Different Fountains


̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Different Fountains consists of Michael Langeder (Austria) and Bernardo Risquez (Venezuela). They first met in Caracas where they studied at the Faculty for Architecture and Urban Design.
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.





    • Fri, 7 Sep 2018

      Meakusma Festival 2018

      Surgeon, Efdemin, Shackleton, Stefan Goldmann, Roger 23, Vakula, Dntel, John Talabot, Radian, Batu, Ben UFO, Mix Mup, Nosedrip, Bruce, Different Fountains, Lena Willikens, Coby Sey, Bryce Hackford, Nikolaienko, YPY, Ploy, SKY H1, Kara-Lis Coverdale, Jon K, Chris Watson, Maria W Horn, Lauren Hansom, House Of Traps, Andrea Belfi, Jay Glass Dubs, Compuma, Phillip Jondo, Christina Vantzou, Ka Baird, Tomoko Sauvage, Zoe Mc Pherson, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Joscha Creutzfeldt, James Place, Caspro, Tomaga

    • Fri, 7 Sep 2018

      Meakusma Festival 2018

      Surgeon, Efdemin, Shackleton, Stefan Goldmann, Roger 23, Vakula, Dntel, John Talabot, Radian, Batu, Ben UFO, Mix Mup, Nosedrip, Bruce, Different Fountains, Lena Willikens, Coby Sey, Bryce Hackford, Nikolaienko, YPY, Ploy, SKY H1, Kara-Lis Coverdale, Jon K, Chris Watson, Maria W Horn, Lauren Hansom, House Of Traps, Andrea Belfi, Jay Glass Dubs, Compuma, Phillip Jondo, Christina Vantzou, Ka Baird, Tomoko Sauvage, Zoe Mc Pherson, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Joscha Creutzfeldt, James Place, Caspro, Tomaga