Bianca Lexis


̸

Upcoming events


    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man, Rozaly

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man, Rozaly

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 24 Sep

      Making Time ∞

      Four Tet, Bicep, Omar-S, Floating Points, Avalon Emerson, LSDXOXO, John Talabot, Daniel Avery, TSHA, Yu Su, Shanti Celeste, DJ Python, AceMo, Jennifer Cardini, SHERELLE, Interstellar Funk, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Powder, Sofia Kourtesis, Veronica Vasicka, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Bearcat, Jensen Interceptor, JASSS, ISAbella, claire rousay, Shyboi, Jamie Tiller, Suzanne Kraft, Colloboh, Infinity Machine, Maral, Musclecars, JDH, Gee Dee, Bianca Lexis, Katie Rex, Zillas on Acid, Universal Cave, Private Sea, Kali Malone
      Philadelphia
      Fort Mifflin
      127
      Making Time, a party that has built up a reputation over more than two decades for curating exquisite lineups, returns with another one to boast about. Four Tet, Floating Points, Sherelle, Powder and Yu Su are only a handful of this edition's must-see acts.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 24 Sep

      Making Time ∞

      Four Tet, Bicep, Omar-S, Floating Points, Avalon Emerson, LSDXOXO, John Talabot, Daniel Avery, TSHA, Yu Su, Shanti Celeste, DJ Python, AceMo, Jennifer Cardini, SHERELLE, Interstellar Funk, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Powder, Sofia Kourtesis, Veronica Vasicka, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Bearcat, Jensen Interceptor, JASSS, ISAbella, claire rousay, Shyboi, Jamie Tiller, Suzanne Kraft, Colloboh, Infinity Machine, Maral, Musclecars, JDH, Gee Dee, Bianca Lexis, Katie Rex, Zillas on Acid, Universal Cave, Private Sea, Kali Malone
      Philadelphia
      Fort Mifflin
      127
      Making Time, a party that has built up a reputation over more than two decades for curating exquisite lineups, returns with another one to boast about. Four Tet, Floating Points, Sherelle, Powder and Yu Su are only a handful of this edition's must-see acts.
̸

About

  • Native Los Angeles DJ & dublab host.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick

    RA Pick



    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Klub Dramatik Festival 2022

      Priku, DeWalta, Vlada, Hicham, Lola Haro, Melody RA+RE, Adema, Stella Zekri, S-candalo, Dana Montana, San Soda, Loud E, Bianca Lexis, Alexander Robotnick, Daniel Wang, Luca Lozano, Andrew Ashong, Aroh, Natv:Men, Timmerman

    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Klub Dramatik Festival 2022

      Priku, DeWalta, Vlada, Hicham, Lola Haro, Melody RA+RE, Adema, Stella Zekri, S-candalo, Dana Montana, San Soda, Loud E, Bianca Lexis, Alexander Robotnick, Daniel Wang, Luca Lozano, Andrew Ashong, Aroh, Natv:Men, Timmerman

    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Polifonic Festival Milano

      Adiel, Axel Boman, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Barbara Boeing, Bianca Lexis, Dasha Rush, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, Futuro Tropicale, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dirty Channels, Eternal Love, Jeff Mills, Jolly Mare, Jonny Rock, Hyperaktivist, Hiver, Katatonic Silentio, Kléo, Lakuti, Lumiere, Nicola Mazzetti, Paramida, Palms Trax, Riccardo BHI, Rosa Calix, Seth Troxler, Simone de Kunovich, Surgeon, Woody92

    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Polifonic Festival Milano

      Adiel, Axel Boman, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Barbara Boeing, Bianca Lexis, Dasha Rush, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, Futuro Tropicale, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dirty Channels, Eternal Love, Jeff Mills, Jolly Mare, Jonny Rock, Hyperaktivist, Hiver, Katatonic Silentio, Kléo, Lakuti, Lumiere, Nicola Mazzetti, Paramida, Palms Trax, Riccardo BHI, Rosa Calix, Seth Troxler, Simone de Kunovich, Surgeon, Woody92

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho, Aino DJ, Petal Supply
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho, Aino DJ, Petal Supply
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.