Blawan


̸

Upcoming events




    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Klubnacht

      Tobias., Anna Haleta, Answer Code Request, Blawan, Cecilia Tosh, Efdemin, Key Clef, Stephanie Sykes, Afriqua, Barbara Hofmann, Fort Romeau, Kiernan Laveaux, Nick Höppner, Terr

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Klubnacht

      Tobias., Anna Haleta, Answer Code Request, Blawan, Cecilia Tosh, Efdemin, Key Clef, Stephanie Sykes, Afriqua, Barbara Hofmann, Fort Romeau, Kiernan Laveaux, Nick Höppner, Terr

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Milio, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar
      With a focus on community building and a no-headliners approach to curating the lineup, Wildeburg Festival offers an immersive musical experience in natural surroundings with a varied music and visual arts programme. The bill features mostly local talent, with some international guests too, including Avalon Emerson, Zenker Brothers and Yu Su.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Milio, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar
      With a focus on community building and a no-headliners approach to curating the lineup, Wildeburg Festival offers an immersive musical experience in natural surroundings with a varied music and visual arts programme. The bill features mostly local talent, with some international guests too, including Avalon Emerson, Zenker Brothers and Yu Su.



    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Sat, 16 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 4)

      Laurent Garnier, Danilo Plessow, Metronomy, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Joy Orbison, Blawan, DC Salas, Lefto Early Bird, Dirtyphonics, The Blessed Madonna, Elisa Bee, Neue Grafik, Folamour, Alpha Steppa, Hamza, KAS:ST, Louis Vogue, LB aka LABAT, Yves Tumor, Kafim, Jossy Mitsu, Promesses, SHERELLE, Karla Böhm, Clara!, Makaya McCraven, Yung Singh, Logic1000, Channel One, Regal86

    • Sat, 16 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 4)

      Laurent Garnier, Danilo Plessow, Metronomy, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Joy Orbison, Blawan, DC Salas, Lefto Early Bird, Dirtyphonics, The Blessed Madonna, Elisa Bee, Neue Grafik, Folamour, Alpha Steppa, Hamza, KAS:ST, Louis Vogue, LB aka LABAT, Yves Tumor, Kafim, Jossy Mitsu, Promesses, SHERELLE, Karla Böhm, Clara!, Makaya McCraven, Yung Singh, Logic1000, Channel One, Regal86

    • Wed, 20 Jul

      Summer Contast Festival 2022

      Aaron Suiss, Alex New, André Galluzzi, Asura, Baba The Knife, Beyond, Blawan, Boston 168, Carbon Based Lifeforms, Chris Schwarzwälder, Dana Ruh, Deaf Can Dance, DJ Hell, Emok, Esther Silex, Foolik, Foxall, Franca, Frederic., GiZ, Goose, HOVR, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Just Emma, Lena, Marcus Worgull, Marvin Jam, Mehr is Mehr, Michael Mayer, Mimi Love, Norman Nodge, Pauli Pocket, Rampue, Rene Wise, Ring & Dorf, Robag Wruhme, Sarah Wild, Sept, Sienn, Simon Posford, Sin, SKALA, Skatebård, STERAC, Sven Dohse, The Sorry Entertainers, Thomas Schumacher, Tony Casanova, Uone, Annett Gapstream, A.D.H.S., Kalipo, Nørbak
      Poland
      Rogalinko
      8

    • Wed, 20 Jul

      Summer Contast Festival 2022

      Aaron Suiss, Alex New, André Galluzzi, Asura, Baba The Knife, Beyond, Blawan, Boston 168, Carbon Based Lifeforms, Chris Schwarzwälder, Dana Ruh, Deaf Can Dance, DJ Hell, Emok, Esther Silex, Foolik, Foxall, Franca, Frederic., GiZ, Goose, HOVR, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Just Emma, Lena, Marcus Worgull, Marvin Jam, Mehr is Mehr, Michael Mayer, Mimi Love, Norman Nodge, Pauli Pocket, Rampue, Rene Wise, Ring & Dorf, Robag Wruhme, Sarah Wild, Sept, Sienn, Simon Posford, Sin, SKALA, Skatebård, STERAC, Sven Dohse, The Sorry Entertainers, Thomas Schumacher, Tony Casanova, Uone, Annett Gapstream, A.D.H.S., Kalipo, Nørbak
      Poland
      Rogalinko
      8

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon

    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon


Cover image for Blawan
̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2018

    EX.423 Blawan

    56 minutes of real talk with a singular techno artist.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 18 Jun

      [CANCELLED] Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Max Cooper, Fumiya Tanaka, Mount Kimbie, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Mind Against, FJAAK, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Tasker, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Anastasia Kristensen, Amelie Lens, ANII, D. Tiffany, Peach, 999999999, Roza Terenzi, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, TSHA, Effy, Ela Minus, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      [CANCELLED] Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Max Cooper, Fumiya Tanaka, Mount Kimbie, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Mind Against, FJAAK, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Tasker, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Anastasia Kristensen, Amelie Lens, ANII, D. Tiffany, Peach, 999999999, Roza Terenzi, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, TSHA, Effy, Ela Minus, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Nowadays Nonstop

