Eris Drew


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Jul

      Bilbao BBK Live

      Carl Craig, LCD Soundsystem, Four Tet, Caribou, Pet Shop Boys, Moderat, Peaches, John Talabot, Planningtorock, Bicep, VVV, Palms Trax, Escribano, The Blessed Madonna, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Prato, Badbadnotgood, Perel, Mykki Blanco, JASSS, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Identified Patient, Durante, slowthai, Gazzi
      One of Europe's biggest festivals returns with another star-studded lineup, this time featuring LCD Soundsystem, JASSS, Mykki Blanco and more.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Jul

      Bilbao BBK Live

      Carl Craig, LCD Soundsystem, Four Tet, Caribou, Pet Shop Boys, Moderat, Peaches, John Talabot, Planningtorock, Bicep, VVV, Palms Trax, Escribano, The Blessed Madonna, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Prato, Badbadnotgood, Perel, Mykki Blanco, JASSS, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Identified Patient, Durante, slowthai, Gazzi
      One of Europe's biggest festivals returns with another star-studded lineup, this time featuring LCD Soundsystem, JASSS, Mykki Blanco and more.

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      CSD Klubnacht

      Avalon Emerson, Boris, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Honcho, Honey Dijon, Jennifer Cardini, Noncompliant, Steffi, Virginia, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Bottoms, Alinka, Cormac, fka.m4a, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mystery Affair, nd_baumecker, OMOLOKO, Pjotr, Your Planet Is Next, Authentically Plastic, Dee Diggs, Kiddy Smile, Mike Starr, Carlos Valdes, Chris Cruse, Kim Ann Foxman, Luigi Di Venere, Paramida, Phase Fatale, Roi Perez

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      CSD Klubnacht

      Avalon Emerson, Boris, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Honcho, Honey Dijon, Jennifer Cardini, Noncompliant, Steffi, Virginia, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Bottoms, Alinka, Cormac, fka.m4a, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mystery Affair, nd_baumecker, OMOLOKO, Pjotr, Your Planet Is Next, Authentically Plastic, Dee Diggs, Kiddy Smile, Mike Starr, Carlos Valdes, Chris Cruse, Kim Ann Foxman, Luigi Di Venere, Paramida, Phase Fatale, Roi Perez

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 27 Aug

      The Summer of Love Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Desyn, Mathew Jonson, Margaret Dygas, Thomas Melchior, Raresh, Shonky, Petre Inspirescu, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Evan Baggs, Mudd, DeWalta, Rossko, Anthea, Mr. G, Dan Andrei, Youandewan, Herodot, tINI, Cabanne, DMX Krew, Francesco Del Garda, Steve O'Sullivan, Ben UFO, Vlad Caia, Traumer, Cristi Cons, Bruno Schmidt, Harry McCanna, Samuel Deep, Ethan McNamara, Nu Zau, Sepp, Laurine, Nicolas Lutz, Huerta, Francesco Maddalena, Oshana, Lamache, Giammarco Orsini, Junki Inoue, ISAbella, Gwenan, Andrew James Gustav, Anaya, Laidlaw, Janeret, ANOTR, Eris Drew, Josh Baker, Gescu, Toman, ADAB, Loa Szala, Truly Madly, Malika, Rossi, Dr Banana, Hamish & Toby, Scarlett O'Malley, PACH, Astral Travel, Doudou MD, Just Jam, Nathan Pinder, Bowes
      Manchester festival Summer of Love returns on the August bank holiday with three new stages and more than 80 artists. The lineup—a who's who of house and minimal—includes a:rpia:r, tINI back-to-back Anthea and Truly Madly. The new Resident Advisor stage will welcome the likes of Craig Richards back-to-back Ben UFO, Eris Drew and Mr. G.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 27 Aug

      The Summer of Love Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Desyn, Mathew Jonson, Margaret Dygas, Thomas Melchior, Raresh, Shonky, Petre Inspirescu, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Evan Baggs, Mudd, DeWalta, Rossko, Anthea, Mr. G, Dan Andrei, Youandewan, Herodot, tINI, Cabanne, DMX Krew, Francesco Del Garda, Steve O'Sullivan, Ben UFO, Vlad Caia, Traumer, Cristi Cons, Bruno Schmidt, Harry McCanna, Samuel Deep, Ethan McNamara, Nu Zau, Sepp, Laurine, Nicolas Lutz, Huerta, Francesco Maddalena, Oshana, Lamache, Giammarco Orsini, Junki Inoue, ISAbella, Gwenan, Andrew James Gustav, Anaya, Laidlaw, Janeret, ANOTR, Eris Drew, Josh Baker, Gescu, Toman, ADAB, Loa Szala, Truly Madly, Malika, Rossi, Dr Banana, Hamish & Toby, Scarlett O'Malley, PACH, Astral Travel, Doudou MD, Just Jam, Nathan Pinder, Bowes
      Manchester festival Summer of Love returns on the August bank holiday with three new stages and more than 80 artists. The lineup—a who's who of house and minimal—includes a:rpia:r, tINI back-to-back Anthea and Truly Madly. The new Resident Advisor stage will welcome the likes of Craig Richards back-to-back Ben UFO, Eris Drew and Mr. G.

