DJ Pete


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Bassquake Weekender: Bruce, DJ Rap, Madam X, Pinch, Tim Reaper & more (open air + indoor)

      AUCO, Bassdee, Bruce, Coco Bryce, DJ Pete, DJ Rap, DJ Spit, Elke, Juba, Kikelomo, Madam X, Navigator, Mc Jamie White, ARIESFALLENANGEL, Ceekayin2u, LEFEU, Pinch, quest?onmarq, Spinscott, Tim Reaper, Uta, Wittes, DJ Geil, Dangermami, Sven von Thülen
      As the name suggests, Bassquake Weekender will feature a slew of artists with a taste for quaking bass. Get ready for UK garage, dubstep, jungle, breaks and more from the likes of Coco Bryce, Madam X, quest?onmarq and Tim Reaper.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Bassquake Weekender: Bruce, DJ Rap, Madam X, Pinch, Tim Reaper & more (open air + indoor)

      AUCO, Bassdee, Bruce, Coco Bryce, DJ Pete, DJ Rap, DJ Spit, Elke, Juba, Kikelomo, Madam X, Navigator, Mc Jamie White, ARIESFALLENANGEL, Ceekayin2u, LEFEU, Pinch, quest?onmarq, Spinscott, Tim Reaper, Uta, Wittes, DJ Geil, Dangermami, Sven von Thülen
      As the name suggests, Bassquake Weekender will feature a slew of artists with a taste for quaking bass. Get ready for UK garage, dubstep, jungle, breaks and more from the likes of Coco Bryce, Madam X, quest?onmarq and Tim Reaper.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.








Cover image for DJ Pete
̸

About

  • Techno DJ from Berlin
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2018

    EX.396 DJ Pete

    Exploring the substance of Berlin techno.
  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2012

    RA.292 TR-101

    A rare live set from DJ Pete and Sleeparchive.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick

    RA Pick





    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.