Coops


  • Real name
    Nathan Cooper-Brown
  • Aliases
    Nathan James
  • Location
    Australia
    • Followers
      720
̸

About

  • Heavily influenced by the house movements out of Eastern Europe, Coops has carved out his own dancefloor around the traps of Oz and abroad.
̸

Related Artists

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Sun, 5 Sep

      Cross The Tracks Festival 2021

      Norman Jay, Gilles Peterson, The Cinematic Orchestra, Coops, Jordan Rakei, Pinty, Nubya Garcia, Children of Zeus, Greentea Peng, Yussef Dayes, CKTRL, Channel One
      Sister Sledge in the South London sunshine? Go on then.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 5 Sep

      Cross The Tracks Festival 2021

      Norman Jay, Gilles Peterson, The Cinematic Orchestra, Coops, Jordan Rakei, Pinty, Nubya Garcia, Children of Zeus, Greentea Peng, Yussef Dayes, CKTRL, Channel One
      Sister Sledge in the South London sunshine? Go on then.

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku, Tina Edwards, Rachel Green
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku, Tina Edwards, Rachel Green
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jul 2020

      Outlook Festival 2020

      Goldie, Grooverider, Doc Scott, Fabio, Pinch, Zed Bias, Breakage, Mr K, The Bug, N-Type, Calibre, Mala, El-B, Loefah, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Ant TC1, Jack Sparrow, Horsepower Productions, Shy FX, DJ Flight, Iration Steppas, J:Kenzo, Lenzman, Darwin, Kahn, DRS, DLR, Jubilee, Flava D, Mantra, Channel One Sound, Kid Drama, DubDiggerz, DJ Randall, Flowdan, MC GQ, Hybrid Minds, Wookie, D Double E, DJ Storm, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, Tempza, LCY, P Money, Yazzus, Egoless, Children of Zeus, Jah Shaka, Mind Of A Dragon, Sammy Virji, 24hr Garage Girls, Buer, 207, Ila Brugal
      Everyone's favourite soundsystem festival has a wonderful new home.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jul 2020

      Outlook Festival 2020

      Goldie, Grooverider, Doc Scott, Fabio, Pinch, Zed Bias, Breakage, Mr K, The Bug, N-Type, Calibre, Mala, El-B, Loefah, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Ant TC1, Jack Sparrow, Horsepower Productions, Shy FX, DJ Flight, Iration Steppas, J:Kenzo, Lenzman, Darwin, Kahn, DRS, DLR, Jubilee, Flava D, Mantra, Channel One Sound, Kid Drama, DubDiggerz, DJ Randall, Flowdan, MC GQ, Hybrid Minds, Wookie, D Double E, DJ Storm, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, Tempza, LCY, P Money, Yazzus, Egoless, Children of Zeus, Jah Shaka, Mind Of A Dragon, Sammy Virji, 24hr Garage Girls, Buer, 207, Ila Brugal
      Everyone's favourite soundsystem festival has a wonderful new home.