Call Super





  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Jun 2017

      FACT OFF WEEK • Hotflush

      Scuba, Gerd Janson, Marcel Fengler, Saoirse, George FitzGerald, Markus Suckut, Call Super, Leon Vynehall, Or:la
      Barcelona is teeming with parties this time of year, but few come with lineups as intriguing as this Hotflush showcase.

    • Mon, 24 Jul 2017

      CircoLoco

      Magda, Dan Ghenacia, Matthias Tanzmann, Tania Vulcano, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, Davide Squillace, Rampa, &ME, William Djoko, San Proper, Jackmaster, Konstantin, Honey Soundsystem, Ben UFO, Sossa, Bas Ibellini, Call Super, Mall Grab



    • Mon, 28 May 2018

      PRIMAVERA SOUND 2018

      James Holden, DJ Koze, Dixon, Lindstrom, Four Tet, Donato Dozzy, Chromeo, Claro Intelecto, Mano Le Tough, Björk, Edward, Gerd Janson, Arctic Monkeys, Hunee, Levon Vincent, Madlib, Fever Ray, Floating Points, Honey Dijon, Joe Goddard, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Konstantin, Antal, Alex G, Delorean, Josey Rebelle, Javiera Mena, Genius of Time, John Maus, Call Super, Ariel Pink, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Lykke Li, Palms Trax, Daphni, ATEQ, The Blessed Madonna, Arca, DJ Dustin, Kelela, Karen Gwyer, Dave P, A$AP Rocky, CHVRCHES, Aleksi Perälä, Essaie Pas, Mall Grab, Leafar Legov, Jlin, Kedr Livanskiy, DJ Normal 4, ABRA, RAMZi, Dj Coco, Bad Gyal, Eva Geist, Bufiman, The Blaze, Beach House, Alicia Carrera, Kelsey Lu, Confidence Man

    • Fri, 8 Jun 2018

      Uva Festival 2018

      Jonny Rock, Call Super, Zenker Brothers, 2 Bit Crew, Tomas Station, Jonas Friedlich, O.BEE, La Mamie's, Orpheu The Wizard, Budino, Skee Mask, DJ Sports, Juanito Jones, Donna Leake, MSJY, Simone de Kunovich, Debora Ipekel, Habibi Funk, African Acid is the Future, ELA Residents

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 16 Jun 2018

      Sónar by Night - Saturday

      Richie Hawtin, Laurent Garnier, LCD Soundsystem, Ben Klock, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Errorsmith, John Talabot, TOKiMONSTA, DJ Nobu, AV Live, Thom Yorke, Objekt, Call Super, Octo Octa, Jeremy Underground, Fatima Al Qadiri, Lucient, Joe Kay, Charlotte de Witte, Bawrut, JASSS, Lanark Artefax, Vera Rubin, C.E.E. Shepherds
      We return to SónarLab for another unforgettable night of music, this time featuring the likes of Octo Octa, Lanark Artefax, JASSS and Ben Klock, who will go back-to-back with DJ Nobu for the first time.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 8 Nov 2018

      Mira Festival 2018

      Nicolas Jaar, Dasha Rush, The Bug, DJ Stingray, Borusiade, rRoxymore, Josey Rebelle, DJohnston, Seefeel, Objekt, Tangerine Dream, Call Super, M.E.S.H., Konx-om-Pax, Christian Len, Fatima Al Qadiri, Avalon Emerson, Aïsha Devi, Varg, Alessandro Adriani, Rival Consoles, Tutu, Amnesia Scanner, Atom™, Christoph de Babalon, Wolf Müller, Miss Red, MR TC, GAIKA, Yves Tumor, Carla dal Forno, Coucou Chloe, Niklas Wandt, Omega III, Eartheater, Nick Verstand, Salvador Breed, Julien Bayle
      If you want your mind blown and your boundaries tested, Mira is the festival for you.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 30 Apr 2019

      Mo_ba Microfest

      2ManyDJs, Prins Thomas, Lakuti, Tom Trago, Khidja, Rayko, Call Super, Matrixxman, Man Power
      Catch Matrixxman playing disco at this exciting mini-festival, where he shares the bill with world-class acts like Prins Thomas and Call Super.



    • Mon, 16 Sep 2019

      Circoloco Ibiza

      Paco Osuna, Ben Klock, The Martinez Brothers, Rampa, &ME, Ben UFO, Art Department, Sossa, Cirillo, Job Jobse, Call Super, Interstellar Funk, Braunbeck, Amelie Lens, Jenia Tarsol


    • Thu, 4 Jun 2020

      Primavera Sound 2020

      Jeff Mills, Massive Attack, DJ Shadow, Squarepusher, DJ Harvey, Oscar Mulero, Mano Le Tough, Jacqui, Chromatics, Jane Fitz, Metronomy, Lory D, Caribou, Micachu, COMA, Madlib, William Djoko, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Blond:ish, The Caretaker, Honey Dijon, Stellar OM Source, Blawan, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Einstürzende Neubauten, Teki Latex, Young Marco, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Joyhauser, Black Coffee, Disclosure, Leon Vynehall, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, ISAbella, Roosevelt, Aurora Halal, Lorenzo Senni, Dave P, Earl Sweatshirt, Anika Kunst, Kamma, Lawrence Le Doux, Teto Preto, John T. Gast, Masalo, Fatima Yamaha, VTSS, Nejo, Amelie Lens, Pelada, D. Tiffany, Buttechno, Zozo, HYE, Durante, Carista, Sudan Archives, Kampire, Dj Coco, Bad Gyal, SHERELLE, Lightning Bolt, Oklou, IGNOTA, Afrodeutsche, Boy Harsher, Jamila Woods, Jenny Hval, SHYGIRL, Jakuzi, Lizz, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hannah Diamond, Ela Minus, 100 gecs, Helado Negro, 33EMYBW, Sampa The Great, Ivy Barkakati

    • Thu, 9 Jul 2020

      Bilbao BBK Live 2020

      Carl Craig, Ivan Smagghe, Four Tet, The Rapture, Caribou, Cosmo Vitelli, Pet Shop Boys, Horse Meat Disco, John Talabot, Bicep, Josey Rebelle, DJ Tennis, Beesmunt Soundsystem, El Tigre Sound, The 2 Bears, Call Super, Low Jack, Palms Trax, The Blessed Madonna, Lena Willikens, Acid Arab, Dave P, Kendrick Lamar, FKA twigs, Mozhgan, Max Abysmal, JASSS, iamamiwhoami, Eris Drew, Yves Tumor, Kelly Lee Owens, Identified Patient, ionnalee, Charlotte Bendiks, upsammy, Bufiman, MEUTE, Yu Su, Marylou, Blood Orange, Zohar, Topanga Kiddo, slowthai, Iro Aka