumo, Patrice Scott, Titonton Duvante, Burnt Friedman, Tom Demac, Peverelist, Steevio, Tom Ellis, Kai Alce, Fred P, Leif, Resom, Pangaea, Mr. G, Johanna Knutsson, Sebastian Mullaert, XDB, Mono-poly, Neel, Batu, Altern-8, Ben UFO, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Earthdoctor, Objekt, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Kerrie, Leah Floyeurs, Aurora Halal, Sam Watson, Facta, Monoak, Ireen Amnes, London Modular, Duckett, Blasha & Allatt, Joe Ellis, Dan Bean, The Neighbourhood Character, Ulf Eriksson, Mark Hand, Jordan GCZ, El Choop, Gigsta, Deena Abdelwahed, re:ni, DJ Bus Replacement Service, K-LONE (UK), Afrodeutsche, Suzybee, Zoe Mc Pherson, The Transcendence Orchestra, Anina, J-Lab, TokyoAcidCru, Reg Williams

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 May 2019

      Queen's Yard Summer Party 2019

      Fabio, Murk, Ralph Lawson, Justin Robertson, Grimes Adhesif, Hannah Holland, Pinch, Alex Downey, Luke Solomon, Make Me, Jane Fitz, Scott Fraser, Peverelist, Steevio, Nyra, Domenic Cappello, Nadia Ksaiba, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, El-B, Stevie T, Hot Blood, Kowton, Jonny Rock, Jamie Bull, The Golden Filter, Dark Sky, Yoru, Dan Beaumont, Harri & Domenic, Rupes, Joe, Willow, Gatto Fritto, Bruce, Kirsti, Tristan da Cunha, Auntie Flo, Christian AB, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Nic Baird, Rubin, Stefano Ritteri, Michelle Manetti, Leah Floyeurs, DJ Caspa, Hugh Taylor, Man Power, Dan Shake, John Gómez, Ireen Amnes, London Modular, Duckett, Lake Haze, Blasha & Allatt, Ruf Dug, Amy Becker, Grainger, Matt Pond, Laurence Guy, Banoffee Pies, Lukas Wigflex, Athens of the North, Gideon, Krywald & Farrer, Ray Keith, Ploy, Reedale Rise, OK Jones, Gina Breeze, Forest Drive West, Mafalda, Jess Farley, Kristy Harper, Gonan, Mr Price, iona, Sofay, DJ Storm, Jive Talk, DJ BORING, Lucid Stannard, Sybil, Armand, Aurora, RAW SILK, Jade Seatle, Deptford Northern Soul Club, Craigie Knowes, Kiara Scuro, Proteus, JAY, Noble & Heath, Heels & Souls, Austin Ato, IMOGEN, Kincaid, Moonbow, Faux Naif, Cosmox, DAR DISKU, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Benny Ill, J Chrysalis, Kassian, Ixian Optical, Eliza Rose, Oli Keens, KYMA, Dave Harvey, Jessica (UK), begin, Frankie Valentine, Ariane V
      The Queen's Yard Summer Party returns with a lineup that celebrates the abundance of UK dance music talent. You'll see local DJs such as Donna Leake, Amy Becker and Imogen play alongside established peers (Jane Fitz, Pangaea and Peverelist).

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 May 2019

      Queen's Yard Summer Party 2019

      Fabio, Murk, Ralph Lawson, Justin Robertson, Grimes Adhesif, Hannah Holland, Pinch, Alex Downey, Luke Solomon, Make Me, Jane Fitz, Scott Fraser, Peverelist, Steevio, Nyra, Domenic Cappello, Nadia Ksaiba, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, El-B, Stevie T, Hot Blood, Kowton, Jonny Rock, Jamie Bull, The Golden Filter, Dark Sky, Yoru, Dan Beaumont, Harri & Domenic, Rupes, Joe, Willow, Gatto Fritto, Bruce, Kirsti, Tristan da Cunha, Auntie Flo, Christian AB, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Nic Baird, Rubin, Stefano Ritteri, Michelle Manetti, Leah Floyeurs, DJ Caspa, Hugh Taylor, Man Power, Dan Shake, John Gómez, Ireen Amnes, London Modular, Duckett, Lake Haze, Blasha & Allatt, Ruf Dug, Amy Becker, Grainger, Matt Pond, Laurence Guy, Banoffee Pies, Lukas Wigflex, Athens of the North, Gideon, Krywald & Farrer, Ray Keith, Ploy, Reedale Rise, OK Jones, Gina Breeze, Forest Drive West, Mafalda, Jess Farley, Kristy Harper, Gonan, Mr Price, iona, Sofay, DJ Storm, Jive Talk, DJ BORING, Lucid Stannard, Sybil, Armand, Aurora, RAW SILK, Jade Seatle, Deptford Northern Soul Club, Craigie Knowes, Kiara Scuro, Proteus, JAY, Noble & Heath, Heels & Souls, Austin Ato, IMOGEN, Kincaid, Moonbow, Faux Naif, Cosmox, DAR DISKU, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Benny Ill, J Chrysalis, Kassian, Ixian Optical, Eliza Rose, Oli Keens, KYMA, Dave Harvey, Jessica (UK), begin, Frankie Valentine, Ariane V
      The Queen's Yard Summer Party returns with a lineup that celebrates the abundance of UK dance music talent. You'll see local DJs such as Donna Leake, Amy Becker and Imogen play alongside established peers (Jane Fitz, Pangaea and Peverelist).