Batu


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 1 Oct

      Dekmantel Club Series

      Karenn, Mama Snake, Casper Tielrooij, Batu, Mad Miran, Lanav
      Dekmantel Club Series arrives at Nitsa with a stacked lineup including Karenn, Mad Miran and Mama Snake.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 1 Oct

      Dekmantel Club Series

      Karenn, Mama Snake, Casper Tielrooij, Batu, Mad Miran, Lanav
      Dekmantel Club Series arrives at Nitsa with a stacked lineup including Karenn, Mad Miran and Mama Snake.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon
      No Bounds' innovative programming and curation across several striking Sheffield venues makes it a must in the calendar for electronic music fans.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, NikNak, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon
      No Bounds' innovative programming and curation across several striking Sheffield venues makes it a must in the calendar for electronic music fans.



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 10 Nov

      Le Guess Who? 2022

      Animistic Beliefs, OCH, Otim Alpha, WaqWaq Kingdom, KMRU, Manuka Honey, Rival Consoles, Astrid Sonne, Curl, Talk, Bambounou, Batu, Kode9, Lena Willikens, Bong-Ra, Funkamente, Pierre Kwenders, DJ Diaki, DJ Travella
      Le Guess Who?'s lineup is predictably excellent this year, celebrating groundbreaking and genre-bending music from the likes of Animal Collective, Jana Rush, Moor Mother and upsammy.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 10 Nov

      Le Guess Who? 2022

      Animistic Beliefs, OCH, Otim Alpha, WaqWaq Kingdom, KMRU, Manuka Honey, Rival Consoles, Astrid Sonne, Curl, Talk, Bambounou, Batu, Kode9, Lena Willikens, Bong-Ra, Funkamente, Pierre Kwenders, DJ Diaki, DJ Travella
      Le Guess Who?'s lineup is predictably excellent this year, celebrating groundbreaking and genre-bending music from the likes of Animal Collective, Jana Rush, Moor Mother and upsammy.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Dec

      Magnetic Fields Festival

      Four Tet, Anthony Naples, Chloé Robinson, Hamza, Ben UFO, Pearson Sound, Pangaea, Young Marco, Saoirse, Batu, SHERELLE, Grandbrothers, Jossy Mitsu, Kohra, Sunju Hargun, Onra, Stain, Prismer, Shantam
      Magnetic Fields returns with as impressive a lineup as we've come to expect over the years, championing local talent and international guests alike.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Dec

      Magnetic Fields Festival

      Four Tet, Anthony Naples, Chloé Robinson, Hamza, Ben UFO, Pearson Sound, Pangaea, Young Marco, Saoirse, Batu, SHERELLE, Grandbrothers, Jossy Mitsu, Kohra, Sunju Hargun, Onra, Stain, Prismer, Shantam
      Magnetic Fields returns with as impressive a lineup as we've come to expect over the years, championing local talent and international guests alike.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      362
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      362
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.
̸

About

  • DJ, producer and owner of the Timedance record label, based in Bristol (UK)
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Mon, 19 Sep

      En Masse Festival Bristol 2022

      Batu, Ben UFO, Bruce, Daisy Moon, Dan Thorman, Dubkasm, i-sha, Josey Rebelle, k means, Leif, Sarahsson, SCALPING, Tom Boogizm
      Bristol
      TBA - 6 venues across the city
      16

    • Mon, 19 Sep

      En Masse Festival Bristol 2022

      Batu, Ben UFO, Bruce, Daisy Moon, Dan Thorman, Dubkasm, i-sha, Josey Rebelle, k means, Leif, Sarahsson, SCALPING, Tom Boogizm
      Bristol
      TBA - 6 venues across the city
      16

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Mala, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Coki, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Bobby., Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Mala, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Coki, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Bobby., Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Afterparty - Calibre, D-Bridge, SPFDJ, Batu, Hodge, Manni Dee

      Calibre, Batu, D-Bridge, k means, Jazz, OL Drift, SPFDJ, Hodge, Manni Dee, Bailey Ibbs, Paige (Night Service), Bessie-Mae
      Still got the minerals after a day at Waterworks? Head to E1 and dance until the early hours to a seriously killer lineup. It's not every day Calibre and dBridge share the bill with SPFDJ, Batu and Hodge.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Afterparty - Calibre, D-Bridge, SPFDJ, Batu, Hodge, Manni Dee

      Calibre, Batu, D-Bridge, k means, Jazz, OL Drift, SPFDJ, Hodge, Manni Dee, Bailey Ibbs, Paige (Night Service), Bessie-Mae
      Still got the minerals after a day at Waterworks? Head to E1 and dance until the early hours to a seriously killer lineup. It's not every day Calibre and dBridge share the bill with SPFDJ, Batu and Hodge.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Alex Downey, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, KT, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Alex Downey, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, KT, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.