Carista


̸

Upcoming events


    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man, Rozaly

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man, Rozaly

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Repercussion Festival

      Jamie xx, Little Simz, Fred again.., Folamour, Moses, Jamz Supernova, Moktar, Jeff Mills, Hunee, Palms Trax, Call Super, Benji B, Leon Vynehall, Carista, Lauren Hansom, Thris Tian, Tarzsa, Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Nightmares on Wax, SHERELLE, Soichi Terada, Nia Archives, Tash LC, Jim Bane, Mr Scruff, David Rodigan, Uncle Waffles, Sassy J, Levi Love, Ash Lauryn, Colin Curtis, Habibi Funk, Myd, Paula Tape, Krysko
      Repercussion Festival returns to WHP with an extraordinary lineup. Little Simz, Jeff Mills, Goldie, Ash Lauryn and Nia Archives are just a few of the artists tapped to perform. Get down early.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Repercussion Festival

      Jamie xx, Little Simz, Fred again.., Folamour, Moses, Jamz Supernova, Moktar, Jeff Mills, Hunee, Palms Trax, Call Super, Benji B, Leon Vynehall, Carista, Lauren Hansom, Thris Tian, Tarzsa, Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Nightmares on Wax, SHERELLE, Soichi Terada, Nia Archives, Tash LC, Jim Bane, Mr Scruff, David Rodigan, Uncle Waffles, Sassy J, Levi Love, Ash Lauryn, Colin Curtis, Habibi Funk, Myd, Paula Tape, Krysko
      Repercussion Festival returns to WHP with an extraordinary lineup. Little Simz, Jeff Mills, Goldie, Ash Lauryn and Nia Archives are just a few of the artists tapped to perform. Get down early.

    • Thu, 15 Sep

      eilân 2022

      Antal, Boris Acket, Colin Benders, Carista, Coloray, David Vunk, DJ Dustin, Eefje de Visser, Elias Mazian, Joep Beving, Kamma, Masalo, Philou Louzolo, Sandrien, Weval
      Other regions
      Terschelling
      8

    • Thu, 15 Sep

      eilân 2022

      Antal, Boris Acket, Colin Benders, Carista, Coloray, David Vunk, DJ Dustin, Eefje de Visser, Elias Mazian, Joep Beving, Kamma, Masalo, Philou Louzolo, Sandrien, Weval
      Other regions
      Terschelling
      8

    • Sun, 23 Oct

      Breakfast Club ADE Sunday

      Andy Luff, Carista, Borys, Noizar, Karine, Shakolin, Ponura, Timur Basha, Sasha Zlykh, Trippsy, Volodymyr Gnatenko, Convextion, Daan Donk, Deadbeat, Om Unit, Eris Drew, Russell E.L. Butler, Ethel & Melody, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Paramida, Peach, Robert Hood, Silverlining, Sixsixsixties, Sunju Hargun, Tsepo

    • Sun, 23 Oct

      Breakfast Club ADE Sunday

      Andy Luff, Carista, Borys, Noizar, Karine, Shakolin, Ponura, Timur Basha, Sasha Zlykh, Trippsy, Volodymyr Gnatenko, Convextion, Daan Donk, Deadbeat, Om Unit, Eris Drew, Russell E.L. Butler, Ethel & Melody, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Paramida, Peach, Robert Hood, Silverlining, Sixsixsixties, Sunju Hargun, Tsepo

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      310
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      310
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.
̸

About

  • DJ. Utrecht born, bred and based. United Identities.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

  • 21 Feb 2020
    Cue Point

    Our illustrative series returns with a look at how Carista got her start as a DJ.
    Resident Advisor
̸

Past events


    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Blijdorp Festival 2022

      Seth Troxler, Chaos In The CBD, Carista, I-F, Speedy J, Colin Benders, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Philou Louzolo, Soul Clap, Kamma, Masalo, JAEL, Sykes, Thelonious, Charmaine, HEAZ, Mowgli (NL), Alberta Balsam, Black Cadmium, Wrong Sal, Alison Swing, Elias Mazian, TAFKAMP, Afra, Nino from the Woods, Yør Kultura, Fango, Mattheis

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Blijdorp Festival 2022

      Seth Troxler, Chaos In The CBD, Carista, I-F, Speedy J, Colin Benders, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Philou Louzolo, Soul Clap, Kamma, Masalo, JAEL, Sykes, Thelonious, Charmaine, HEAZ, Mowgli (NL), Alberta Balsam, Black Cadmium, Wrong Sal, Alison Swing, Elias Mazian, TAFKAMP, Afra, Nino from the Woods, Yør Kultura, Fango, Mattheis

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Orbit Festival

      Carista, Carlos Valdes, D. Tiffany, DJ Stingray 313, Gerd Janson, Helena Hauff, JASSS, Mall Grab, Octo Octa, Philou Louzolo, Ross From Friends, Sandrien, Afra, Ajuma, Bastienne, Deborah X, ISAbella, Jasmín, Kléo, Tala Drum Corps, Mad Miran, Mary Lake, Ploy, Russell E.L. Butler, Thrills in +41, Vuur
      Orbit is a new one-day festival in Utrecht at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, with organisers who have made sure to partner with local promoters and party people. With artists like Carista, Octo Octa, Helena Hauff and D. Tiffany on the bill, this one is going to be special.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Orbit Festival

      Carista, Carlos Valdes, D. Tiffany, DJ Stingray 313, Gerd Janson, Helena Hauff, JASSS, Mall Grab, Octo Octa, Philou Louzolo, Ross From Friends, Sandrien, Afra, Ajuma, Bastienne, Deborah X, ISAbella, Jasmín, Kléo, Tala Drum Corps, Mad Miran, Mary Lake, Ploy, Russell E.L. Butler, Thrills in +41, Vuur
      Orbit is a new one-day festival in Utrecht at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, with organisers who have made sure to partner with local promoters and party people. With artists like Carista, Octo Octa, Helena Hauff and D. Tiffany on the bill, this one is going to be special.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.