Gina Breeze


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      GALA '22

      Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Roman Flügel, DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald, Move D, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Gerd Janson, Marcellus Pittman, Hunee, Cormac, Session Victim, Horse Meat Disco, Little Dragon, Antal, Jamie Bull, Josey Rebelle, DJ Tennis, Jamie 3:26, Damiano von Erckert, Job Jobse, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Bleaching Agent, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Jeremy Underground, Dan Shake, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Hidden Spheres, Pender Street Steppers, Parris, Artwork, Courtesy, Nu Genea, Soichi Terada, Paula Tape, Powder, Charlie Bones, Secretsundaze, Brian Not Brian, Yen Sung, Gina Breeze, Groove Chronicles, Mafalda, No Plastic, anu, Lauren Hansom, iona, Shannen SP, RAW SILK, Z Lovecraft, The Colours That Rise, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Danielle, Ruby Savage, Flo Dill, Nubya Garcia, Tereza, Joe Armon-Jones, Zakia, Children of Zeus, Gabrielle Kwarteng, OK Williams, Kokoroko, LMajor, Jlte, Decibella, Off The Meds, Tarzsa, NIKS, Eich, Saachi, Riva, Amaliah, Nia Archives, 404 eros, Huna, Mansur Brown
      One of London's best festivals returns to Peckham Rye Park with another who's who of house, techno, disco, jazz and soul talent. DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald and Nubya Garcia are just three of many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      GALA '22

      Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Roman Flügel, DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald, Move D, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Gerd Janson, Marcellus Pittman, Hunee, Cormac, Session Victim, Horse Meat Disco, Little Dragon, Antal, Jamie Bull, Josey Rebelle, DJ Tennis, Jamie 3:26, Damiano von Erckert, Job Jobse, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Bleaching Agent, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Jeremy Underground, Dan Shake, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Hidden Spheres, Pender Street Steppers, Parris, Artwork, Courtesy, Nu Genea, Soichi Terada, Paula Tape, Powder, Charlie Bones, Secretsundaze, Brian Not Brian, Yen Sung, Gina Breeze, Groove Chronicles, Mafalda, No Plastic, anu, Lauren Hansom, iona, Shannen SP, RAW SILK, Z Lovecraft, The Colours That Rise, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Danielle, Ruby Savage, Flo Dill, Nubya Garcia, Tereza, Joe Armon-Jones, Zakia, Children of Zeus, Gabrielle Kwarteng, OK Williams, Kokoroko, LMajor, Jlte, Decibella, Off The Meds, Tarzsa, NIKS, Eich, Saachi, Riva, Amaliah, Nia Archives, 404 eros, Huna, Mansur Brown
      One of London's best festivals returns to Peckham Rye Park with another who's who of house, techno, disco, jazz and soul talent. DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald and Nubya Garcia are just three of many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 17 Jun

      The Wild Wood Disco 17/18/19 June

      Jayda G, Dan Shake, Erol Alkan, Kirollus, Gina Breeze, Dirty Channels, Ruby Savage, Heidi, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Prosumer, Michelle Manetti, Demi Riquisimo, Jive Talk, Sean Johnston, Guy Williams, Scarlett O'Malley, Jay Carder, Jennifer Loveless, Jamie Bull, Mr Doris, N-Gynn
      An intimate dance in the woods soundtracked by the jubilant selections of Jayda G, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Prosumer and more.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 17 Jun

      The Wild Wood Disco 17/18/19 June

      Jayda G, Dan Shake, Erol Alkan, Kirollus, Gina Breeze, Dirty Channels, Ruby Savage, Heidi, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Prosumer, Michelle Manetti, Demi Riquisimo, Jive Talk, Sean Johnston, Guy Williams, Scarlett O'Malley, Jay Carder, Jennifer Loveless, Jamie Bull, Mr Doris, N-Gynn
      An intimate dance in the woods soundtracked by the jubilant selections of Jayda G, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Prosumer and more.

    • Thu, 14 Jul

      Beat Herder Festival 2022

      CHIC, Nile Rodgers, Hot Chip, David Rodigan, Alan Fitzpatrick, HAAi, KiNK, ABSOLUTE., Alisha, Annabel Fraser, Bad Barbie, Big Miz, Bklava, Charlie Tee, Dan Shake, Dance System, Danny Byrd, DJ Hype, DJ Paulette, DJ Rap, GAWP, Gina Breeze, Greg Wilson, Heidi, Holly Lester, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Krafty Kuts, Krysko, Lauren Lo Sung, Marshall Jefferson, Martin Ikin, Mollie Collins, Mr Scruff, Mrs Magoo, North Base, Or:la, Ralph Lawson, Rebuke, Rob Da Bank, Ruf Dug, Sally C, Sarah Story, Sonny Wharton, TC, Drum Machine, Fleetmac Wood, Warmduscher

    • Thu, 14 Jul

      Beat Herder Festival 2022

      CHIC, Nile Rodgers, Hot Chip, David Rodigan, Alan Fitzpatrick, HAAi, KiNK, ABSOLUTE., Alisha, Annabel Fraser, Bad Barbie, Big Miz, Bklava, Charlie Tee, Dan Shake, Dance System, Danny Byrd, DJ Hype, DJ Paulette, DJ Rap, GAWP, Gina Breeze, Greg Wilson, Heidi, Holly Lester, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Krafty Kuts, Krysko, Lauren Lo Sung, Marshall Jefferson, Martin Ikin, Mollie Collins, Mr Scruff, Mrs Magoo, North Base, Or:la, Ralph Lawson, Rebuke, Rob Da Bank, Ruf Dug, Sally C, Sarah Story, Sonny Wharton, TC, Drum Machine, Fleetmac Wood, Warmduscher



