Cashu


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 17 Jun 2022

      Life and Death BCN 10 Year Anniversary Weekend

      Henrik Schwarz, Hunee, Marco Passarani, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Daze, John Talabot, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Whitesquare, CC:DISCO, Will Renuart, Sadar Bahar, Palms Trax, Adiel, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Cashu, Wrong Therapy, Switchdance, Carista, Simone de Kunovich, Margie, Sebra Cruz, Ashee

    • Fri, 17 Jun 2022

      Life and Death BCN 10 Year Anniversary Weekend

      Henrik Schwarz, Hunee, Marco Passarani, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Daze, John Talabot, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Whitesquare, CC:DISCO, Will Renuart, Sadar Bahar, Palms Trax, Adiel, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Cashu, Wrong Therapy, Switchdance, Carista, Simone de Kunovich, Margie, Sebra Cruz, Ashee
Cover image for Cashu
̸

About

  • Carolina Schutzer aka DJ Cashu is one of the key elements of São Paulo's queer underground electronic music scene, where she is constantly communicating urgent political issues.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 9 Sep 2020

      Monticule Festival 2020

      Surgeon, Roman Flügel, Optimo (Espacio), Joakim, Efdemin, Cosmo Vitelli, Cinthie, Michal Zietara, Capablanca, Khidja, Vlada, Zenker Brothers, Andrea, Jonas Friedlich, Benedikt Frey, DJ Dustin, Flo Scheuer, Benjamin Fröhlich, VELIxVIWO, Orpheu The Wizard, Jules Gaardls, Dreems, Cashu, Sacha Mambo, Carne, Cønfetti, Asaf Samuel, Zozo, Alexis Le-Tan, Lauren Hansom, Fadi Mohem, Fantastic Twins, Eva Geist, Bogus Trumper, Marlene Stark, DJ Gigola, Arabian Panther, Marie Montexier, Katzele
      This cosy festival, held annually in the luscious French countryside, turns five with a classy lineup.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 9 Sep 2020

      Monticule Festival 2020

      Surgeon, Roman Flügel, Optimo (Espacio), Joakim, Efdemin, Cosmo Vitelli, Cinthie, Michal Zietara, Capablanca, Khidja, Vlada, Zenker Brothers, Andrea, Jonas Friedlich, Benedikt Frey, DJ Dustin, Flo Scheuer, Benjamin Fröhlich, VELIxVIWO, Orpheu The Wizard, Jules Gaardls, Dreems, Cashu, Sacha Mambo, Carne, Cønfetti, Asaf Samuel, Zozo, Alexis Le-Tan, Lauren Hansom, Fadi Mohem, Fantastic Twins, Eva Geist, Bogus Trumper, Marlene Stark, DJ Gigola, Arabian Panther, Marie Montexier, Katzele
      This cosy festival, held annually in the luscious French countryside, turns five with a classy lineup.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 14 Aug 2020

      Flow Festival 2020 [POSTPONED]

      DJ Koze, Dixon, Marcel Dettmann, Chromatics, DJ Stingray 313, Peter Invasion, Mono Junk, Kris Baha, Avalon Emerson, Antti Salonen, Morphology, FKA twigs, Trevor Deep Jr, Sedef Adasi, Minimal Violence, Cashu, VTSS, Stormzy, Eric Filipus, Paquita Gordon, BADSISTA, Hanna Ojanen
      Headliners du jour, top-notch dance music and an enviable sustainability record—Helsinki's Flow Festival has it all.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 14 Aug 2020

      Flow Festival 2020 [POSTPONED]

      DJ Koze, Dixon, Marcel Dettmann, Chromatics, DJ Stingray 313, Peter Invasion, Mono Junk, Kris Baha, Avalon Emerson, Antti Salonen, Morphology, FKA twigs, Trevor Deep Jr, Sedef Adasi, Minimal Violence, Cashu, VTSS, Stormzy, Eric Filipus, Paquita Gordon, BADSISTA, Hanna Ojanen
      Headliners du jour, top-notch dance music and an enviable sustainability record—Helsinki's Flow Festival has it all.

