Ash Lauryn


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Âme, Antal, Anish Kumar, Ash Lauryn, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, Bondax, Bradley Zero, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Cody Currie, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Daughters of Frank, Demi Riquisimo, Desirée, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Donna Leake, Erol Alkan, Elder Island, Eliza Rose, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Gina Breeze, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jaye Ward, Jennifer Loveless, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joshua James, Joy Orbison, Junior Simba, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Kimi, Kirollus, Kléo, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Lauren Hansom, Liv Ayers, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Luke Solomon, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Mr James, Norman Jay, Nicky Elisabeth, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Pedestrian, Poly-Ritmo, RAW SILK, Ross From Friends, Scarlett O'Malley, Sippin' T, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Soul Stew, Storken, SUCHI, Works Of Intent, Suze Ijó, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Two Shell, Terr, TSHA, Vegyn, Yu Su

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Âme, Antal, Anish Kumar, Ash Lauryn, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, Bondax, Bradley Zero, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Cody Currie, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Daughters of Frank, Demi Riquisimo, Desirée, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Donna Leake, Erol Alkan, Elder Island, Eliza Rose, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Gina Breeze, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jaye Ward, Jennifer Loveless, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joshua James, Joy Orbison, Junior Simba, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Kimi, Kirollus, Kléo, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Lauren Hansom, Liv Ayers, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Luke Solomon, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Mr James, Norman Jay, Nicky Elisabeth, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Pedestrian, Poly-Ritmo, RAW SILK, Ross From Friends, Scarlett O'Malley, Sippin' T, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Soul Stew, Storken, SUCHI, Works Of Intent, Suze Ijó, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Two Shell, Terr, TSHA, Vegyn, Yu Su



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Repercussion Festival

      Jamie xx, Little Simz, Fred again.., Folamour, Moses, Jamz Supernova, Moktar, Jeff Mills, Hunee, Palms Trax, Call Super, Benji B, Leon Vynehall, Carista, Lauren Hansom, Thris Tian, Tarzsa, Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Nightmares on Wax, SHERELLE, Soichi Terada, Nia Archives, Tash LC, Jim Bane, Mr Scruff, David Rodigan, Uncle Waffles, Sassy J, Levi Love, Ash Lauryn, Colin Curtis, Habibi Funk, Myd, Paula Tape, Krysko
      Repercussion Festival returns to WHP with an extraordinary lineup. Little Simz, Jeff Mills, Goldie, Ash Lauryn and Nia Archives are just a few of the artists tapped to perform. Get down early.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Repercussion Festival

      Jamie xx, Little Simz, Fred again.., Folamour, Moses, Jamz Supernova, Moktar, Jeff Mills, Hunee, Palms Trax, Call Super, Benji B, Leon Vynehall, Carista, Lauren Hansom, Thris Tian, Tarzsa, Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Nightmares on Wax, SHERELLE, Soichi Terada, Nia Archives, Tash LC, Jim Bane, Mr Scruff, David Rodigan, Uncle Waffles, Sassy J, Levi Love, Ash Lauryn, Colin Curtis, Habibi Funk, Myd, Paula Tape, Krysko
      Repercussion Festival returns to WHP with an extraordinary lineup. Little Simz, Jeff Mills, Goldie, Ash Lauryn and Nia Archives are just a few of the artists tapped to perform. Get down early.



    • Fri, 28 Oct

      Strawberry Fields 2022

      Acid Pauli, Ash Lauryn, Claire Morgan, Massive Attack, DAVI, dj pgz, DJ Python, Effy (2), Egyptian Lover, Henry Wu, Horse Meat Disco, IN2STELLAR, Janus Rasmussen, Kamaal Williams, Kiasmos, La La, Mella Dee, Merve, Millú, Paramida, Pjenné, Roy Rosenfeld, Roza Terenzi, Sassy J, Sebastien Leger, SQL, Child, Wayne Snow

    • Fri, 28 Oct

      Strawberry Fields 2022

      Acid Pauli, Ash Lauryn, Claire Morgan, Massive Attack, DAVI, dj pgz, DJ Python, Effy (2), Egyptian Lover, Henry Wu, Horse Meat Disco, IN2STELLAR, Janus Rasmussen, Kamaal Williams, Kiasmos, La La, Mella Dee, Merve, Millú, Paramida, Pjenné, Roy Rosenfeld, Roza Terenzi, Sassy J, Sebastien Leger, SQL, Child, Wayne Snow
Cover image for Ash Lauryn
̸

About

  • Ash Lauryn balances between two worlds, with an old-school house head foundation and a digital age suaveness, blending her skills as a deejay, writer, curator, and radio host to champion black dance music.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2019

    RA.688 Ash Lauryn

    The Atlanta-based, Detroit-rooted DJ keeps it underground and black.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.





    • Thu, 21 Jul

      Suncebeat Festival Croatia 2022

      The Blessed Madonna, David Morales, Horse Meat Disco, Kenny Dope, Kerri Chandler, Dam Swindle, Arielle Free, Ash Lauryn, DJEFF, Dan Shake, Delano Smith, Demuja, DJ Spen, DJ Spinna, Elkka, Fred Everything, Hyenah, Jamie 3:26, John Morales, Kayper, Lakuti, Mafalda, Mark Farina, Miguel Migs, Mike Dunn, Natasha Diggs, Rich Medina, Sarah Main, Young Pulse, Terry Hunter, Emmaculate, Wayne Williams, Sadar Bahar, Boo Williams, Lee Collins, Afshin, Cincity, Craig Smith, David Montoya, Faro, Greg Gauthier, Holly Lester, Karlainthemix, Kiko Navarro, Lars Behrenroth, Lea Lisa, Manoo, Marina Trench, MINCO, Natasha Kitty Katt, Neil Pierce, Rocco, Ronnie Herel, Souldynamic, Sy Sez, Abel (FR), Brian Power, David Bailey (UK), DAVIDE FIORESE, Jimmy Allen, Mark Stone, Salah Ananse, Sol Brown, Terry Jones, The Journey Men

    • Thu, 21 Jul

      Suncebeat Festival Croatia 2022

      The Blessed Madonna, David Morales, Horse Meat Disco, Kenny Dope, Kerri Chandler, Dam Swindle, Arielle Free, Ash Lauryn, DJEFF, Dan Shake, Delano Smith, Demuja, DJ Spen, DJ Spinna, Elkka, Fred Everything, Hyenah, Jamie 3:26, John Morales, Kayper, Lakuti, Mafalda, Mark Farina, Miguel Migs, Mike Dunn, Natasha Diggs, Rich Medina, Sarah Main, Young Pulse, Terry Hunter, Emmaculate, Wayne Williams, Sadar Bahar, Boo Williams, Lee Collins, Afshin, Cincity, Craig Smith, David Montoya, Faro, Greg Gauthier, Holly Lester, Karlainthemix, Kiko Navarro, Lars Behrenroth, Lea Lisa, Manoo, Marina Trench, MINCO, Natasha Kitty Katt, Neil Pierce, Rocco, Ronnie Herel, Souldynamic, Sy Sez, Abel (FR), Brian Power, David Bailey (UK), DAVIDE FIORESE, Jimmy Allen, Mark Stone, Salah Ananse, Sol Brown, Terry Jones, The Journey Men