Broken English Club


  • Real name
    Oliver Ho
  • Location
    United Kingdom
  • Links
    • Followers
      2K
̸

Upcoming events

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Sensor Festival

      A Guy Called Gerald, Abelle, André Pahl, Binh, Broken English Club, Byetone, Dan Andrei, Dave N.A., Denis Kaznacheev, Digby, Majkel, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Elena Colombi, Evan Baggs, Gevorg Simonyan, GFRND, HESPERMEN, HOV, Ivan Smagghe, Jing Lekker, Junki Inoue, kamunts, Katerina, Kirill Shapovalov, Krikor, Lipelis, Maayan Nidam, Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Martin Kling, Matias Aguayo, Merlin Ettore, MEROUJ, Mick Wills, missteikk, Nastia Reigel, OKO DJ, Philipp Gorbachev, Poima, Rakans, Ranishe Niyaak, Raphael Carrau, Resurrêction, Rhadoo, Robin Ordell, Roma Ptashenko, Ron Morelli, Sacha Mambo, San Proper, Sentimental Rave, Séxstasy, Simple Symmetry, Sofia Rodina, T-white, Umwelt, Velv.93, Violet (PT), Vlada, Zeina

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Sensor Festival

      A Guy Called Gerald, Abelle, André Pahl, Binh, Broken English Club, Byetone, Dan Andrei, Dave N.A., Denis Kaznacheev, Digby, Majkel, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Elena Colombi, Evan Baggs, Gevorg Simonyan, GFRND, HESPERMEN, HOV, Ivan Smagghe, Jing Lekker, Junki Inoue, kamunts, Katerina, Kirill Shapovalov, Krikor, Lipelis, Maayan Nidam, Maoupa Mazzocchetti, Martin Kling, Matias Aguayo, Merlin Ettore, MEROUJ, Mick Wills, missteikk, Nastia Reigel, OKO DJ, Philipp Gorbachev, Poima, Rakans, Ranishe Niyaak, Raphael Carrau, Resurrêction, Rhadoo, Robin Ordell, Roma Ptashenko, Ron Morelli, Sacha Mambo, San Proper, Sentimental Rave, Séxstasy, Simple Symmetry, Sofia Rodina, T-white, Umwelt, Velv.93, Violet (PT), Vlada, Zeina

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Sensor Festival 2022

      A Guy Called Gerald, Abelle, André Pahl, Binh, Broken English Club, Byetone, Dan Andrei, Denis Kaznacheev, Digby, Ece Özel, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Elena Colombi, GFRND, HOV, Ivan Smagghe, Jing Lekker, Junki Inoue, kamunts, Katerina, Krikor, Lipelis, Maayan Nidam, Matias Aguayo, Merlin Ettore, MEROUJ, Mick Wills, missteikk, Nastia Reigel, OKO DJ, Rakans, Raphael Carrau, Rhadoo, Robin Ordell, Roma Ptashenko, Ron Morelli, San Proper, Sacha Mambo, Sentimental Rave, Velv.93, Vlada, Zeina
      Armenia
      TBA - Mount Aragats
      4

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Sensor Festival 2022

      A Guy Called Gerald, Abelle, André Pahl, Binh, Broken English Club, Byetone, Dan Andrei, Denis Kaznacheev, Digby, Ece Özel, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Elena Colombi, GFRND, HOV, Ivan Smagghe, Jing Lekker, Junki Inoue, kamunts, Katerina, Krikor, Lipelis, Maayan Nidam, Matias Aguayo, Merlin Ettore, MEROUJ, Mick Wills, missteikk, Nastia Reigel, OKO DJ, Rakans, Raphael Carrau, Rhadoo, Robin Ordell, Roma Ptashenko, Ron Morelli, San Proper, Sacha Mambo, Sentimental Rave, Velv.93, Vlada, Zeina
      Armenia
      TBA - Mount Aragats
      4





    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Esther Dune, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Esther Dune, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.