      Aaron J, Lychee, Zvrra, Blawan, Michael Magnan, Physical Therapy, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Eamon Harkin, Justin Carter, DJ J (US), Lena Willikens
      Nowadays Nonstop returns with another impressive lineup. This one welcomes talent from overseas, bringing the likes of Amsterdam-based experimental DJ and student of Salon Des Amateurs Lena Wilikens, techno head Blawan (who is a rare sight stateside) and the effervescent Midwest techno DJ Zvrra, plus a handful of highly anticipated back-to-backs.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Nowadays Nonstop

      Aaron J, Lychee, Zvrra, Blawan, Michael Magnan, Physical Therapy, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Eamon Harkin, Justin Carter, DJ J (US), Lena Willikens
      Nowadays Nonstop returns with another impressive lineup. This one welcomes talent from overseas, bringing the likes of Amsterdam-based experimental DJ and student of Salon Des Amateurs Lena Wilikens, techno head Blawan (who is a rare sight stateside) and the effervescent Midwest techno DJ Zvrra, plus a handful of highly anticipated back-to-backs.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Movement Music Festival

      Goldie, Stacey Pullen, Richie Hawtin, Derrick Carter, LTJ Bukem, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Chris Lake, Carl Craig, 2ManyDJs, Ellen Allien, Loco Dice, Ryan Elliott, Claude VonStroke, Juan Maclean, Justin Martin, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Amp Fiddler, The Martinez Brothers, Soul Clap, Delano Smith, Flying Lotus, Pat Mahoney, Dj Mk, Rick Wilhite, Jeffrey Sfire, Adam X, Chuck Daniels, Nina Kraviz, DJ Seoul, T.Linder, Neil V, Audion, Specter, Will Clarke, Maya Jane Coles, DJ Stingray 313, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Norm Talley, James Murphy, Andrés, DJ Godfather, Ataxia, Erika, Blawan, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Skrillex, Francois Dillinger, ANNA, ADMN, Ardalan, DJ Minx, Paula Temple, Tom Newman, Octo Octa, Duck Sauce, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, The Blessed Madonna, Uun, Joe Kay, Isaac Prieto, Peter Croce, Lady Starlight, Rebecca Goldberg, Hiroko Yamamura, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Overmono, HAAi, Waajeed, 999999999, Ash Lauryn, Honcho, LADYMONIX, Sama' Abdulhadi, Meftah, Sard, Dantiez, Anfisa Letyago, ke thu, Natasha Diggs, John Summit, Miane, Partiboi69, Tammy Lakkis, Dom Dolla, Ryan Spencer, Drummer B, Huey Mnemonic, E-Dancer, Andrea Ghita, Augustus Williams, Henry Brooks, Jorissen, Damarii Saunderson, Deon Jamar, King Saaidi, Vincent Patricola, Jesse Cory
      The Motor City's flagship festival returns with a huge lineup spanning E-Dancer (AKA Kevin Saunderson), Stacey Pullen, Sama' Abdulhadi and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Movement Music Festival

      Goldie, Stacey Pullen, Richie Hawtin, Derrick Carter, LTJ Bukem, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Chris Lake, Carl Craig, 2ManyDJs, Ellen Allien, Loco Dice, Ryan Elliott, Claude VonStroke, Juan Maclean, Justin Martin, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Amp Fiddler, The Martinez Brothers, Soul Clap, Delano Smith, Flying Lotus, Pat Mahoney, Dj Mk, Rick Wilhite, Jeffrey Sfire, Adam X, Chuck Daniels, Nina Kraviz, DJ Seoul, T.Linder, Neil V, Audion, Specter, Will Clarke, Maya Jane Coles, DJ Stingray 313, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Norm Talley, James Murphy, Andrés, DJ Godfather, Ataxia, Erika, Blawan, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Skrillex, Francois Dillinger, ANNA, ADMN, Ardalan, DJ Minx, Paula Temple, Tom Newman, Octo Octa, Duck Sauce, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, The Blessed Madonna, Uun, Joe Kay, Isaac Prieto, Peter Croce, Lady Starlight, Rebecca Goldberg, Hiroko Yamamura, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Overmono, HAAi, Waajeed, 999999999, Ash Lauryn, Honcho, LADYMONIX, Sama' Abdulhadi, Meftah, Sard, Dantiez, Anfisa Letyago, ke thu, Natasha Diggs, John Summit, Miane, Partiboi69, Tammy Lakkis, Dom Dolla, Ryan Spencer, Drummer B, Huey Mnemonic, E-Dancer, Andrea Ghita, Augustus Williams, Henry Brooks, Jorissen, Damarii Saunderson, Deon Jamar, King Saaidi, Vincent Patricola, Jesse Cory
      The Motor City's flagship festival returns with a huge lineup spanning E-Dancer (AKA Kevin Saunderson), Stacey Pullen, Sama' Abdulhadi and many more.