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      DGTL Barcelona 2022

      Âme, KiNK, AceMoMA, Agoria, Anika Kunst, Anz, Artbat, Baldo, Ben Klock, Ciel, CMYK, Colyn, Cora Novoa, Dark Matter, Dax J, DJ BORING, DJ Koze, Eris Drew, Evan Baggs, Farrago, Folamour, Gerard Bauza, Guille De Juan, Gus Van Sound, HAAi, Hunee, I Hate Models, ISAbella, Jayda G, Jeremy Underground, Kinetic, Kobosil, Lena Willikens, Lumiere, Luuk van Dijk, Mafalda, Mall Grab, Mama Snake, Margaret Dygas, Maya Jane Coles, NIIXII, Nina Kraviz, Oriana, Palms Trax, Regal, Reinier Zonneveld, Ross From Friends, Sam Paganini, Satori, SNTS, softchaos, Sven Vath, Tijana T, Trebor Republic, Trikk, Virginie aka Vir

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      DGTL Barcelona 2022

      Âme, KiNK, AceMoMA, Agoria, Anika Kunst, Anz, Artbat, Baldo, Ben Klock, Ciel, CMYK, Colyn, Cora Novoa, Dark Matter, Dax J, DJ BORING, DJ Koze, Eris Drew, Evan Baggs, Farrago, Folamour, Gerard Bauza, Guille De Juan, Gus Van Sound, HAAi, Hunee, I Hate Models, ISAbella, Jayda G, Jeremy Underground, Kinetic, Kobosil, Lena Willikens, Lumiere, Luuk van Dijk, Mafalda, Mall Grab, Mama Snake, Margaret Dygas, Maya Jane Coles, NIIXII, Nina Kraviz, Oriana, Palms Trax, Regal, Reinier Zonneveld, Ross From Friends, Sam Paganini, Satori, SNTS, softchaos, Sven Vath, Tijana T, Trebor Republic, Trikk, Virginie aka Vir

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Sun, 9 Oct

      Unsound 2022: Bubbles

      700 BLISS, Moor Mother, Dj Haram, ABADIR, Aho Ssan, bela, Blackhaine, Debit, DJ Narciso, DJ SWISHA, Eris Drew, Lila Tirando a Violeta, Loraine James, Lucrecia Dalt, Nikolaienko, Phew, Poly Chain, Two Shell, Wanton Witch, Yung Singh
      Krakow
      TBA - Kraków
      11

    • Sun, 9 Oct

      Unsound 2022: Bubbles

      700 BLISS, Moor Mother, Dj Haram, ABADIR, Aho Ssan, bela, Blackhaine, Debit, DJ Narciso, DJ SWISHA, Eris Drew, Lila Tirando a Violeta, Loraine James, Lucrecia Dalt, Nikolaienko, Phew, Poly Chain, Two Shell, Wanton Witch, Yung Singh
      Krakow
      TBA - Kraków
      11

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      264
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      264
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.
Cover image for Eris Drew
̸

About

  • High Priestess of the Motherbeat. T4T.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2017

    RA.604 Eris Drew

    The Chicago DJ introduces us to the Motherbeat.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Astropolis 2022 - Manoir De Keroual

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Zoe Mc Pherson, Mouse

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Astropolis 2022 - Manoir De Keroual

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Zoe Mc Pherson, Mouse

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Astropolis 2022 - 29 juin > 03 juillet

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Rebekah, Héctor Oaks, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Mouse, After X, The Driver, Mad Miran
      West
      TBA - Brest
      6

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Astropolis 2022 - 29 juin > 03 juillet

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Rebekah, Héctor Oaks, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Mouse, After X, The Driver, Mad Miran
      West
      TBA - Brest
      6

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      AUDRA Festival

      Caterina Barbieri, S13, Midori Takada, Vox Low, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Helena Hauff, Mantas T, V, Call Super, Job Jobse, Partiboi69, Azu Tiwaline, Deena Abdelwahed, Patricia Kokett, DJ Marcelle, Mor Elian, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Gabrielle Kwarteng, Alex Krell, LSDXOXO, Juliana Huxtable, Héctor Oaks, Under Black Helmet, Elboe, Arp Frique, Antal, Mamiko Motto, Loranas Vaitkus, Aurora Halal, Manfredas, Identified Patient, CCL, Eris Drew, Less Feeling
      Lithuania
      Kaunas Metal Factory
      317
      Kaunas club Lizdas has assembled a brilliant festival lineup to celebrate the city being European Capital of Culture this year. AUDRA will takeover various city spaces across five days, with highlights on the bill including Caterina Barbieri, Helena Hauff, Deena Abdelwahed and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      AUDRA Festival

      Caterina Barbieri, S13, Midori Takada, Vox Low, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Helena Hauff, Mantas T, V, Call Super, Job Jobse, Partiboi69, Azu Tiwaline, Deena Abdelwahed, Patricia Kokett, DJ Marcelle, Mor Elian, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Gabrielle Kwarteng, Alex Krell, LSDXOXO, Juliana Huxtable, Héctor Oaks, Under Black Helmet, Elboe, Arp Frique, Antal, Mamiko Motto, Loranas Vaitkus, Aurora Halal, Manfredas, Identified Patient, CCL, Eris Drew, Less Feeling
      Lithuania
      Kaunas Metal Factory
      317
      Kaunas club Lizdas has assembled a brilliant festival lineup to celebrate the city being European Capital of Culture this year. AUDRA will takeover various city spaces across five days, with highlights on the bill including Caterina Barbieri, Helena Hauff, Deena Abdelwahed and many more.