Brinsley


̸

About

  • Collecting records and DJ'ing since the inception of Louche back in 2007 Brinsley & good friend Josh put together their first Louche disco with the idea of putting on a party where they could simply play their favourite records to their friends once a..
̸

Related Artists

̸

Past events



    • Thu, 9 Jun 2016

      Gottwood Festival 2016

      Craig Richards, Will Saul, Crazy P, Andrew Weatherall, Ralph Lawson, Zip, Roman Flügel, Optimo (Espacio), Shackleton, Cedric Maison, Prosumer, Move D, DJ Deep, Nick Höppner, The Mole, Tama Sumo, Appleblim, Subb-an, Jane Fitz, Hunee, Archie Hamilton, Mirko Loko, Jozef K, Sonja Moonear, Dom Chung, Saoirse, Josh Tweek, Mr. G, Sam Russo, Blackhall & Bookless, Virginia, Sebastian Voigt, Lorcan Mak, Brinsley, Ed Mackie, Axel Boman, Joy Orbison, eLDOKO, John Dimas, John Talabot, Kowton, tINI, Last Waltz, Alex Arnout, Mr Paul, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, Waifs & Strays, Paramida, Peak & Swift, Adam Shelton, Morris Cowan, Bobby Pleasure, Croz, Hamish Cole, Hugh Bailey, Maxxi Soundsystem, Harry McCanna, Denney, Job Jobse, Beautiful Swimmers, Hesseltime, Roly Porter, Tristan da Cunha, Daniel Avery, Jonny Sleight, Itchy Rich, Charlie Banks, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Frits Wentink, Psychemagik, Lauer, Bradley Zero, Detboi, Nicolas Lutz, Em Williams, Glenn Astro, Maribou State, Jacques Adda, Cassio Kohl, Max Graef, James Sison, The Menendez Brothers, Banton, Gavin Hogan, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Aidan Doherty, Neil Diablo, Gus Emmett, Levitt, Ruf Dug, Edward Antonio, Tenderlonious, Harri Pepper, FYI Chris, Jeen, Henry Wu, Banoffee Pies, Morven, Lukas Wigflex, Alec Falconer, Kostas, Dan Jordan, Krywald & Farrer, Ivy Lab, HKE, Chimpo, Secretsundaze, Jorge Martins, Al Dobson Jr, Khruangbin, Aaron L, Jonny Tawn, Levelz, Alan Cross, Grain, 2 Bad Mice, Glowing Palms, Cici, Dave Beer, Hizatron, Dave Harvey, Ed Steele

    • Wed, 1 Jul 2015

      The Garden Festival 2015

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Optimo (Espacio), Tim Sweeney, DJ Harvey, Seth Troxler, Paddy Freeform, Dan Wild, Sean Brosnan, Greg Wilson, Terry Farley, Subb-an, Phat Phil Cooper, BabyG, Lee Douglas, Nightmares on Wax, Mark E, Gerd Janson, Mudd, Tom Rio, Pete Herbert, Dom Chung, Session Victim, Josh Tweek, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Jimmy B, Sebastian Voigt, Mark Seven, Anthony Mansfield, Brinsley, Axel Boman, Joy Orbison, Jackmaster, John Talabot, Darshan Jesrani, Bonobo, Midland, Futureboogie, Last Waltz, Eric Duncan, Tornado Wallace, Jonny Nash, Mr Paul, Phil Mison, Telephones, Lexx, Francis Inferno Orchestra, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, Brawther, Dan Beaumont, Waifs & Strays, Justin Van Der Volgen, Arkist, Paramida, Krankbrother, Peak & Swift, Conor, Adam Shelton, Jogarde, Eats Everything, Fantastic Man, Gatto Fritto, Maxxi Soundsystem, Andy Baxter, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Outboxx, Hesseltime, DJ Nature, Galen, A Sagittariun, Felix Dickinson, Frits Wentink, Psychemagik, Lauer, Eddy Ramich, Leon Vynehall, Paranoid London, Sisterhood, Nick The Record, Shiny Objects, Steve Cobby, Wild Fantasy, Josh Tweek 1, Katie Barber, Mark Barrott, Sebastian Spring, Banoffee Pies, Future Disco, Talaboman, Bobby Beige, James Holroyd

    • Thu, 11 Jun 2015

      Gottwood Festival 2015

      Craig Richards, Lee Coombs, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Marc Romboy, Alex Jones, Cedric Maison, Ben Gomori, Move D, Enzo Siragusa, Shenoda, Sean Brosnan, Soul Clap, Subb-an, Tom Demac, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Michael James, Hunee, Archie Hamilton, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ste Roberts, Dom Chung, Saoirse, Josh Tweek, Blackhall & Bookless, Jonna, FaltyDL, Brinsley, Ed Mackie, eLDOKO, D-Bridge, Rebekah Aff, Midland, Futureboogie, tINI, Cottam, Last Waltz, Tornado Wallace, Alex Arnout, Francis Inferno Orchestra, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, Brawther, Adam Shelton, Morris Cowan, Bobby Pleasure, Croz, Hamish Cole, Hugh Bailey, Ciaran Hansen, Willow, Zoo Look, Maxxi Soundsystem, Mind Against, Denney, Red Eye, Hesseltime, Casino Times, Tristan da Cunha, Itchy Rich, Charlie Banks, Zenker Brothers, Om Unit, Bradley Zero, Walker & Royce, Em Williams, Point G, Romare, Leon Vynehall, Alec Function, Hunter Giles, Daniel Orestes, Real Nice, Jacques Adda, Voyeur, Cassio Kohl, Herukajon, Andrew Ashong, James Sison, The Menendez Brothers, Sisterhood, Bell Towers, Hijinkx, Gavin Hogan, TIMANTI, Jackson Blumenthal, Aidan Doherty, Seven Davis Jr, Scientific Dreamz of U, Farrer, Duckett, Frank & Tony, Cherrie Flava, Wolf Music, An.Art, Ruf Dug, Edward Antonio, Tenderlonious, Chad, Artwork, Toby Nicholas, Nils Diezel, Good Block, Dan Jordan, Ishmael, Prequel, Chimpo, Al Dobson Jr, 2 Bad Mice, Dave Beer, Jascha Hagen, Hizatron, Ed Steele