Children of Zeus


  • Real name
    Tyler Daley & KonnyKon
  • Location
    United Kingdom
  • Links
    • Followers
      1.8K
̸

Upcoming events

̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Children of Zeus is a soul project from two of Manchester’s most respected artists Konny Kon & Tyler Daley.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Strawberries & Creem Festival 2022

      The Martinez Brothers, Dennis Ferrer, Mason Collective, Jesse Calosso, Fleur Shore, Marcelina Wick, Sub Focus, Wilkinson, Flava D, Particle (1), Kasra, Halogenix, Aries, Ms Banks, Katy B, Jordss, Fiyahdred, David Rodigan, Children of Zeus, Voltage, Harriet Jaxxon
      South + East
      Childerley Orchard
      42

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Strawberries & Creem Festival 2022

      The Martinez Brothers, Dennis Ferrer, Mason Collective, Jesse Calosso, Fleur Shore, Marcelina Wick, Sub Focus, Wilkinson, Flava D, Particle (1), Kasra, Halogenix, Aries, Ms Banks, Katy B, Jordss, Fiyahdred, David Rodigan, Children of Zeus, Voltage, Harriet Jaxxon
      South + East
      Childerley Orchard
      42

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      PARKLIFE FESTIVAL 2022

      Carl Cox, Andy C, Ricardo Villalobos, High Contrast, Marco Carola, Eric Prydz, Four Tet, Skream, Seth Troxler, Annie Mac, Louie Vega, Enzo Siragusa, Rich NxT, Joseph Capriati, Dana Ruh, Michael James, Joey Daniel, Saoirse, Krysko, Youandewan, Nina Kraviz, Joy Orbison, Sam Divine, Sub Focus, Bicep, George FitzGerald, Zutekh DJs, Melé, Jamie xx, Sonny Fodera, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Moxie, Shy FX, FJAAK, Krystal Klear, Chase & Status, DJ EZ, East End Dubs, Jessie Ware, Chaos In The CBD, Gorgon City, Michael Bibi, Mella Dee, The Blessed Madonna, Cristoph, Purple Disco Machine, Pirate Copy, Special Request, Dan Shake, Low Steppa, Blasha & Allatt, Ross From Friends, Mall Grab, Hammer, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Wallis, Jayda G, CamelPhat, Peggy Gou, House Gospel Choir, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Alisha, Or:la, Overmono, HAAi, SYREETA, Josh Baker, ABSOLUTE., Interplanetary Criminal, Ewan McVicar, Mason Collective, Danny Howard, Holy Goof, Kettama, Jaguar, Turno, Wilkinson, Nicola Bear, Kings of the Rollers, Mollie Collins, Conducta, Inja, Calvin Clarke, I. JORDAN, Tiffany Calver, TSHA, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Kander, John Summit, La La, Yung Singh, Effy, Rich Reason, Prospa, Dom Dolla, Arlo Parks, Tarzsa, Jordss, Arielle Free, Headie One, Bklava, Fleur Shore, Chloé Robinson, Aletha, Mike Morrisey

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      PARKLIFE FESTIVAL 2022

      Carl Cox, Andy C, Ricardo Villalobos, High Contrast, Marco Carola, Eric Prydz, Four Tet, Skream, Seth Troxler, Annie Mac, Louie Vega, Enzo Siragusa, Rich NxT, Joseph Capriati, Dana Ruh, Michael James, Joey Daniel, Saoirse, Krysko, Youandewan, Nina Kraviz, Joy Orbison, Sam Divine, Sub Focus, Bicep, George FitzGerald, Zutekh DJs, Melé, Jamie xx, Sonny Fodera, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Moxie, Shy FX, FJAAK, Krystal Klear, Chase & Status, DJ EZ, East End Dubs, Jessie Ware, Chaos In The CBD, Gorgon City, Michael Bibi, Mella Dee, The Blessed Madonna, Cristoph, Purple Disco Machine, Pirate Copy, Special Request, Dan Shake, Low Steppa, Blasha & Allatt, Ross From Friends, Mall Grab, Hammer, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Wallis, Jayda G, CamelPhat, Peggy Gou, House Gospel Choir, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Alisha, Or:la, Overmono, HAAi, SYREETA, Josh Baker, ABSOLUTE., Interplanetary Criminal, Ewan McVicar, Mason Collective, Danny Howard, Holy Goof, Kettama, Jaguar, Turno, Wilkinson, Nicola Bear, Kings of the Rollers, Mollie Collins, Conducta, Inja, Calvin Clarke, I. JORDAN, Tiffany Calver, TSHA, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Kander, John Summit, La La, Yung Singh, Effy, Rich Reason, Prospa, Dom Dolla, Arlo Parks, Tarzsa, Jordss, Arielle Free, Headie One, Bklava, Fleur Shore, Chloé Robinson, Aletha, Mike Morrisey

