Bruce


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      [POSTPONED] Covert 2022

      Bruce, Bailey Ibbs, Reece Spooner, Laelo Black, Mi-El, Allecto, TSUNIMAN, Jazz, Shivum Sharma
      West + Wales
      Tarrant Rushton
      40
      Taking place in a former RAF base in Dorset, COVERT is an intimate, DIY party in the woods. This year's edition will be soundtracked by the likes of Bruce, Laelo Black and Reece Spooner.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      [POSTPONED] Covert 2022

      Bruce, Bailey Ibbs, Reece Spooner, Laelo Black, Mi-El, Allecto, TSUNIMAN, Jazz, Shivum Sharma
      West + Wales
      Tarrant Rushton
      40
      Taking place in a former RAF base in Dorset, COVERT is an intimate, DIY party in the woods. This year's edition will be soundtracked by the likes of Bruce, Laelo Black and Reece Spooner.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.
Cover image for Bruce
̸

About

  • Larry McCarthy creates postmodern rhythmic drama at the burning intersection of UK dance music.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2018

    RA.651 Bruce

    Wild selections from one of Bristol's finest.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Lurch: Bruce, Avernian, Yasmeen, Kessie

      Bruce, Avernian, Yasmeen, Kessie
      Avernian lands up at Freedom Mills and brings with him a team of serious talent. UK favourite Bruce is on tune selection duties alongside local favourites Yasmeen & Kessie. Don't miss out!

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Lurch: Bruce, Avernian, Yasmeen, Kessie

      Bruce, Avernian, Yasmeen, Kessie
      Avernian lands up at Freedom Mills and brings with him a team of serious talent. UK favourite Bruce is on tune selection duties alongside local favourites Yasmeen & Kessie. Don't miss out!

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Love Saves The Day 2022

      Bicep, Folamour, Jayda G, Ross From Friends, TSHA, Lancey Foux, Anz, Ellie Stokes, HAAi, The Blessed Madonna, Moxie, DJ EZ, Flava D, DJ Flight, Holy Goof, Sam Binga, Sub Focus, Sweetpea, Problem Central, Koven, Eats Everything, Franky Wah, Patrick Topping, Shermanology, Arielle Free, Artwork, Natasha Diggs, Bruce, Dr Banana, DAR DISKU, NIKS, Ido Plumes, ALYA L, Chaos In The CBD, Addison Groove, DjRUM, Om Unit, Yung Singh, Eich, The Kelly Twins

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Love Saves The Day 2022

      Bicep, Folamour, Jayda G, Ross From Friends, TSHA, Lancey Foux, Anz, Ellie Stokes, HAAi, The Blessed Madonna, Moxie, DJ EZ, Flava D, DJ Flight, Holy Goof, Sam Binga, Sub Focus, Sweetpea, Problem Central, Koven, Eats Everything, Franky Wah, Patrick Topping, Shermanology, Arielle Free, Artwork, Natasha Diggs, Bruce, Dr Banana, DAR DISKU, NIKS, Ido Plumes, ALYA L, Chaos In The CBD, Addison Groove, DjRUM, Om Unit, Yung Singh, Eich, The Kelly Twins



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      The Cause Seaside Beano - A Three Day & Night Festival on the South East Coast

      Anetha, Asquith, Ben Sims, Cera Khin, D-Bridge, Tasha, Dr. Rubinstein, Goldie, DJ Bone, Helena Hauff, Objekt, Octave One, Overmono, Or:la, Skee Mask, Oblig, Sonja Moonear, AliA, Amaliah, Angel D'lite, Blasha & Allatt, Bluetoof, Papa Nugs, Bruce, Byron Yeates, Cáit, Chippy Nonstop, Danielle, DJ Heartstring, Eich, Eliza Rose, Ell Murphy, EMA (1), Blixa, Emerald, Estella Boersma, Gene On Earth, Gideon, Hannah Holland, iona, Ivan Smagghe, Sean Johnston, Kasra V, Kiara Scuro, Tia Cousins, Kirk Degiorgio, Kiwi, LUXE, Massimiliano Pagliara, object blue, TSVI, Pangaea, Paramida, Roi Perez, Sedef Adasi, Shy One, T Dunn, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Toshiki Ohta, Wes Baggaley, Grainger, Jerome Hill, Marcia Carr, Michelle Manetti, Paranoid London, Pierre Codarin, Scarlett O'Malley, Silverlining, Running Hot, Airali, Alicia (1), Allecto, Baby Rollén, Gallegos, bad internet, Banton, Bezar, Chano, Chris Airplays, Customer Service, Denzel, Earful of Wax, Missy P, Faceless, FAFF, Finnaman, Frisbee, Grace Sands, Gregor (2), i-sha, Ill Evans, Jazz (AU), JP (1), DJ Karl Karlson, Brian Summers, Katya, KT, Lioness, Mandle, Marie Malarie, Megan Leo, Mi-El, Mia Lily, Migz, Monika Taneska, Noah Tucker, Rosy Ross, Sita Shah, Syz, Will Hofbauer, Wink
      The Cause hits the iconic British seaside for its debut festival. The lineup is astounding and the venue is everything you want from a rave weekender: tacky, wacky and custom-built for all sorts of fun and games. This promises to be one hell of a party.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      The Cause Seaside Beano - A Three Day & Night Festival on the South East Coast

      Anetha, Asquith, Ben Sims, Cera Khin, D-Bridge, Tasha, Dr. Rubinstein, Goldie, DJ Bone, Helena Hauff, Objekt, Octave One, Overmono, Or:la, Skee Mask, Oblig, Sonja Moonear, AliA, Amaliah, Angel D'lite, Blasha & Allatt, Bluetoof, Papa Nugs, Bruce, Byron Yeates, Cáit, Chippy Nonstop, Danielle, DJ Heartstring, Eich, Eliza Rose, Ell Murphy, EMA (1), Blixa, Emerald, Estella Boersma, Gene On Earth, Gideon, Hannah Holland, iona, Ivan Smagghe, Sean Johnston, Kasra V, Kiara Scuro, Tia Cousins, Kirk Degiorgio, Kiwi, LUXE, Massimiliano Pagliara, object blue, TSVI, Pangaea, Paramida, Roi Perez, Sedef Adasi, Shy One, T Dunn, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Toshiki Ohta, Wes Baggaley, Grainger, Jerome Hill, Marcia Carr, Michelle Manetti, Paranoid London, Pierre Codarin, Scarlett O'Malley, Silverlining, Running Hot, Airali, Alicia (1), Allecto, Baby Rollén, Gallegos, bad internet, Banton, Bezar, Chano, Chris Airplays, Customer Service, Denzel, Earful of Wax, Missy P, Faceless, FAFF, Finnaman, Frisbee, Grace Sands, Gregor (2), i-sha, Ill Evans, Jazz (AU), JP (1), DJ Karl Karlson, Brian Summers, Katya, KT, Lioness, Mandle, Marie Malarie, Megan Leo, Mi-El, Mia Lily, Migz, Monika Taneska, Noah Tucker, Rosy Ross, Sita Shah, Syz, Will Hofbauer, Wink
      The Cause hits the iconic British seaside for its debut festival. The lineup is astounding and the venue is everything you want from a rave weekender: tacky, wacky and custom-built for all sorts of fun and games. This promises to be one hell of a party.