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Iconoclast

      Gina Breeze, Grace Sands, Wes Baggaley, Junglehussi, Kessie, Abena, Kim Lana, Lucy Locket, Esmé, Jess Rose, Luke Daniels
      North
      Various Venues, Todmorden
      98
      Making their return this Summer to the West Yorkshire village of Todmorden is queer festival Iconoclast. After the sell out success of their debut run in 2021, this inclusive and diverse festival is sure to be the one on everyone's lips. Be sure to catch some of the most exciting LGBTQ+ artists and collectives The North has to offer at The Golden Lion, Nan Moor’s and Smoke Nightclub.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Iconoclast

      Gina Breeze, Grace Sands, Wes Baggaley, Junglehussi, Kessie, Abena, Kim Lana, Lucy Locket, Esmé, Jess Rose, Luke Daniels
      North
      Various Venues, Todmorden
      98
      Making their return this Summer to the West Yorkshire village of Todmorden is queer festival Iconoclast. After the sell out success of their debut run in 2021, this inclusive and diverse festival is sure to be the one on everyone's lips. Be sure to catch some of the most exciting LGBTQ+ artists and collectives The North has to offer at The Golden Lion, Nan Moor’s and Smoke Nightclub.

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Stowaway Festival

      Orbital, Nightmares on Wax, Roni Size, Norman Jay, Erol Alkan, Dr Banana, Gina Breeze, Sam Don, Miche, Chez de Milo, Gallegos, Thrilogy, Admin
      South + East
      Blackpit Farm
      4

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Stowaway Festival

      Orbital, Nightmares on Wax, Roni Size, Norman Jay, Erol Alkan, Dr Banana, Gina Breeze, Sam Don, Miche, Chez de Milo, Gallegos, Thrilogy, Admin
      South + East
      Blackpit Farm
      4
Cover image for Gina Breeze
̸

About

  • DJ / Producer - Manchester, UK
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 26 Feb

      Red Bull Unlocked Manchester

      Mr Scruff, A Guy Called Gerald, DJ Paulette, Mattik, Finn McCorry, Annabel Fraser, Blasha & Allatt, Ruf Dug, Gina Breeze, Afrodeutsche, SNO (UK), Tom Boogizm, DaiSu, Tarzsa
      This heavyweight lineup of local Manchester talent showcases some of the best in the city's nightlife landscape. Held at the historic Victoria Baths, which will be transformed into a 1,000 person capacity rave complex for the occasion.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 26 Feb

      Red Bull Unlocked Manchester

      Mr Scruff, A Guy Called Gerald, DJ Paulette, Mattik, Finn McCorry, Annabel Fraser, Blasha & Allatt, Ruf Dug, Gina Breeze, Afrodeutsche, SNO (UK), Tom Boogizm, DaiSu, Tarzsa
      This heavyweight lineup of local Manchester talent showcases some of the best in the city's nightlife landscape. Held at the historic Victoria Baths, which will be transformed into a 1,000 person capacity rave complex for the occasion.



    • Sat, 11 Dec 2021

      DEFECTED

      Dimitri From Paris, Pete Heller, The Shapeshifters, Luke Solomon, DJ Paulette, Terry Farley, Simon Dunmore, Krysko, Sam Divine, Melé, Eats Everything, Melvo Baptiste, Eli Escobar, Gorgon City, Purple Disco Machine, Low Steppa, Monki, Rimarkable, Gina Breeze, Kiddy Smile

    • Sat, 11 Dec 2021

      DEFECTED

      Dimitri From Paris, Pete Heller, The Shapeshifters, Luke Solomon, DJ Paulette, Terry Farley, Simon Dunmore, Krysko, Sam Divine, Melé, Eats Everything, Melvo Baptiste, Eli Escobar, Gorgon City, Purple Disco Machine, Low Steppa, Monki, Rimarkable, Gina Breeze, Kiddy Smile

    • Sat, 6 Nov 2021

      Homobloc Festival 2021

      Derrick Carter, Ivan Smagghe, Hot Chip, Saoirse, James Hillard, Horse Meat Disco, Honey Dijon, Jamie Bull, Job Jobse, Hard Ton, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Severino, Avalon Emerson, Joshua James (UK), Jayda G, Gideon, Gina Breeze, Eris Drew, Or:la, HAAi, Yaeji, Louise Chen, Hifi Sean, High Hoops, Carista, SHERELLE, Partisan, India Jordan, Super Drama, Luke Howard, All Hands On Deck, Little Gay Brother, Fat Tony, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Grace Sands, Supernature Disco

    • Sat, 6 Nov 2021

      Homobloc Festival 2021

      Derrick Carter, Ivan Smagghe, Hot Chip, Saoirse, James Hillard, Horse Meat Disco, Honey Dijon, Jamie Bull, Job Jobse, Hard Ton, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Severino, Avalon Emerson, Joshua James (UK), Jayda G, Gideon, Gina Breeze, Eris Drew, Or:la, HAAi, Yaeji, Louise Chen, Hifi Sean, High Hoops, Carista, SHERELLE, Partisan, India Jordan, Super Drama, Luke Howard, All Hands On Deck, Little Gay Brother, Fat Tony, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Grace Sands, Supernature Disco