Detroit In Effect


  • Real name
    Tameko J. Williams
  • Location
    United States of America
    • Followers
      1K
̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Dokunights

      DMX Krew, D.Dan, Pandaudio, Roza Terenzi, Maara, Adam Pits, Leart Rama, Hercules & Love Affair, Sega Bodega, Zebra Katz, Off The Meds, Phase Fatale, Schwefelgelb, Leo Lumezi, Detroit In Effect, Jensen Interceptor, Ceephax Acid Crew
      Kosovo
      Andrra Stage
      3

    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Dokunights

      DMX Krew, D.Dan, Pandaudio, Roza Terenzi, Maara, Adam Pits, Leart Rama, Hercules & Love Affair, Sega Bodega, Zebra Katz, Off The Meds, Phase Fatale, Schwefelgelb, Leo Lumezi, Detroit In Effect, Jensen Interceptor, Ceephax Acid Crew
      Kosovo
      Andrra Stage
      3

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.





    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Desyn, Radioactive Man, Raresh, Migz, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, D-Bridge, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Gwenan, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Caruan, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Mother Earth, Jack Wrenn, Bluetoof, Aletha, 404 eros, Dylan Payne, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth, Yaar Kü
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Desyn, Radioactive Man, Raresh, Migz, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, D-Bridge, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Gwenan, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Caruan, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Mother Earth, Jack Wrenn, Bluetoof, Aletha, 404 eros, Dylan Payne, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth, Yaar Kü
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.


̸

Stats

̸

About

  • D.I.E. stands for Detroit In Effect.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Dokunights

      DMX Krew, D.Dan, Pandaudio, Roza Terenzi, Maara, Adam Pits, Leart Rama, Hercules & Love Affair, Sega Bodega, Zebra Katz, Off The Meds, Phase Fatale, Schwefelgelb, Leo Lumezi, Detroit In Effect, Jensen Interceptor, Ceephax Acid Crew
      Kosovo
      Andrra Stage
      3

    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Dokunights

      DMX Krew, D.Dan, Pandaudio, Roza Terenzi, Maara, Adam Pits, Leart Rama, Hercules & Love Affair, Sega Bodega, Zebra Katz, Off The Meds, Phase Fatale, Schwefelgelb, Leo Lumezi, Detroit In Effect, Jensen Interceptor, Ceephax Acid Crew
      Kosovo
      Andrra Stage
      3

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Wed, 15 Jun

      PRAXIS

      DJ JNETT, Detroit In Effect, Estée Louder, Dro Carey, Strict Face, dj pgz, Merph, dameeeela, Nice Girl, Bria

    • Wed, 15 Jun

      PRAXIS

      DJ JNETT, Detroit In Effect, Estée Louder, Dro Carey, Strict Face, dj pgz, Merph, dameeeela, Nice Girl, Bria