Frankyeffe


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Insane Festival 2022

      Angerfist, Ann Clue, Boris Brejcha, Markus Volker, Mandragora, Nina Kraviz, Vladimir Dubyshkin, ascendant vierge, billx, Cosmic Boys, Popof, URTRAX, Sentimental Rave, Alfa Mist, Lilly Palmer, Chippy Nonstop, KI/KI, Lessss, Parfait, SPFDJ, Trym, Brutalismus 3000, Deena Abdelwahed, Frankyeffe, Mangabey, Nuri (2), Parviz, ROÜGE
      South East
      TBA - Plan d'eau d'Apt
      19

    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Insane Festival 2022

      Angerfist, Ann Clue, Boris Brejcha, Markus Volker, Mandragora, Nina Kraviz, Vladimir Dubyshkin, ascendant vierge, billx, Cosmic Boys, Popof, URTRAX, Sentimental Rave, Alfa Mist, Lilly Palmer, Chippy Nonstop, KI/KI, Lessss, Parfait, SPFDJ, Trym, Brutalismus 3000, Deena Abdelwahed, Frankyeffe, Mangabey, Nuri (2), Parviz, ROÜGE
      South East
      TBA - Plan d'eau d'Apt
      19

    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Insane Festival 2022

      Angerfist, Ann Clue, Boris Brejcha, Markus Volker, Mandragora, Nina Kraviz, Vladimir Dubyshkin, ascendant vierge, billx, Cosmic Boys, Popof, URTRAX, Sentimental Rave, Alfa Mist, Lilly Palmer, Chippy Nonstop, KI/KI, Lessss, Parfait, SPFDJ, Trym, Brutalismus 3000, Deena Abdelwahed, Frankyeffe, Mangabey, Nuri (2), Parviz, ROÜGE
      South East
      TBA - Plan d'eau d'Apt
      5

    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Insane Festival 2022

      Angerfist, Ann Clue, Boris Brejcha, Markus Volker, Mandragora, Nina Kraviz, Vladimir Dubyshkin, ascendant vierge, billx, Cosmic Boys, Popof, URTRAX, Sentimental Rave, Alfa Mist, Lilly Palmer, Chippy Nonstop, KI/KI, Lessss, Parfait, SPFDJ, Trym, Brutalismus 3000, Deena Abdelwahed, Frankyeffe, Mangabey, Nuri (2), Parviz, ROÜGE
      South East
      TBA - Plan d'eau d'Apt
      5
̸

About

  • Traversing the winding passages of his own cavernous capabilities, prolific Italian DJ, producer and label owner Frankyeffe – real name Francesco Fava –
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events




    • Thu, 19 May

      BDME 2022⎜Berlin Dance Music Event

      Alistair Albrecht, Andreas Henneberg, Baba The Knife, BEC, Bizzarro Universe, Bo (Borzu), C'mon, Catz 'N Dogz, Christian Smith, CIOZ, Darin Epsilon, Dennis Beutler, DJOKO, Dominique Lamee, Einmusik, Elternhouse, Emily Jeanne, Fab Massimo, Frank Heise, Frankyeffe, freedomB, Garance, GiddiBangBang, Glós, Intaktogene, Introversion, Jake the Rapper, Joyce Muniz, Kø:lab, Krl Mx, LDS, Local Suicide, Lokier, maltech, Mark Tarmonea, Matchy, Mehr is Mehr, Michael Ritter, Mimi Love, Misanthrop, Namito, Niko Schwind, Núria, Otistic, Pazkal, Phace, Philipp Drube, Phineo, Pig&Dan, Punktmidi, Rafael Cerato, Read the News, Robin Schellenberg, Sven Schaller, Teho, Thomas Hoffknecht, Till Antonio, Tim Tama
      Berlin
      TBA - Berlin
      70

    • Thu, 19 May

      BDME 2022⎜Berlin Dance Music Event

      Alistair Albrecht, Andreas Henneberg, Baba The Knife, BEC, Bizzarro Universe, Bo (Borzu), C'mon, Catz 'N Dogz, Christian Smith, CIOZ, Darin Epsilon, Dennis Beutler, DJOKO, Dominique Lamee, Einmusik, Elternhouse, Emily Jeanne, Fab Massimo, Frank Heise, Frankyeffe, freedomB, Garance, GiddiBangBang, Glós, Intaktogene, Introversion, Jake the Rapper, Joyce Muniz, Kø:lab, Krl Mx, LDS, Local Suicide, Lokier, maltech, Mark Tarmonea, Matchy, Mehr is Mehr, Michael Ritter, Mimi Love, Misanthrop, Namito, Niko Schwind, Núria, Otistic, Pazkal, Phace, Philipp Drube, Phineo, Pig&Dan, Punktmidi, Rafael Cerato, Read the News, Robin Schellenberg, Sven Schaller, Teho, Thomas Hoffknecht, Till Antonio, Tim Tama
      Berlin
      TBA - Berlin
      70