Darwin


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 19 Aug

      REEF

      BADSISTA, Esposito, Shannen SP, Skee Mask, INVT, Darwin, DJ Voices, Elissa Suckdog, Enchanted Rhythms, Dan Beaven, Yung Singh
      Darwin's REEF party welcomes a weighty lineup across both Berghain and P Bar, including DJ Voices, Skee Mask and BADSISTA.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 19 Aug

      REEF

      BADSISTA, Esposito, Shannen SP, Skee Mask, INVT, Darwin, DJ Voices, Elissa Suckdog, Enchanted Rhythms, Dan Beaven, Yung Singh
      Darwin's REEF party welcomes a weighty lineup across both Berghain and P Bar, including DJ Voices, Skee Mask and BADSISTA.

    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Contrair Open Air 2022

      AliA, Bafana, Bjeor, Bored Lord, Borokov Borokov, Call Super, Catu Diosis, CCL, Darwin, DJ EZ, DTM Funk, Hill Men, Pirrès, Calvache, John Talabot, Jon Hopkins, Jungle By Night, Kléo, Jetti, Lone, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Matisa, Merve, Moodymann, Nadine Adjani, Niels Kenis, Parris, Pearson Sound, Red D, Russell E.L. Butler, Sara Dziri, Sedef Adasi, Suze Ijó, Sweaty Palms, Konna, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Timmerman, Arno Lemons, Fred Nasen
      Antwerp
      TBA - Ekerse Putten - Ekersedijk, 2030 Antwerpen
      24

    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Contrair Open Air 2022

      AliA, Bafana, Bjeor, Bored Lord, Borokov Borokov, Call Super, Catu Diosis, CCL, Darwin, DJ EZ, DTM Funk, Hill Men, Pirrès, Calvache, John Talabot, Jon Hopkins, Jungle By Night, Kléo, Jetti, Lone, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Matisa, Merve, Moodymann, Nadine Adjani, Niels Kenis, Parris, Pearson Sound, Red D, Russell E.L. Butler, Sara Dziri, Sedef Adasi, Suze Ijó, Sweaty Palms, Konna, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Timmerman, Arno Lemons, Fred Nasen
      Antwerp
      TBA - Ekerse Putten - Ekersedijk, 2030 Antwerpen
      24

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Karrusel 2022

      Extrawelt, Super Flu, Mira, Kasper Bjorke, Andhim, Darwin, Heimlich Knüller, Ena Cosovic, Nastia, Folamour, Amelie Lens, Russell E.L. Butler, Kerala Dust, DJ Seinfeld, The Hunts, ANNÆLIX, Aja Gulris, tadoh, Yung Singh, Partiboi69, Elli Acula, Frida Darko
      Three days of dancing in an abandoned shipyard to the sounds of Yung Singh back-to-back Darwin, Russell E.L. Butler, Nastia and more.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Karrusel 2022

      Extrawelt, Super Flu, Mira, Kasper Bjorke, Andhim, Darwin, Heimlich Knüller, Ena Cosovic, Nastia, Folamour, Amelie Lens, Russell E.L. Butler, Kerala Dust, DJ Seinfeld, The Hunts, ANNÆLIX, Aja Gulris, tadoh, Yung Singh, Partiboi69, Elli Acula, Frida Darko
      Three days of dancing in an abandoned shipyard to the sounds of Yung Singh back-to-back Darwin, Russell E.L. Butler, Nastia and more.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.





    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Bradley Zero, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, I Hate Models, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, Paramida, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, Tornado Wallace, upsammy, VTSS, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Bradley Zero, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, I Hate Models, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, Paramida, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, Tornado Wallace, upsammy, VTSS, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Mala, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Coki, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Mala, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Coki, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.


̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Marina Herlop, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Marina Herlop, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.





    RA Pick

    RA Pick