    • Fri, 12 Jun 2020

      [CANCELED] Whole - United Queer Festival 2020

      Esther Duijn, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Carlos Valdes, Photonz, Sandrien, John Roberts, Jeffrey Sfire, Horse Meat Disco, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Discodromo, Aaron Clark, Diskonnected, Paramida, Volvox, Doc Sleep, Projekt Gestalten, Octo Octa, Luz, Severino, Maze & Masters, Leão, Jackie House, Clark Price, Jacob Meehan, Mashyno, 2FARO, Cristian Marras, Cashu, Space Afrika, Naeem, Flavia Laus, D. Tiffany, AZF, CEM, Eris Drew, Juana, Andy Chiu, Nazira, Sherø, Lipstick Trash, Gezender, Alexandr, Rachel Noon, CCL, Yha Yha, Menishu, Kiddy Smile, Marum, DJ TEETH, Sentimental Rave, Tweeman, S Ruston, Figkott, BLEID, The Lady Machine, LSDXOXO, Jasmine Infiniti, d'Adhemar, Valesuchi, X Tin, Kirill Shapovalov, Polly F, Exael, Carmen 16, ninasupsa, Lou Drago, Cali Rose, Kubo, Perila, Sippin' T, Rakans, Special Guest DJ

    • Fri, 12 Jun 2020

      [CANCELED] Whole - United Queer Festival 2020

      Esther Duijn, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Carlos Valdes, Photonz, Sandrien, John Roberts, Jeffrey Sfire, Horse Meat Disco, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Discodromo, Aaron Clark, Diskonnected, Paramida, Volvox, Doc Sleep, Projekt Gestalten, Octo Octa, Luz, Severino, Maze & Masters, Leão, Jackie House, Clark Price, Jacob Meehan, Mashyno, 2FARO, Cristian Marras, Cashu, Space Afrika, Naeem, Flavia Laus, D. Tiffany, AZF, CEM, Eris Drew, Juana, Andy Chiu, Nazira, Sherø, Lipstick Trash, Gezender, Alexandr, Rachel Noon, CCL, Yha Yha, Menishu, Kiddy Smile, Marum, DJ TEETH, Sentimental Rave, Tweeman, S Ruston, Figkott, BLEID, The Lady Machine, LSDXOXO, Jasmine Infiniti, d'Adhemar, Valesuchi, X Tin, Kirill Shapovalov, Polly F, Exael, Carmen 16, ninasupsa, Lou Drago, Cali Rose, Kubo, Perila, Sippin' T, Rakans, Special Guest DJ

    • Sat, 16 May 2020

      Baum Festival 2020

      Carl Craig, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Anja Schneider, Pan-Pot, Camea, Len Faki, Oscar Mulero, Max Cooper, Adana Twins, Juli Monsalve, Kolsch, Pao Calderon, Darwin, Barker, Kobosil, Alinka, KlangKuenstler, Hyperaktivist, Giorgia Angiuli, MNKYBSNSS, Artbat, Cashu, Stav, Innellea, SPFDJ, Verraco, Gladkazuka, Leeon, Anfisa Letyago, Brina Knauss, Common Poetry

    • Sat, 16 May 2020

      Baum Festival 2020

      Carl Craig, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Anja Schneider, Pan-Pot, Camea, Len Faki, Oscar Mulero, Max Cooper, Adana Twins, Juli Monsalve, Kolsch, Pao Calderon, Darwin, Barker, Kobosil, Alinka, KlangKuenstler, Hyperaktivist, Giorgia Angiuli, MNKYBSNSS, Artbat, Cashu, Stav, Innellea, SPFDJ, Verraco, Gladkazuka, Leeon, Anfisa Letyago, Brina Knauss, Common Poetry