Grandbrothers


̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2013
  • Regions most played
̸

About

  • Grandbrothers are Erol Sarp and Lukas Vogel. Erol and Lukas formed Grandbrothers to tie together their respective musical backgrounds and disciplines: Erol is a trained jazz pianist, while by day Lukas constructs synthesizers at Access Music. Together..
    Booking information[email protected]
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Jul 2019

      Wildeburg 2019

      Mr Scruff, The Emperor Machine, Optimo (Espacio), Alexander Robotnick, DJ Bone, François X, Move D, Frank Haag, Nuno dos Santos, Melon, Fumiya Tanaka, Ion Ludwig, Anthony Parasole, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Tom Trago, Mira, Tala, Jon Hester, Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Crawler, Kuriose Naturale, Khidja, Roderic, Throwing Snow, Akemiö Grey, Noraj Cue, The Sorry Entertainers, Tijana T, Albert van Abbe, Job Jobse, Manamana, Mattikk, Psychemagik, Some Chemistry, Lauer, Elias Mazian, Pablo Valentino, Nadia Struiwigh, Oy, Zaltan, HVOB, Philou Louzolo, Cinnaman, stranger (NL), Oceanic, Umoja, esteble, Deniro, Grandbrothers, Lena Willikens, Roi Perez, Jameszoo, Tsepo, Pavane, Professor X, Mino Abadier, David Cornelissen, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Orpheu The Wizard, TITIA, Cashu, Holger Hecler, Palmbomen II, Trippin Jaguar, Wanderwelle, Or:la, Polynation, Franca, Yør Kultura, Naim Abu, Tammo Hesselink, Identified Patient, Tunnelvisions, Animistic Beliefs, DJ BORING, Ingi Visions, Woody92, Aurelius, Binkbeats, Mary Lake, Niels Broos, Elfenberg, Deep Filip, Genii, Arutani, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, Hubbabubbaklubb, Umeme, Holmar, Eversines, Sòlas, MSJY, blackwave., Mahabe137, TARS, Jasmín, Kermesse, Amy Root, KI/KI, Afra, Kléo, Joren Edwards, Betonkust, HYAN, Leifur James, DJ Leoni, Nick Verstand, Boris Acket, Jetti, Karel, Working Titles, Elder Island, Jungle By Night, Bagjuice, Ciao Lucifer, Pitch Controller Mitch, Fenna Fiction, Rootsriders, Kokoroko, SINEPEOPLE, Islandman, Keshmè, Meetsysteem, Lucas Tromer, Ultrastation
      Seek new routes, get lost in the bamboo forest or search for any of the unofficial, hidden stages. Wildeburg comes back even stronger and more diverse with Acid Pauli, DJ Bone, Karel, Mad Miran, Working Titles and many more on the never-ending bill.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 20 Sep 2018

      Reworks Festival 2018

      Richie Hawtin, Laurent Garnier, Francois K, Agoria, Michael Mayer, Matthew Herbert, François X, Danny Krivit, Joe Claussell, Ison, Mano Le Tough, KiNK, Kangding Ray, Nina Kraviz, Maceo Plex, Sapiens, Paul Anthonee, Recondite, Tijana T, Guy Andrews, Daphni, Viken Arman, Alinka, Tendts, Rival Consoles, Kiasmos, Grandbrothers, Bjarki, Inga Mauer, Future Of Matter, Body & Soul, Kerala Dust, Charlotte Bendiks, ArKI, Andreas Athineos, Pollux Rose
      Greece's most prominent electronic music festival returns for its 14th year with a bill stacked with heavyweights.

    • Thu, 23 Aug 2018

      Lost Village 2018

      Goldie, Norman Jay, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Crazy P, 2ManyDJs, DJ Yoda, Ryan Elliott, Dixon, Four Tet, DJ Harvey, Kornél Kovács, Move D, Greg Wilson, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Mount Kimbie, Benji B, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Horse Meat Disco, Honey Dijon, tINI, Leftfield, George FitzGerald, Ben UFO, Friendly Fires, DJ Tennis, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, CC:DISCO, Maribou State, Palms Trax, Mella Dee, The Blessed Madonna, Avalon Emerson, Theo Kottis, Craig Charles, Helena Hauff, Kiasmos, Wiki, Dan Shake, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Eclair Fifi, Grandbrothers, Artwork, Ross From Friends, Mall Grab, Folamour, Jayda G, Denis Sulta, Sassy J, Peggy Gou, Craig Duranti, Big Miz, Or:la, HAAi, DJ Okapi, Jordan Rakei, Fakear