Ghostape


̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2009
̸

About

  • Ghostape is an engimatic and inspiring experimental electronic artist from Switzerland, who uses recorded sounds to create vivid soundscapes merging into abstract pop & electronic artefacts.

Labels

̸

Past events


    • Thu, 24 Aug 2017

      Synthposium 2017

      Sasha, Thomas P Heckmann, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Ulrich Schnauss, Filq, Conforce, Max Cooper, Todd Sines, SCSI-9, Beroshima, Alden Tyrell, Tripmastaz, Suokas, Opuswerk, Symphocat, Mr. Pepper, Felix K, Richard Devine, Ghostape, Karsten Pflum, Death in Vegas, Unbroken Dub, Grisha Nelyubin, Dasha Redkina, Peter Kirn, Mehmet Aslan, Chizh, Barker, Eye Que, Nairi, HMOT, Nikita Zabelin, Throwing Shade, Lapti, Indeepend, Morphology, Vtgnike, Rhizome, PRCDRL, London Modular, Ishome, Karina Ratiani, Denis Kaznacheev, Art Crime, Åmnfx, Operator Uno, Roma Zuckerman, Richard Fearless, BMB Spacekid, Maksim Panfilov, Interchain, Interval, PTU, Valya Kan, Abjective, dHET, Redeuce, Wolfstream, Midimode, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Sestrica, Konakov, Odopt, Synxron, Fake Electronics, iilljj, Lubish, Compass-Vrubell, Kovyazin D, Ave Eva, Prisheletz, Estafet, Sasha Prana, Andrei Orlov, BAD ZU, Vanya Limb, Karolina Bnv, Baseck, Solar X, Pinkshinyultrablast, Defaultman, Mustelide, Caprithy

    • Thu, 24 Aug 2017

      Synthposium 2017

      Sasha, Thomas P Heckmann, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Ulrich Schnauss, Filq, Conforce, Max Cooper, Todd Sines, SCSI-9, Beroshima, Alden Tyrell, Tripmastaz, Suokas, Opuswerk, Symphocat, Mr. Pepper, Felix K, Richard Devine, Ghostape, Karsten Pflum, Death in Vegas, Unbroken Dub, Grisha Nelyubin, Dasha Redkina, Peter Kirn, Mehmet Aslan, Chizh, Barker, Eye Que, Nairi, HMOT, Nikita Zabelin, Throwing Shade, Lapti, Indeepend, Morphology, Vtgnike, Rhizome, PRCDRL, London Modular, Ishome, Karina Ratiani, Denis Kaznacheev, Art Crime, Åmnfx, Operator Uno, Roma Zuckerman, Richard Fearless, BMB Spacekid, Maksim Panfilov, Interchain, Interval, PTU, Valya Kan, Abjective, dHET, Redeuce, Wolfstream, Midimode, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Sestrica, Konakov, Odopt, Synxron, Fake Electronics, iilljj, Lubish, Compass-Vrubell, Kovyazin D, Ave Eva, Prisheletz, Estafet, Sasha Prana, Andrei Orlov, BAD ZU, Vanya Limb, Karolina Bnv, Baseck, Solar X, Pinkshinyultrablast, Defaultman, Mustelide, Caprithy

    • Sat, 10 Sep 2011

      Electrosanne Day 3

      Justin Martin, Sinden, Liam Hardman, Oliver Dollar, Mirko Loko, Nina Kraviz, Darkstar, Jackmaster, Art Department, Kreisprozess, Ghostape, Hinode, Manaré, Holy Other, Diana Rada, Princess P
      Zurich
      TBA - Zürich
      23

    • Sat, 10 Sep 2011

      Electrosanne Day 3

      Justin Martin, Sinden, Liam Hardman, Oliver Dollar, Mirko Loko, Nina Kraviz, Darkstar, Jackmaster, Art Department, Kreisprozess, Ghostape, Hinode, Manaré, Holy Other, Diana Rada, Princess P
      Zurich
      TBA - Zürich
      23