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Gottwood 2022

      Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Roman Flügel, Extrawelt, Skream, Burnski, Move D, Alex Downey, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Vera, Appleblim, Subb-an, Max Cooper, Robert James, Saoirse, Louis Hughes, Youandewan, Geoff Leopard, John Dimas, Voigtmann, Jonny Rock, Robin Ordell, Binh, PBR Streetgang, DJ Tennis, Horsepower Productions, Adam Shelton, Frenchy, Maxxi Soundsystem, Adam Curtain, Harry McCanna, Haydn, Denney, Jayson Wynters, Kirsti, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Tristan da Cunha, Andy Luff, Itchy Rich, Dauwd, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Laurine, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Rob Amboule, Bleaching Agent, Digby, Jim Bane, Jukes of Hazard, Dan Beaven, Paranoid London, Kevin Cutts, Cecilio, Helena Hauff, Garrett David, Man Power, Gavin Hogan, Facta, Fatima, Lena Willikens, Sam Bangura, Andre King, Mor Elian, Laidlaw, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Gri, Luca Musto, Deano Ferrino, Lukas Wigflex, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Stav, Dan Jordan, Mark Hume, Krywald & Farrer, Ron Obvious, Aaron L, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Lateral, Sweely, Enchanted Rhythms, Rhyw, Bates, Mariiin, Vladimir Ivkovic, 2 Bad Mice, Ray Mono, Matthew Neequaye, Jive Talk, Gene On Earth, David Moran, Glowing Palms, Cici, Interplanetary Criminal, K-LONE (UK), Elissa Suckdog, Contours, Jay Carder, Viscera, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Maybe Laura, Truly Madly, Halogenix, Son of Philip, Ellie Stokes, Harry Wills, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Minou, Low End Activist, Vandeleur, Errol, Vyvyan, Marcelina Wick, T Dunn, Children of Zeus, Earthly Measures, Breaka, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Jack D, Bobby., Kmya, Hamish & Toby, Yung Singh, DJ Autumn, Scarlett O'Malley, Dale Mussington, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Rich Reason, KRS Two, A-Future, Jessica (UK), begin, Raoul Edwards, Rosie Ama, All Hands On Deck, Tia Cousins, FREAKENSTEIN, Lupini, Ashee, James Holroyd, Toshiki Ohta, Poison Ivy, Tim Reaper, Megan Leo, B.Love, Chez de Milo, Jacinta, Nia Archives, Aletha, Dowd, Bakey, Wallace, Alien Izz, Goh Well, LARA, Bowes, Phone Traxxx, Yoofee, David Barbarossa
      The Gottwood team say they're making up for lost time after the disruption of the pandemic. This means even more life-changing dance floor moments at one of the UK's best electronic festivals.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Gottwood 2022

      Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Roman Flügel, Extrawelt, Skream, Burnski, Move D, Alex Downey, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Vera, Appleblim, Subb-an, Max Cooper, Robert James, Saoirse, Louis Hughes, Youandewan, Geoff Leopard, John Dimas, Voigtmann, Jonny Rock, Robin Ordell, Binh, PBR Streetgang, DJ Tennis, Horsepower Productions, Adam Shelton, Frenchy, Maxxi Soundsystem, Adam Curtain, Harry McCanna, Haydn, Denney, Jayson Wynters, Kirsti, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Tristan da Cunha, Andy Luff, Itchy Rich, Dauwd, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Laurine, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Rob Amboule, Bleaching Agent, Digby, Jim Bane, Jukes of Hazard, Dan Beaven, Paranoid London, Kevin Cutts, Cecilio, Helena Hauff, Garrett David, Man Power, Gavin Hogan, Facta, Fatima, Lena Willikens, Sam Bangura, Andre King, Mor Elian, Laidlaw, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Gri, Luca Musto, Deano Ferrino, Lukas Wigflex, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Stav, Dan Jordan, Mark Hume, Krywald & Farrer, Ron Obvious, Aaron L, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Lateral, Sweely, Enchanted Rhythms, Rhyw, Bates, Mariiin, Vladimir Ivkovic, 2 Bad Mice, Ray Mono, Matthew Neequaye, Jive Talk, Gene On Earth, David Moran, Glowing Palms, Cici, Interplanetary Criminal, K-LONE (UK), Elissa Suckdog, Contours, Jay Carder, Viscera, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Maybe Laura, Truly Madly, Halogenix, Son of Philip, Ellie Stokes, Harry Wills, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Minou, Low End Activist, Vandeleur, Errol, Vyvyan, Marcelina Wick, T Dunn, Children of Zeus, Earthly Measures, Breaka, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Jack D, Bobby., Kmya, Hamish & Toby, Yung Singh, DJ Autumn, Scarlett O'Malley, Dale Mussington, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Rich Reason, KRS Two, A-Future, Jessica (UK), begin, Raoul Edwards, Rosie Ama, All Hands On Deck, Tia Cousins, FREAKENSTEIN, Lupini, Ashee, James Holroyd, Toshiki Ohta, Poison Ivy, Tim Reaper, Megan Leo, B.Love, Chez de Milo, Jacinta, Nia Archives, Aletha, Dowd, Bakey, Wallace, Alien Izz, Goh Well, LARA, Bowes, Phone Traxxx, Yoofee, David Barbarossa
      The Gottwood team say they're making up for lost time after the disruption of the pandemic. This means even more life-changing dance floor moments at one of the UK's best electronic festivals.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      GALA '22

      Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Roman Flügel, DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald, Move D, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Gerd Janson, Marcellus Pittman, Hunee, Cormac, Session Victim, Horse Meat Disco, Little Dragon, Antal, Jamie Bull, Josey Rebelle, DJ Tennis, Jamie 3:26, Damiano von Erckert, Job Jobse, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Bleaching Agent, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Jeremy Underground, Dan Shake, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Hidden Spheres, Pender Street Steppers, Parris, Artwork, Courtesy, Nu Genea, Soichi Terada, Paula Tape, Powder, Charlie Bones, Secretsundaze, Brian Not Brian, Yen Sung, Gina Breeze, Mafalda, No Plastic, anu, Lauren Hansom, iona, Shannen SP, RAW SILK, Z Lovecraft, The Colours That Rise, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Danielle, Ruby Savage, Flo Dill, Nubya Garcia, Tereza, Joe Armon-Jones, Zakia, Children of Zeus, Gabrielle Kwarteng, OK Williams, Kokoroko, LMajor, Jlte, Decibella, Off The Meds, Tarzsa, NIKS, Eich, Saachi, Riva, Amaliah, Nia Archives, 404 eros, Huna, Mansur Brown
      One of London's best festivals returns to Peckham Rye Park with another who's who of house, techno, disco, jazz and soul talent. DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald and Nubya Garcia are just three of many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      GALA '22

      Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Roman Flügel, DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald, Move D, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Gerd Janson, Marcellus Pittman, Hunee, Cormac, Session Victim, Horse Meat Disco, Little Dragon, Antal, Jamie Bull, Josey Rebelle, DJ Tennis, Jamie 3:26, Damiano von Erckert, Job Jobse, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Bleaching Agent, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Jeremy Underground, Dan Shake, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Hidden Spheres, Pender Street Steppers, Parris, Artwork, Courtesy, Nu Genea, Soichi Terada, Paula Tape, Powder, Charlie Bones, Secretsundaze, Brian Not Brian, Yen Sung, Gina Breeze, Mafalda, No Plastic, anu, Lauren Hansom, iona, Shannen SP, RAW SILK, Z Lovecraft, The Colours That Rise, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Danielle, Ruby Savage, Flo Dill, Nubya Garcia, Tereza, Joe Armon-Jones, Zakia, Children of Zeus, Gabrielle Kwarteng, OK Williams, Kokoroko, LMajor, Jlte, Decibella, Off The Meds, Tarzsa, NIKS, Eich, Saachi, Riva, Amaliah, Nia Archives, 404 eros, Huna, Mansur Brown
      One of London's best festivals returns to Peckham Rye Park with another who's who of house, techno, disco, jazz and soul talent. DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald and Nubya Garcia are just three of many highlights.