Bart Skils


̸

Upcoming events






    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Bajan K, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      50

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Bajan K, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      50

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Thu, 15 Sep

      Drumcode Festival Malta

      Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati, Alan Fitzpatrick, Anfisa Letyago, ANNA, Bart Skils, Ben Klock, Cari Lekebusch, Chris Liebing, Christian Smith, Clara Cuvé, Dense & Pika, DJ Rush, Heiko Laux, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Jay Lumen, Joel Mull, Joris Voorn, Julian Jeweil, Juliet Fox, Keith Carnal, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Maceo Plex, Marcel Dettmann, Mark Reeve, Monika Kruse, Oscar L, Patrick Siech, Pig&Dan, Ramon Tapia, Raxon, Rebuke, Reset Robot, Richie Hawtin, Roberto Capuano, Sam Paganini, SAMA (NL), Sandra Mosh, Thomas Hoffknecht, Thomas Schumacher, Tiger Stripes, Timmo, Veerus, Will Clarke
      Malta
      TBA - Malta
      61

    • Thu, 15 Sep

      Drumcode Festival Malta

      Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati, Alan Fitzpatrick, Anfisa Letyago, ANNA, Bart Skils, Ben Klock, Cari Lekebusch, Chris Liebing, Christian Smith, Clara Cuvé, Dense & Pika, DJ Rush, Heiko Laux, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Jay Lumen, Joel Mull, Joris Voorn, Julian Jeweil, Juliet Fox, Keith Carnal, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Maceo Plex, Marcel Dettmann, Mark Reeve, Monika Kruse, Oscar L, Patrick Siech, Pig&Dan, Ramon Tapia, Raxon, Rebuke, Reset Robot, Richie Hawtin, Roberto Capuano, Sam Paganini, SAMA (NL), Sandra Mosh, Thomas Hoffknecht, Thomas Schumacher, Tiger Stripes, Timmo, Veerus, Will Clarke
      Malta
      TBA - Malta
      61
Cover image for Bart Skils
̸

About

  • Always one step ahead of the game, Bart Skils has established himself as one of Holland’s most respected and highly demanded techno dj’s. His dj sets are celebrated by techno lovers as extremely forward thinking and musically well constructed.
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events








    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Dana Montana, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Dana Montana, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben