Bedouin


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 1 Jun

      Distortion 2022

      Tim Andresen, Four Tet, Todd Terje, WhoMadeWho, Adriatique, John Talabot, Adana Twins, Kolsch, FJAAK, Suciu, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Dr. Rubinstein, Bedouin, Ben Böhmer, Bongo & Pusk, Satori, Gabriella Vergilov, Anastasia Kristensen, Peggy Gou, Be Svendsen, Or:la, Yha Yha, Kampire, Danny Howard, Miley Serious, Danielle, The Hunts, Elkka, Chippy Nonstop, Emok, Harrison Heat, Sparkly Pony, Christian d'Or, SCHAARUP, DJ MELL G, Prom Night, N.E.GIRL
      Copenhagen
      Multiple Venues in Copenhagen
      130
      Taking place across multiple venues in the city, this year's edition of Distortion will invite plenty of local artists to play alongside international guests like Elkka, Kampire and Shanti Celeste.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 1 Jun

      Distortion 2022

      Tim Andresen, Four Tet, Todd Terje, WhoMadeWho, Adriatique, John Talabot, Adana Twins, Kolsch, FJAAK, Suciu, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Dr. Rubinstein, Bedouin, Ben Böhmer, Bongo & Pusk, Satori, Gabriella Vergilov, Anastasia Kristensen, Peggy Gou, Be Svendsen, Or:la, Yha Yha, Kampire, Danny Howard, Miley Serious, Danielle, The Hunts, Elkka, Chippy Nonstop, Emok, Harrison Heat, Sparkly Pony, Christian d'Or, SCHAARUP, DJ MELL G, Prom Night, N.E.GIRL
      Copenhagen
      Multiple Venues in Copenhagen
      130
      Taking place across multiple venues in the city, this year's edition of Distortion will invite plenty of local artists to play alongside international guests like Elkka, Kampire and Shanti Celeste.

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben



    • Sun, 19 Jun

      The Yard

      Bedouin, Stavroz, Serge Devant, Capoon, Sifa, Lexx (BE), Maxi Meraki
      Belgium
      Ruiterijcomplex, Drie Fonteinen Vilvoorde
      3

    • Sun, 19 Jun

      The Yard

      Bedouin, Stavroz, Serge Devant, Capoon, Sifa, Lexx (BE), Maxi Meraki
      Belgium
      Ruiterijcomplex, Drie Fonteinen Vilvoorde
      3

    • Sun, 3 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 3

      Antal, Bedouin, Carl Cox, Richard Davis (Cybotron), Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Tenaglia, Dennis Cruz, Enrico Sangiuliano, Helena Hauff, Joseph Capriati, Mathew Jonson, Monika Kruse, Paco Osuna, PAWSA, ANOTR, Detlef, Fisher (OZ), Paula Tape, Solardo

    • Sun, 3 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 3

      Antal, Bedouin, Carl Cox, Richard Davis (Cybotron), Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Tenaglia, Dennis Cruz, Enrico Sangiuliano, Helena Hauff, Joseph Capriati, Mathew Jonson, Monika Kruse, Paco Osuna, PAWSA, ANOTR, Detlef, Fisher (OZ), Paula Tape, Solardo



    • Mon, 5 Sep

      Circoloco

      Adiel, Alinka, Bambounou, Bedouin, Butch, Cici, GiGi FM, Job Jobse, Reznik, Saoirse, Seth Troxler, Young Marco

    • Mon, 5 Sep

      Circoloco

      Adiel, Alinka, Bambounou, Bedouin, Butch, Cici, GiGi FM, Job Jobse, Reznik, Saoirse, Seth Troxler, Young Marco
Cover image for Bedouin
̸

About

  • Bedouin is an American-based music production & DJ duo consisting of Tamer Malki & Rami Abousabe. They share a broad sonic vision that pulls from their diverse influences owing to their Middle Eastern heritage, Western upbringing, & world travels.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events