DJ Nigga Fox


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 29 Oct

      SónarCCCB 2021

      Materia, Koreless, Leon Vynehall, DJ Nigga Fox, Space Afrika, JASSS, Sau Poler, Die Wilde Jagd, object blue, Tirzah, Alicia Carrera, Iro Aka, Neska

    • Fri, 29 Oct

      SónarCCCB 2021

      Materia, Koreless, Leon Vynehall, DJ Nigga Fox, Space Afrika, JASSS, Sau Poler, Die Wilde Jagd, object blue, Tirzah, Alicia Carrera, Iro Aka, Neska
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

  • 10 Mar 2014

    For the last ten years, a thrilling form of African-influenced dance music has been brewing in bedrooms in Lisbon's heavily isolated housing projects. But through the pioneering work of a label called Príncipe, the sound is beginning to reach far beyond its local roots.
̸

Past events






    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku, Tina Edwards
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku, Tina Edwards
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Lente Kabinet 2020

      Esa, Antal, James Murphy, Cinema Royale, DJ Godfather, Ben UFO, Mr. Ho, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Gui Scott, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Low Jack, Ceephax Acid Crew, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Nigga Fox, Zuli, Kamma, Orpheu The Wizard, Clémentine, Sassy J, Masalo, Budino, Fatima Yamaha, Kedr Livanskiy, D. Tiffany, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, DJ Sports, Carista, Rey Colino, Lil Mofo, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Mad Miran, DJ Plead, DJ Marcelle, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Erika de Casier, MSJY, Yu Su, Suze Ijó, Kelman Duran, Bambii, Kléo, Margie, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Jungle By Night, Fenna Fiction, The Vision, Meetsysteem, Lo Kindre, Coco Maria, Din Daa Daa, Sekan

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Lente Kabinet 2020

      Esa, Antal, James Murphy, Cinema Royale, DJ Godfather, Ben UFO, Mr. Ho, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Gui Scott, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Low Jack, Ceephax Acid Crew, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Nigga Fox, Zuli, Kamma, Orpheu The Wizard, Clémentine, Sassy J, Masalo, Budino, Fatima Yamaha, Kedr Livanskiy, D. Tiffany, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, DJ Sports, Carista, Rey Colino, Lil Mofo, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Mad Miran, DJ Plead, DJ Marcelle, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Erika de Casier, MSJY, Yu Su, Suze Ijó, Kelman Duran, Bambii, Kléo, Margie, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Jungle By Night, Fenna Fiction, The Vision, Meetsysteem, Lo Kindre, Coco Maria, Din Daa Daa, Sekan